CCS RIDERS – 2011 OPEN TIME TRIAL RESULTS: REVISED 11 NOVEMBER 2011

Date

Event

Course

Name

Dist

Time

Notes

FEBRUARY

Feb 27th

Ely & District CC – Hardriders – Ely

BS19

J.Rush

25

01.07.48

22nd

MARCH

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

S.Wright

22

52.19

2nd

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

S.Daw

22

54.37

6th

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

G.Hoppitt

22

01.02.22

19th

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

S.Hart

22

01.07.19

20th

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

D.Rule

22

01.09.03

21st

March 6th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

BS/24R

M Traynar

22

01.10.38

22nd

March 12th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

BS31

S.Daw

21

52.09

4th

March 12th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

BS31

D.Day

21

56.34

15th

March 20th

Maldon & Dist CC – Hilly –

E18/18

S.Daw

18

48.22

3rd & h’cap winner

March 26th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

R.Davies

10

23.04

21st

March 27th

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

E99/25

S.Daw

25

1.03.59

Vets-6th

March 27th

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

E99/25

D.Day

25

01.07.46

Vets-16th

March 27th

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

E99/25

S.Kirk

25

01.12.38

Vets-33rd

APRIL

April 2nd

VTTA – Newmarket

E33/25

J.Rush

25

01.03.01

13th

April 2nd

VTTA – Newmarket

E33/25

D.Day

25

01.04.54

18th

April 2nd

VTTA – Newmarket

E33/25

B.Law

25

01.32.08

44th

April 3rd

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

BS/5R

S.Daw

20

48.50

5th

April 3rd

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

BS/5R

S.Kirk

20

56.43

19th

April 9th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/25

R.Davies

25

56.40

38th

April 9th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Rush

25

56.50

40th

April 9th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/25

D.Day

25

59.16

64th

April 9th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/25

B.Law

25

01.17.44

102nd

April 10th

Rudy Project TT Series Rnd2 – Bassenthwaite, Cumbria

L152

S.Kirk

15

41.00

Vets-27th

April 16th

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

E91/10

S.Daw

10

23.34

9th

April 16th

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

E91/10

J.Weatherley

10

26.58

40th – PB

April 16th

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

BS33

J.Rush

20

47.37

April 16th

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

BS33

D.Day

20

52.53

April 16th

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

BS33

B.Lee

20

59.38

April 17th

VC Norwich – Bungay

BS25/4

R.Davies

25

56.21

10th

April 17th

VC Norwich – Bungay

BS25/4

D.Day

25

57.38

19th

April 17th

VC Norwich – Bungay

BS25/4

J.Rush

25

D.N.F.

Puncture

April 17th

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

E91/25

S.Daw

25

59.42

3rd

April 22nd

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

01.01.36

15th

April 22nd

Rudy Project Rnd3 – Buxton, Derbyshire

J8/3

S.Kirk

33

01.15.19

Vets-33rd

April 24th

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

B10/38

J.Rush

10

23.05

6th

April 24th

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

B10/38

D.Day

10

23.46

April 30th

ECCA Festival – Newmarket

E2/10

 J.Rush

10

23.45

18th

April 30th

ECCA Festival- Newmarket

E2/10

D.Day

10

24.05

26th

April 30th

ECCA Festival– Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

E33/10A

S.Daw

10

22.55

5

th PB (modern day)

April 30th

ECCA Festival – Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

E33/10A

J.Weatherley

10

25.52

10

thPB

MAY

May 1st

Ogmore Valley Wheelers – Wales

R25/3H

S.Kirk

25

01.02.53

28th

May 2nd

V.C. Baracchi – Bungay

B10/43

J.Rush

10

24.14

13th

May 7th

Rudy Project Series Rnd 4 – Doncaster

O13C

S.Kirk

13

33.30

27th (Vets)

May 7th

VTTA. (East Anglia) – Newmarket

E2/25

R.Davies

25

54.09

17th

May 7th

VTTA. (East Anglia) – Newmarket

E2/25

D.Day

25

56.26

36th PB.

May 7th

VTTA. (East Anglia) – Newmarket

E2/25

B.Lee

25

01.08.49

117th

May 7th

VTTA. (East Anglia) – Newmarket

E2/25

B.Law

25

01.16.15

122nd

May 8th

Maldon & Dist. C.C. – Maldon

E21/25A

S.Daw

25

01.01.06

10th

May 14th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/10

R.Davies

10

22.06

29th

May 14th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Rush

10

22.27

36th

May 14th

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

(Middle Markers)

E2/10

B.Law

10

32.23

71st

May 15th

Wolsey Road Club – 50th Anniversary – Bungay

B25/50

J.Rush

25

58.26

6th

May 15th

Wolsey Road Club – 50th Anniversary – Bungay

B25/50

D.Day

25

01.02.08

24th

May 21st

ECCA 50 – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Rush

50

25

55.48

15th

May 21st

North Road CC –

F14/12

B.Bush

25

D.N.F.

May 22nd

Stowmarket & Dist CC – Wickham Market

B10/36R

D.Day

10

23.54

8th

May 22nd

Stowmarket & Dist CC – Wickham Market

B10/36R

B.Law

10

33.20

38th

May 22nd

Essex Roads CC – Heybridge

E22/24

S.Daw

21.5

53.19

11th

May 28th

Victoria CC/VTTA – Newport, Essex

E1/10A

S.Daw

10.2

24.35

13th

May 28th

Victoria CC/VTTA – Newport, Essex

E1/10A

B.Law

10.2

33.29

57th

May 28th

Victoria CC/VTTA – Newport, Essex

E1/10A

B.Bush

10.2

38.43

61st-1st in age group

May 29th

Maldon & Dist. C.C. – Woodham Mortimer

E21/50

S.Kirk

50

02.16.22

37th

May 30th

EDCA – Wymondham

B10/3

R.Davies

10

21.30

10th

May 30th

EDCA – Wymondham

B10/3

J.Rush

10

21.58

14th

May 30th

EDCA – Wymondham

B10/3

D.Day

10

22.02

16th P.B.

JUNE

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

R.Davies

10

21.37

17th

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Day

10

21.43

19th

PB

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Rush

10

22.37

41st

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

S.Kirk

10

22.57

45th

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

B. Law

10

31.09

112th

June 4th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Bush

10

32.56

113rd

June 5th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Rush

25

57.47

21st

June 5th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/25

B.Law

25

01.21.01

57th

June 11th

VTTA – Newmarket

E2/25

R.Davies

25

55.29

28th

June 12th

Unity CC – Maldon

E9/25

S.Daw

25

01.00.41

12th

June 12th

Unity CC – Maldon

E9/25

B.Bush

25

01.32.40

61st

June 16th

EACC – Besthorpe

B10/3

R.Davies

10

21.55

9th

June 16th

EACC – Besthorpe

B10/3

D.Day

10

22.15

16th

June 18th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

D.Day

25

01.01.26

7th

June 18th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

J.Rush

25

01.01.42

9th

June 18th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

S.Daw

25

01.02.22

10th

June 18th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

S.Kirk

25

01.13.33

26th

June 18th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

B.Lee

25

D.N.F.

June 18th

Janus RC – Knutsford

J2/9

B.Bush

25

01.32.40

90th

June 19th

Ely & District CC –

B10/1R

B.Law

10

33.56

44th

June 25th

Victoria CC – Ugley

E1/10A

B.Law

10

30.32

59th

June 25th

Prescott Eagle CC – Knutsford

D10/1

B.Bush

10

33.11

June 26th

Chelmer CC SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

DNF

Puncture

June 26th

Chelmer CC SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Weatherley

25

01.09.22

33rd

PB

June 26th

Chelmer CC SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

B.Law

25

01.21.47

47th

June 26th

Godric CC – Attleborough

B50/18

R.Davies

50

01.56.17

12th

PB

June 26th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/100C

S.Kirk

100

04.28.55

43rd

June 29th

CC Breckland –

B10/3

R.Davies

10

21.12

6th

June 29th

CC Breckland –

B10/4

D.Day

10

21.37

11th

PB

JULY

July 2nd

ECCA – Shaftesbury CC – Newmarket

E2/50C

B.Law

50

02.34.21

74th

PB

July 3rd

Norwich ABC – Attleborough

B25/4

J.Rush

25

56.09

19th

July 3rd

Norwich ABC – Attleborough

B25/4

D.Day

25

56.35

25th

July 9th

East London Velo – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Day

10

22.35

31st

July 9th

East London Velo – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Rush

10

23.37

44th

July 9th

East London Velo – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Law

10

33.56

44th

July 10th

Newmarket C & TC – Ashley

B36

S.Daw

21

52.18

7th

July 23rd

Team Cambridge CC – Newmarket

E2/10

R.Davies

10

21.55

47th

July 23rd

Team Cambridge CC – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Law

10

DNF

Accident

July 24th

Diss & DCC – Harleston

B25/17

S.Daw

25

59.4

7th

July 24th

Diss & DCC – Harleston

B25/17

J.Rush

25

01.00.07

10th

July 24th

Verulam CC – Tempsford

F1/25

D.Day

25

58.22

37th

July 30th

Victoria CC – Ugley

E1/10A

J.Weatherley

10.2

26.17

31st

July 30th

Sheffrec CC – Doncaster

025/11

J.Rush

25

57.44

17th

July 31st

Colchester Rovers CC – Gt.Bromley

E22/47

S.Daw

47

01.57.45

5th

July 31st

Colchester Rovers CC – Gt.Bromley

E22/47

S.Kirk

47

02.09.47

16th

AUGUST

6th Aug

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

L.Finch

10

29.12

84th

6th Aug

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Lee

10

27.44

77th

6th Aug

Rudy Project Series RTTC – Rnd 5 – Gt.Witley

K22/16

S.Kirk

16

36.11

20th Vets

7th Aug

Stowmarket & D.C.C. – Rougham

B10/38

M.Shotbolt

10

21.57

4th P.B.?

7th Aug

Stowmarket & D.C.C. – Rougham

B10/38

J.Rush

10

22.38

10th

13th Aug

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

S.Daw

25

59.01

6th PB

13th Aug

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

J.Weatherley

25

01.05.33

PB

13th Aug

VTTA East Anglian – Bungay

B10/44

R.Davies

10

23.23

9th

17th Aug

SPOCO Essex –

E39/6B

S.Kirk

25

01.06.44

9th

20th Aug

Chronos RT – Hardwick Cambs.

F2A/10

D.Day

10

22.23

19th

20th Aug

Chronos RT – Hardwick Cambs.

F2A/10

B.Bush

10

33.14

90th

20th Aug

Team Pedal Revolution – Woolpit

B10/34

J.Rush

10

22.17

10th

20th Aug

Team Pedal Revolution – Woolpit

B10/34

R.Davies

10

22.45

14th

20th Aug

Team Pedal Revolution – Woolpit

B10/34

B.Law

10

30.13

7th lady

20th Aug

Team Pedal Revolution – Woolpit

B10/34

L.Finch

10

29.02

28th

21st Aug

Velo Club Baracchi – Bungay

B50/17

J.Rush

50

02.09.00

17th

24th Aug

SPOCO SC10 – Gt.Dunmow

E91/10

S.Kirk

10

25.01

19th

27th Aug

Victoria CC – Ugley

E1/10A

J.Weatherley

10.2

26.00

PB

27th Aug

Victoria CC – Ugley

E1/10A

B.Law

10.2

33.46

53rd

27th Aug

Victoria CC – Ugley

E1/10A

B.Bush

10.2

36.20

28th Aug

Peterborough CC – Sawtry

N1/10

S.Daw

10

23.28

11th

29th Aug

Essex Roads CC – SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

S.Daw

25

59.11

6th

29th Aug

Essex Roads CC – SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

D.Day

25

01.02.18

17th – 3rd Vet Cat

29th Aug

Essex Roads CC – SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

B.Law

25

01.26.20

51st

29th Aug

Essex Roads CC – SPOCO – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

D.N.F.

Puncture

31st Aug

ECCA – Gt.Dunmow

E91/10B

J.Weatherley

10

24.33

16th PB 1st H’cap

SEPTEMBER

3rd Sept

Colchester Rover CC – SPOCO – Frating

E7/25B

S.Kirk

25

01.05.16

20th

3rd Sept

Colchester Rover CC – SPOCO – Frating

E7/25B

J.Weatherley

25

01.07.16

27th

3rd Sept

Colchester Rover CC – SPOCO – Frating

E7/25B

B.Law

25

01.24.40

3rd Sept

Colchester Rover CC – SPOCO – Frating

E7/25B

B.Lee

25

01.15.22

37th

4th Sept

Wigan Wheelers CC

L25/25

B.Bush

25

01.28.23

4th Sept

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

J.Rush

10

22.51

5th

4th Sept

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

S.Kirk

10

23.58

20th

4th Sept

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

L.Finch

10

30.05

50th

4th Sept

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

B.Law

10

30.46

51st

10th Sept

Cambridge CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/25

J.Rush

25

01.00.02

8th

10th Sept

Cambridge CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/25

B.Law

25

01.23.46

26th

10th Sept

Norwich ABC – Bungay

B10/43

S.Daw

10

22.11

6th

10th Sept

Norwich ABC – Bungay

B10/43

J.Weatherley

10

24.22

33rd PB

10th Sept

ABC Centreville – Cheshire

J2/9

B.Bush

25

01.29.43

73rd

17th Sept

Rudy Project TT Series/Team Swift – Rnd 6 – Beverley

V733/24

S.Kirk

24

01.03.14

24th Vets

17th Sept

API Metrow – Newmarket

E2/25

B.Law

25

01.23.40

18th Sept

CC Breckland – Besthorpe

B50/18

S.Kirk

50

02.04.27

25th

18th Sept

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

S.Daw

25

58.28

2nd

18th Sept

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

01.02.06

9th

24th Sept

East Anglian CC – Bungay

B10/44

J.Weatherley

10

23.51

17th PB

24th Sept

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Day

10

22.13

24th

24th Sept

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

S.Kirk

10

23.53

44th

24th Sept

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

L.Finch

10

28.47

97th

24th Sept

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Bush

10

30.41

101st

25th Sept

CC Breckland – Bungay

B25/24

S.Daw

25

56.32

7th PB

25th Sept

CC Breckland – Bungay

B25/24

D.Day

25

01.00.00

20th

OCTOBER

1st Oct

Rudy Project TT Series/Sherwood CC – Rnd  7 – Notts.

AS/6

S.Kirk

14.9

39.21

21st Vets

1st Oct

VTTA East Anglia – Newmarket

E2/30

B.Bush

30

01.35.36

97th

2nd Oct

Norwich ABC – Bungay

B25/50

J.Rush

25

57.30

5th

2nd Oct

Lea Valley – Ugley

E1/25B

S.Daw

25

58.52

8th

2nd Oct

Lea Valley – Ugley

E1/25B

J.Weatherley

25

01.04.18

1st Handicap PB

9th Oct

Hainault RC (2-Up – TTT) – Ugley

E1/25B

S.Daw/G.Hoppit

25

01.12.21

17th

15th Oct

Rudy Project TT Series – Poole Whlrs – Rnd 8 – Dorset

P414/16

S.Kirk

14

40.21

20th Vets

* Club Record

PB – Personal Best

RIDERS STATS

Name

Rides

Bob Bush

12

Rob Davies

13

Damon Day

23

Simon Daw

24

Len Finch

4

Stewart Hart

1

George Hoppit

2

Stewart Kirk

21

Barbara Law

20

Barry Lee

5

Darren Rule

1

James Rush

29

Mat Shotbolt

1

Matt Traynar

1

Jonathan Weatherley

11

Simon Wright

1

Total Events Ridden

169

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>