CCS riders results in Open Time Trials, February – April 2011

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

Feb 27th

 

 

Ely & District CC – Hardriders – Ely

 

 

BS19

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.07.48

 

 

22nd

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Wright

 

 

22

 

 

52.19

 

 

2nd

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

22

 

 

54.37

 

 

6th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

G.Hoppitt

 

 

22

 

 

01.02.22

 

 

19th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Hart

 

 

22

 

 

01.07.19

 

 

20th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

D.Rule

 

 

22

 

 

01.09.03

 

 

21st

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

M Traynar

 

 

22

 

 

01.10.38

 

 

22nd

 

 

March 12th

 

 

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

 

 

BS31

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

21

 

 

52.09

 

 

4th

 

 

March 12th

 

 

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

 

 

BS31

 

 

D.Day

 

 

21

 

 

56.34

 

 

15th

 

 

March 20th

 

 

Maldon & Dist CC – Hilly –

 

 

E18/18

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

18

 

 

48.22

 

 

3rd & h’cap winner

 

 

March 26th

 

 

ECCA – Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

10

 

 

23.04

 

 

21st

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

25

 

 

1.03.59

 

 

Vets-6th

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

01.07.46

 

 

Vets-16th

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

25

 

 

01.12.38

 

 

Vets-33rd

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.03.01

 

 

13th

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

01.04.54

 

 

18th

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

B.Law

 

 

25

 

 

01.32.08

 

 

44th

 

 

April 3rd

 

 

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

 

 

BS/5R

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

20

 

 

48.50

 

 

5th

 

 

April 3rd

 

 

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

 

 

BS/5R

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

20

 

 

56.43

 

 

19th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

25

 

 

56.40

 

 

38th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

56.50

 

 

40th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

59.16

 

 

64th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

B.Law

 

 

25

 

 

01.17.44

 

 

102nd

 

 

April 10th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd2 – Bassenthwaite, Cumbria

 

 

L152

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

15

 

 

41.00

 

 

Vets-27th

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/10

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

10

 

 

23.34

 

 

9th

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/10

 

 

J.Weatherley

 

 

10

 

 

26.58

 

 

40th – PB

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

20

 

 

47.37

 

 

 
April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

D.Day

 

 

20

 

 

52.53

 

 

 
April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

B.Lee

 

 

20

 

 

59.38

 

 

 
April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

25

 

 

26.21

 

 

10th

 

 

April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

57.38

 

 

19th

 

 

April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

D.N.F.

 

 

Puncture

 

 

April 17th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/25

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

25

 

 

59.42

 

 

3rd

 

 

April 22nd

 

 

ECCA – Chelmsford

 

 

E9/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.01.36

 

 

15th

 

 

April 22nd

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd3 – Buxton, Derbyshire

 

 

J8/3

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

33

 

 

01.15.19

 

 

Vets-33rd

 

 

April 24th

 

 

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

 

 

B10/38

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

10

 

 

23.05

 

 

6th

 

 

April 24th

 

 

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

 

 

B10/38

 

 

D.Day

 

 

10

 

 

23.46

 

 

 
April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival – Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

10

 

 

23.45

 

 

18th

 

 

April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival- Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

D.Day

 

 

10

 

 

24.05

 

 

26th

 

 

April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival– Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

 

 

E33/10A

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

10

 

 

22.55

 

 

5

 

th PB (modern day)

April 30th

 

 

 

ECCA Festival – Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

 

 

 

E33/10A

 

 

 

J.Weatherley

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

25.52

 

 

 

10

 

th PB

             
             
      * Club Record

 

 

 

PB – Personal Best

 

 

 

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>