CCS RIDERS OPEN TT RESULTS – YEAR TO END OF JULY

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

Jan 1st

CC Breckland – Wymondham

B10/3

J.Rush

10

24.04

10th

Feb 9th

Ely & DCC – Hardriders – Lt. Downham

BS19

J.Rush

25

01.03.47

9th

Feb 9th

Ely & DCC – Hardriders – Lt. Downham

BS20

R.Davies

25

01.07.17

15th

March 2nd

Hainault RC Hilly – SPOCO SE – Navestock

E14/28

S.Daw

29.30

10th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Daw

22

53.01

9th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Rule

22

54.38

16th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Rush

22

55.04

20th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

L.Ford

22

56.14

23rd

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Downs

22

56.28

25th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

R.Davies

22

56.30

26th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

A.Russell

22

56.38

27th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

J.Howe

22

57.11

30th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

N.Baker

22

58.16

34th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Pratt

22

58.23

38th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

M.Baker

22

59.23

39th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Clark

22

01.02.07

44th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Upton

22

01.02.12

45th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

C.Pratt

22

01.05.23

49th – 1st Junior

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

S.Norton

22

01.05.27

50th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

I.Campbell

22

01.05.34

51st

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Miller

22

01.14.58

60th

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

T.Law

22

01.23.19

62nd

March 9th

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly SPOCO Lavenham

BS24R

D.Crisp

22

DNF

March 15th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Risby

BS31

D.Day

21

53.04

11th

March 15th

West Suffolk Wheelers – Risby

BS31

B.Law

21

01.16.22

53rd

March 16th

Maldon & DCC Hilly – SPOCO – Woodham Walter

E18/9

S.Daw

18

48.35

11th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/9

J.Downs

10

24.20

8th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/10

D.Day

10

24.27

9th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/11

J.Rush

10

24.46

12th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/12

J.Howe

10

25.30

20th

March 22nd

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B10/13

D.Crisp

10

26.27

28th

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

J.Rush

25

01.03.14

11th

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

B.Law

25

01.26.30

March 29th

VTTA – EA – Newmarket

E33/25

T.Law

25

01.34.19

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – April 2014

 

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Weatherley

20

47.53

7th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Day

20

48.56

9th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

S.Daw

20

49.11

10th & Team award

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Rush

20

49.22

11th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Rule

20

49.54

15th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Howe

20

50.09

18th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

J.Downs

20

50.42

19th

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

D.Crisp

20

54.27

31st

April 5th

Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO -Debenham

BS33

B.Lee

20

01.01.29

45th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

R.Davies

10

23.05

39th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

B.Law

10

30.13

74th

April 5th

Team Salesengine.co.uk – Caxton Gibbert

F2A/10

T.Law

10

31.14

75th

April 12th

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

J.Weatherley

25

58.42

3rd – PB

April 12th

Kings Lynn CC – Fincham

B25/33

T.Law

25

DNF

April 13th

Easterly RC – Thaxted

E1/26

S.Daw

25

01.04.21

8th

April 18th

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Howe

25

01.02.59

7th

April 18th

ECCA – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

01.03.00

8th

April 21st

Bishops Stortford CC – SPOCO SE

E15/25

S.Daw

25

01.04.42

17th

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

S.Daw

50

02.03.20

9th

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

D.Rule

50

02.08.23

21st

April 27th

Colchester Rover CC – Gt.Bromley

N.Baker

50

02.17.43

44th

(Nav Malfunct’n)!

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

D.Day

10

23.24

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

J.Rush

10

23.37

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

J.Howe

10

23.38

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

M.Trayner

10

25.42

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

I.Millard

10

26.41

1st TT!

April 27th

VTTA – EA – Rougham

B10/38

L.Finch

10

32.49

1st in age class

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – May 2014

 

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

May 3rd

Kings Lynn CC – Tottenhill

B10/37R

J.Weatherley

10

22.12

6th

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

S.Daw

10

21.59

20th

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

D.Day

10

22.08

24th

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

R.Davies

10

22.09

26th

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

J.Downs

10

22.38

36th

PB

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

J.Howe

10

22.51

39th PB.

1st H’cap

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

L.Finch

10

30.00

98th

May 3rd

Cambridge CC

F2D/10

B.Law

10

30.06

99th

May 4th

V.C. Norwich – Attleborough

B25/5R

S.Daw

25

56.16

11th-

1st Age Cat

May 5th

ECCA Festival – ?

E92/14

B.Law

7km

32.59

40th

May 5th

ECCA Festival – Gt.Dunmow

E92/5

B.Law

10

13.49

23rd

May 10th

Lea Valley CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/10D

R.Davies

10

23.52

14th

May 10th

Lea Valley CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/10D

J.Rush

10

24.06

16th

May 10th

Lea Valley CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/10D

J.Weatherley

10

24.19

18th

May 10th

Lea Valley CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/10D

B.Lee

10

29.30

30th

May 10th

Lea Valley CC – Six Mile Bottom

E33/10D

B.Bush

10

43.27

38th

(Dir Malfunctn)

May 11th

Maldon & DCC- SPOCO-Maldon

E21/25A

S.Daw

25

01.02.06

12th

May 17th

Sheffrec CC – Doncaster

O25/11

J.Rush

25

01.00.33

23rd

May 17th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/50C

R.Davies

50

01.52.56

16th

New

May 17th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/50C

D.Day

50

01.55.55

22nd

PBCCS 50

May 17th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/50C

M.Traynar

50

02.14.07

41st

PB Team Rec

May 17th

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/50C

J.Howe

50

DNS

Punc’ in warm up

May 17th

North Norfolk Wheelers – Fakenham

B100/9

S.Daw

100

04.29.10

11th

May 21st

Breckland – Attleborough

B10/3R

D.Day

10

22.43

May 21st

Breckland – Attleborough

B10/3R

I.Millard

10

25.01

May 21st

Breckland – Attleborough

B10/3R

M.Traynar

10

25.06

May 24th

Maldon & DCC – ?

E?

S.Daw

50

02.04.04

10th

May 26th

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

D.Day

10

22.43

& Team award

May 26th

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

J.Downs

10

22.59

& Team award

May 26th

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

J.Rush

10

23.07

& Team award

May 26th

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

L.Finch

10

31.11

May 26th

Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham

B10/38

B.Bush

10

32.07

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

R.Davies

10

21.06

   New CCS Club   10 mile Team Record

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Day

10

21.31

PB

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Rush

10

21.32

PB

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Downs

10

21.39

PB

 

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Crisp

10

23.10

PB

 

May 31st

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

B.Bush

10

31.26

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – June 2014

 

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

June 7th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

J.Weatherley

25

59.39

7th

June 7th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

D.Rule

25

01.00.50

9th

June 7th

Plomesgate CC – Tunstall

B25/2R

S.Daw

25

01.01.46

12th

June 7th

Shaftesbury CC –

Middle Markers-N’mkt

E2/25

J.Howe

25

57.16

PB

June 7th

Shaftesbury CC –

Middle Markers-N’mkt

E2/25

J.Downs

25

58.43

June 14th

API Metrow-Zak Carr Memorial – N’mkt

E2/25

J.Weatherley

25

53.28 PB

   New CCS Club   25 mile Team Record

June 14th

API Metrow-Zak Carr Memorial – N’mkt

E2/25

J.Downs

25

54.30 PB

June 14th

API Metrow-Zak Carr Memorial – N’mkt

E2/25

D.Day

25

55.09 PB

June 14th

Maldon & DCC

E21/10

D.Crisp

10

25.10

15th

June 19th

East Anglian CC -Attleborough

B10/3

R.Davies

10

21.05=PB

11th 1st age cat

June 21st

Hertfordshire Wheelers – Ware

F20/10

J.Weatherley

10

20.51 PB

New

CCS club 10 rec

June 22nd

ECCA/VTTA – Newmarket

E2/100

D.Day

100

04.04.48

PB

June 22nd

VC Baracchi – Bungay

B50/17

J.Rush

50

02.04.46

June 28th

VTTA National Champs’ – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Weatherley

25

DNF

Event abandoned during race – due to weather conditions

June 28th

VTTA National Champs’ – Newmarket

E2/25

D.Day

25

DNS

June 28th

VTTA National Champs’ – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Downs

25

?

June 28th

VTTA National Champs’ – Newmarket

E2/25

L.Finch

25

?

June 29th

Godric CC Dist Champs – Bungay

B50/17

J.Rush

50

02.06.15

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – July 2014

 

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

July 5th

VTTA – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Weatherley

25

52.42 PB

New solo CCS club 25mile record(JW) + New CCS club 25mile Team Record

July 5th

VTTA – Newmarket

E2/25

J.Downs

25

54.46 PB

July 5th

VTTA – Newmarket

E2/25

D.Day

25

55.21

July 13th

Unity CC (SPOCO) – Chelmsford

E9/25

R.Davies

25

01.00.10

22nd

July 13th

Unity CC (SPOCO) – Chelmsford

E9/25

J.Rush

25

01.02.07

July 16th

City Road Club Hull – Hull

V718

R.Davies

10

20.44 PB

New CCS 10 club rec

July 16th

City Road Club Hull – Hull

V718

J.Rush

10

21.41

36th

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

J.Weatherley

10

21.36

5th

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

J.Downs

10

21.39

6th

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

D.Crisp

10

24.16

37th

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

B.Lee

10

27.34

62nd

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

L.Finch

10

29.51

63rd

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

B.Law

10

30.20

11th lady

July 19th

Team Cambridge – Cambourne

F2D/10

B.Bush

10

33.13

66th

July 20th

Diss & D.C.C. – Bressingham

B25/17

D.Day

25

01.00.03

July 27th

Wolsey R.C. – Bungay

B25/50

J.Rush

25

01.00.03

14th

July 27th

Wolsey R.C. – Bungay

B25/50

B.Law

25

01.24.10

36th

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – August 2014

 

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

Aug 2nd

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Weatherley

10

20.57

15th

Aug 2nd

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

J.Downs

10

21.08

17th

Aug 2nd

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

D.Crisp

10

22.57

54th

Aug 2nd

ECCA – Newmarket

E2/10

M.Traynar

10

25.43

104th

Aug 3rd

Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market

B10/36R

J.Rush

10

22.55

Aug 3rd

Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market

B10/36R

B.Law

10

31.29

Aug 3rd

Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market

B10/36R

T.Law

10

35.15

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>