OPEN TIME TRIALS – 2014 CCS RESULTS

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Jan/Feb/March 2014

Date

Event

Course

Name

Dist

Time

Notes

Jan 1st

CC Breckland – Wymondham

B10/3

J.Rush

10

24.04

10th

Feb 9th

Ely & DCC – Hardriders – Lt. Downham

BS19

J.Rush

25

01.03.47

9th

Feb 9th

Ely & DCC – Hardriders – Lt. Downham

BS20

R.Davies

25

01.07.17

15th

March 2nd

Hainault RC Hilly – SPOCO SE – Navestock

E14/28

S.Daw

29.30

10th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Daw

22

53.01

9th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Rule

22

54.38

16th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Rush

22

55.04

20th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

L.Ford

22

56.14

23rd

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Downs

22

56.28

25th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

R.Davies

22

56.30

26th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

A.Russell

22

56.38

27th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Howe

22

57.11

30th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

N.Baker

22

58.16

34th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Pratt

22

58.23

38th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

M.Baker

22

59.23

39th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Clark

22

01.02.07

44th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Upton

22

01.02.12

45th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

C.Pratt

22

01.05.23

49th – 1st Junior

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Norton

22

01.05.27

50th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

I.Campbell

22

01.05.34

51st

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Miller

22

01.14.58

60th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

T.Law

22

01.23.19

62nd

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Crisp

22

DNF

March 15th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Risby

BS31

D.Day

21

53.04

11th

March 15th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Risby

BS31

B.Law

21

01.16.22

53rd

March 16th

Maldon & DCC Hilly – SPOCO – Woodham Walter

E18/9

S.Daw

18

48.35

11th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/9

J.Downs

10

24.20

8th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/10

D.Day

10

24.27

9th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/11

J.Rush

10

24.46

12th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/12

J.Howe

10

25.30

20th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/13

D.Crisp

10

26.27

28th

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

J.Rush

25

01.03.14

11th

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

B.Law

25

01.26.30

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

T.Law

25

01.34.19

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – April 2014

Date

Event

Course

Name

Dist

Time

Notes

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Weatherley

20

47.53

7th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Day

20

48.56

9th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

S.Daw

20

49.11

10th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Rush

20

49.22

11th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Rule

20

49.54

15th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Howe

20

50.09

18th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Downs

20

50.42

19th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Crisp

20

54.27

31st

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

B.Lee

20

01.01.29

45th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

R.Davies

10

23.05

39th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

B.Law

10

30.13

74th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

T.Law

10

31.14

75th

April 12th

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

J.Weatherley

25

58.42

3rd – PB

April 12th

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

T.Law

25

DNF

April 13th

Easterly RC – Thaxted

E1/26

S.Daw

25

01.04.21

8th

April 18th

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Howe

25

01.02.59

7th

April 18th

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

01.03.00

8th

April 21st

Bishops Stortford CC – SPOCO SE

E15/25

S.Daw

25

01.04.42

17th

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

E7/50C

S.Daw

50

02.03.20

9th

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

E7/50C

D.Rule

50

02.08.23

21st

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

E7/50C

N.Baker

50

02.17.43

44th

(Nav Malfunct’n)!

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

D.Day

10

23.24

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

J.Rush

10

23.37

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

J.Howe

10

23.38

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

M.Trayner

10

25.42

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

I.Millard

10

26.41

1st TT!

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

L.Finch

10

32.49

1st in age class

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>