2012 CCS OPEN HILL CLIMB RESULTS, 4 NOVEMBER 2012

CYCLE CLUB SUDBURY OPEN HILL CLIMB (INC EDCA CHAMPIONSHIP) RESULTS,

4 NOVEMBER 2012;

COURSE BHC/1, WATSONS HILL, SEMER

 

1st OVERALL       DANIEL ZAGNI, IPSWICH BIKE CLUB
2nd OVERALL      PAUL MOSS, STOWMARKET AND DISTRICT CC – ORBEA/AUTOSRASSE
3rd OVERALL      TOM STEPHENSON, COLCHESTER ROVERS CC

1st LADY              CLARE LEAVER, ZAPPI’s CYCLING CLUB

1st  JUNIOR         SEBASTIAN DICKSON, THANET CC

TEAM AWARD    IPSWICH BIKE CLUB

No.

Name

Club

Cat

Start

Time

Place

1 DAVID COLE BOXFORD BIKE   CLUB

S

11.01

1.02.4

2 OLIVER   DICKSON THANET RC

J

11.02

1.05.2

3 SEBASTIAN   DICKSON THANET RC

J

11.03

53.0

J

4 DENISE LEEDER CYCLE CLUB   SUDBURY

LV

11.04

DNS

5 DARREN RULE CYCLE CLUB   SUDBURY

V

11.05

58.4

6 MIKE   REMBLANCE WOLSEY ROAD   CLUB

V

11.06

1.03.7

7 GRAHAM   COLLINS IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

S

11.07

53.3

8 JONATHAN WEATHERLEY C.C. SUDBURY

S

11.08

1.03.6

9 KIRSTY WHITE C.C. SUDBURY

LV

11.09

1.29.1

10 JAMIE LEUNG MANCHESTER   WHEELERS

S

11.10

DNS

11 PATRICK COOK IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

J?

11.11

DNS

12 JACK PAYNE ANGLIA VELO   VELOMAX PERFORMANCE

S

11.12

56.1

13 SIMON SCOTT ANGLIA VELO   VELOMAX PERFORMANCE

S

11.13

DNS

14 RALPH KEELER CAMBRIDGE   CYCLE CLUB

V

11.14

1.01.4

15 PAUL MOSS STOWMARKET & DISTRICT C.C.- ORBEA/AUTOSTRASSE

V

11.15

49.9

2

16 JAMES RUSH CYCLE CLUB   SUDBURY

S

11.16

17 SANDRA MACKAY GB   CYCLES.co.uk

LV

11.17

1.07.6

18 TREVOR   ROBERTS WOLSEY ROAD   CLUB

S

11.18

DNS

19 DARREN PRATT C.C. SUDBURY

S

11.19

58.2

20 CHARLIE PRATT C.C. SUDBURY

J

11.20

DNF

21 SIMON JARROLD IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

S

11.21

DNS

22 SALLY WITHEY VC NORWICH

L?

11.22

1.26.4

23 TOM   STEPHENSON COLCHESTER   ROVERS

S

11.23

50.5

3

24 STUART EMMETT WISBECH   WHEELERS

S?

11.24

1.15.4

25 DANIEL ZAGNI IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

S?

11.25

48.9

1

26 ANDREW PEARCE IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

S

11.26

DNS

27 ADRIAN   McTIGUE PLOMESGATE   CYCLE CLUB

S

11.27

56.8

28 CHRISTOPHER   PEARCE CYCLE CLUB   ASHWELL

S

11.28

1.04.4

29 ADAM KEEBLE STOWMARKET & DISTRICT C.C.- ORBEA/AUTOSTRASSE

S

11.29

1.14.7

30 PHIL JARVIS COLCHESTER   ROVERS

V

11.30

DNS

31 LEE FORD C.C. SUDBURY

S

11.31

1.05.3

32 JIM BURGESS ANGLIA VELO   VELOMAX PERFORMANCE

S

11.32

1.04.3

33 CLARE LEAVER ZAPPI’S   CYCLING CLUB

L

11.33

1.02.8

L

34 PETER INGRAM IPSWICH BIKE   CLUB

V

11.34

55.8

SPONSORED CLUBS
STOWMARKET & DISTRICT C.C.- ORBEA/AUTOSTRASSE
ANGLIA VELO VELOMAX PERFORMANCE

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>