2010 SEASON: CCS RIDERS: OPEN TIME TRIAL RESULTS

Date Event Course Name Dist Time
FEBRUARY          
14-Feb-10 Ely CC Hardriders – Ely BS19 J.Rush 25 01.06.05
14-Feb-10 Ely CC Hardriders – Ely BS19 S.Kirk 25 01.09.39
MARCH          
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R S.Daw 10 25.16
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R R.Davies 10 26.05 inc pen
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R J.Rush 10 26.11
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R M.Shotbolt 10 26.46
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R A.Russell 10 27.08
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R G.Hoppit 10 30.00
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R S.Daw 21 52.35
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R D.Day 21 56.34
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R S.Kirk 21 57.46
27-Mar-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 22.22
27-Mar-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.16
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 J.Rush 10 25.38
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 D.Day 10 26.11
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 B.Lee 10 30.23
28-Mar-10 Chelmer CC Hardriders – J.P. Mem. – Finchingfield E99/25 S.Daw 25.5 01.06.37
28-Mar-10 Chelmer CC Hardriders – J.P. Mem. – Finchingfield E99/25 S.Kirk 25.5 1.37.35 inc pen
APRIL          
02-Apr-10 Gt. Yarmouth CC.- Bungay B10/43A S.Daw 10 23.31
02-Apr-10 ECCA – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Rush 25 01.02.52
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 J.Rush 25 01.02.22
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 D.Day 25 01.06.28
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 S.Kirk 25 01.15.45
04-Apr-10 Haverhill Wheelers CC – Hilly 20 BS/5R S.Daw 20 50.18
10-Apr-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25 55.13
10-Apr-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 59.20 PB
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 J.Rush 20 48.06
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 D.Day 20 50.45
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 S.Kirk 20 52.44
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 B.Lee 20 58.26
18-Apr-10 Elite CC – Dunmow E91/25 S.Daw 25 01.00.17
18-Apr-10 East Anglian CC – Attleborough B25/4 R.Davies 25 55.48 PB
18-Apr-10 East Anglian CC – Attleborough B25/4 J.Rush 25 57.34
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 R.Davies 10 21.59
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 22.43
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 D.Day 10 24.09
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 L.Finch 10 28.33
25-Apr-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Gt. Bromley E7/50B S.Daw 50 02.12.06
MAY          
01-May-10 Cambridge CC – Hardwick F2D/10 L.Finch 10 28.09
01-May-10 Northampton & District CA NC14 S.Kirk 22 53.54
03-May-10 Barrachi VC – Bungay B10/43 D.Day 10 25.16
08-May-10 Godric CC – Bungay B10/43 R.Davies 10 23.11
09-May-10 SPOCO – Maldon E21/25A S.Daw 25 01.02.51
15-May-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Woolpit B10/33 J.Rush 10 23.31
15-May-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Woolpit B10/33 S.Daw 10 24.02
15-May-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 21.49
15-May-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/10 S.Kirk 10 23.56
15-May-10 Lea Valley CC Middlemarkers – Newmarket E2/10 B.Lee 10 26.21
15-May-10 Lea Valley CC Middlemarkers – Newmarket E2/10 T.Law 10 27.38
15-May-10 Lea Valley CC Middlemarkers – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 28.07
16-May-10 Wolsey RC. – Bungay B25/50 D.Day 25 01.03.53
22-May-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/50 J.Rush 50 01.59.46 PB
22-May-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/50 S.Kirk 50 02.09.17
29-May-10 TT-Weekly/Pedal Revolution B10/34 J.Rush 10 Cancelled on line
29-May-10 TT-Weekly/Pedal Revolution B10/34 T.Law 10 Cancelled on line
31-May-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 59.43
JUNE          
03-Jun-10 EDCA – Wymondham B10/3 R.Davies 10 21.40
03-Jun-10 EDCA – Wymondham B10/3 D.Day 10 24.17
05-Jun-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Lee 10 25.27
05-Jun-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 27.12
05-Jun-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 T.Law 10 27.19
06-Jun-10 Hitchin Nomads CC – Tempsford F1/25 S.Kirk 25 01.03.16
12-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 25 53.11* PB
12-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 25 57.09 PB
12-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Lee 25 01.05.00
12-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 25 01.07.57
12-Jun-10 Phoenix CC – Rainford – Liverpool D10/1 B.Bush 10 33.29
13-Jun-10 Unity CC. – Chelmsford E9/25 S.Daw 25 01.00.31
17-Jun-10 EACC – Wymondham B10/3 R.Davies 10 21.48
19-Jun-10 Ipswich B.C. – Tunstall B25/2 S.Daw 25 01.01.44
19-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 B.Law 25 01.21.04
19-Jun-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 S.Kirk 25 01.02.06
26-Jun-10 Victoria CC – Newport E1/10A B.Bush 10 35.09
26-Jun-10 Victoria CC – Newport E1/10A T.Law 10 31.13
27-Jun-10 Godric CC. – Wymondham B50/18 J.Rush 50 D.N.F.
27-Jun-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/100c S.Kirk 100 04.38.03 PB
27-Jun-10 Chelmer CC – Chelmsford E9/25 D.Day 25 01.01.39
30-Jun-10 CC Breckland – Wymondham B10/3 R.Davies 10 21.05 PB
JULY          
04-Jul-10 Norwich ABC – Wymondham B25/4R J.Rush 25 01.00.05
04-Jul-10 Norwich ABC – Wymondham B25/4R D.Day 25 01.00.39
10-Jul-10 East London Velo – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 22.09
10-Jul-10 East London Velo – Newmarket E2/10 B.Lee 10 26.40
10-Jul-10 East London Velo – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 27.58
17-Jul-10 API – Metrow – Newmarket E2/25 R.Davies 25 55.21
17-Jul-10 API – Metrow – Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25 57.37
17-Jul-10 API – Metrow – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 58.57
18-Jul-10 North Middx & Herts CA – Tempsford F1/100 S.Kirk 100 04.38.11
24-Jul-10 Team Pedal Revolution – Risby B10/34 J.Rush 10 22.51
24-Jul-10 Team Pedal Revolution – Risby B10/34 L.Finch 10 27.41
24-Jul-10 Team Pedal Revolution – Risby B10/34 T.Law 10 28.46
25-Jul-10 Verulam CC – A1 Tempsford F1/25 R.Davies 25 58.03
25-Jul-10 Verulam CC – A1 Tempsford F1/25 D.Day 25 59.33
25-Jul-10 Diss & Dist CC – Bressingham B25/17 S.Daw 25 59.20 PB
25-Jul-10 Diss & Dist CC – Bressingham B25/17 J.Rush 25 01.00.02
31-Jul-10 Team Cambridge (Ladies) – Newmarket E2/10 B.Law 10 30.54
31-Jul-10 Team Cambridge – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 21.49
AUGUST          
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 21.31
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 22.39 PB
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 S.Kirk 10 23.31
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L. Finch 10 27.28
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 T.Law 10 27.46
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Law 10 28.38
07-Aug-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Bush 10 31.31
07-Aug-10 Stowmarket & D.C.C. Debenham BS33 S.Daw 20 48.35
07-Aug-10 Stowmarket & D.C.C. Debenham BS33 J.Rush 20 50.25
07-Aug-10 Stowmarket & D.C.C. Debenham BS33 B.Lee 20 58.23
08-Aug-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Peldon E22/47 S.Kirk 47 02.05.52 PB
14-Aug-10 Kings Lynn CC – Mundford B25/33 S.Daw 25 59.52
14-Aug-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 23.10
14-Aug-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 S.Kirk 10 24.26
14-Aug-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Bush 10 32.14
14-Aug-10 VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Law 10 29.13
15-Aug-10 Anglia Velo – Wymondham B10/3 J.Rush 10 22.16
15-Aug-10 Anglia Velo – Wymondham B10/3 D.Day 10 23.16
18-Aug-10 SPOCO – East Hanningfield E18/6 S.Daw 22 59.52
21-Aug-10 Shatesbury CC – Hog Hill, Hainault E101/10 J.Rush 10 26.07
21-Aug-10 Team Sanjan – Hardwick F2A/10 L. Finch 10 29.01
22-Aug-10 VC Baracchi – Bungay B50/7 J.Rush 50 02.03.20
28-Aug-10 TT.Weekly – Woolpit B10/34 J.Rush 10 22.00
28-Aug-10 TT.Weekly – Woolpit B10/34 G.Hoppit 10 24.13
28-Aug-10 TT.Weekly – Woolpit B10/34 L. Finch 10 28.12
28-Aug-10 TT.Weekly – Woolpit B10/34 T.Law 10 28.25
28-Aug-10 TT.Weekly – Woolpit B10/34 B.Law 10 30.52
28-Aug-10 Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A B.Bush 10 36.32
30-Aug-10 VC Norwich – Wymondham B10/3 J.Rush 10 23.08
30-Aug-10 Essex Roads CC   S.Kirk 10 26.19
SEPTEMBER          
01-Sep-10 ECCA – Dunmow E91/10 B.Bush 10 34.05
04-Sep-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Gt Bromley E7/25B S.Daw 25 01.00.32
04-Sep-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Gt Bromley E7/25B S.Kirk 25 01.05.34
04-Sep-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Gt Bromley E7/25B B.Bush 25 01.30.41
04-Sep-10 VTTA – East Anglia – Newmarket E2/25 R.Davies 25 58.11
05-Sep-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 22.25
05-Sep-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Rougham B10/38 M.Shotbolt 10 23.32
05-Sep-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Rougham B10/38 L.Finch 10 28.24
05-Sep-10 Stowmarket & Dist CC – Rougham B10/38 S.Kirk 10 29.17
11-Sep-10 Norwich ABC – Bungay B10/43 G.Hoppit 10 24.10 PB
11-Sep-10 Norwich ABC – Bungay B10/43 S.Kirk 10 24.25
11-Sep-10 Norwich ABC – Bungay B10/43 B.Bush 10 32.31
12-Sep-10 Eagle RC – Ugley E1/50 S.Daw 50 02.01.16
12-Sep-10 Icknield RC – Tempsford – A1 F1B/10 J.Rush 10 22.42
19-Sep-10 CC Breckland – Wymondham B50/18 R.Davies 50 01.57.05 PB
19-Sep-10 CC Breckland – Wymondham B50/18 S.Kirk 50 02.09.28
19-Sep-10 ECCA – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Rush 25 01.01.48**
25-Sep-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 21.46
25-Sep-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 J.Rush 10 22.50
25-Sep-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 28.55
25-Sep-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 T.Law 10 29.03
25-Sep-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 B.Bush 10 33.17
26-Sep-10 East Anglian 25 – Bungay E25/24C S.Kirk 25 01.05.34
OCTOBER          
03-Oct-10 Norwich ABC – Bungay B25/50 J.Rush 25 59.10
17-Oct-10 ECCA 3-Up TTT – Birch  E22/24 Daw/Davies/Rush 24 58.58
      ** Self timed as event not timed at end.    
          * Club Record PB – Personal Best  

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>