CCS MAD MARCH HILLY OPEN TT PROVISIONAL RESULTS – 8 MARCH 2015

Event: CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly
Date: 8th March 2015

Team Prize:  Team Velovelocity

Name Cat. Club  Time

1 Simon Wright  S CC Sudbury 0 51 05
2 Andrew Leggett V Team Velovelocity 0 51 14
3 Hayley Simmonds  LS Team Velosport  0 51 41
4 Ben Keeley S Team Velovelocity 0 51 59
5 Gavin Moore S Team Velovelocity 0 52 08
6 Simon Daw V Veloschils Interbike RT 0 52 23
7 Robert Davies V CC Sudbury 0 52 34
8 Tom Starmer  S Veloschils Interbike RT 0 53 29
9 Emily Robertson  LS CC Luton  0 53 48
10 John Bradbury V CC Sudbury 0 53 57
11 David Procter  S Kings Lynn CC 0 53 58
12 Mark Lloyd  V Colchester Rovers CC 0 54 18
13 James Rush S CC Sudbury 0 54 29
14 Philip Murrell  S Finsbury Park CC  0 54 32
15 Colin Lewin V blackhawkbikes.com 0 54 46
16 Paul Rooke S West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 0 54 57
17 Andrew Kennedy V Ipswich BC 0 54 58
18 Paul Moss V Stowmarket & District CC 0 55 21
19 Nicholas Webber V Colchester Rovers CC 0 56 02
20 Nick White V East London Velo 0 56 17
21 Kevin Norman  V Stowmarket & District CC 0 56 21
22 Robert Wood V Colchester Rovers CC 0 56 51
23 Andrew Lovelock  S Veloschils Interbike RT 0 56 56
24 Neil Hughes S Veloschils Interbike RT 0 57 09
25 David Crisp S CC Sudbury 0 57 21
26 James Newton V CC Sudbury 0 57 24
27 Nick Partridge S Plomesgate CC 0 57 52
28 Orlando Scott-Cowley  S Boxford Bike Club 0 58 26
29 Matthew Shinn V Boxford Bike Club 0 58 42
30 Chris Steward S Boxford Bike Club 0 58 52
31 Doz Bree V CC Sudbury 0 59 24
32 Gary Pamment V Veloschils Interbike RT 0 59 34
33 Lisa Haines  LS Maldon & District CC 1 00 02
34 Francesca Rust LS Team Velovelocity 1 00 25
35 Cliff Matthews V Wolsey RC 1 01 13
36 Simon Daniel  S Boxford Bike Club 1 01 17
37 Daniel Wood V Stowmarket & District CC 1 01 45
38 Trevor Caley V Plomesgate CC 1 01 54
39 Kelly Wagland V Boxford Bike Club 1 03 33
40 Simon Norton  V CC Sudbury 1 04 11
41 Henry Wood V West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 1 04 24
42 James Bromley V Becontree Wheelers CC 1 05 12
43 Samantha Segger LS Boxford Bike Club 1 05 31
44 Debra Peck LV Colchester Rovers CC 1 06 41
45 Mandy Bunn  LV West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 1 07 44
46 Emma Beard LS Stowmarket & District CC 1 08 22
47 Peter Beard V Stowmarket & District CC 1 08 42
48 David Fenn  V CC Sudbury 1 09 12
49 Will Weichhart V Becontree Wheelers CC 1 09 41
50 Debbie Chisholm  LS Serpentine Running Club  1 10 17
51 Debbie Hattrell LV Boxford Bike Club 1 11 09
52 Martyn Wagner V West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 1 11 26
53 Gerry Barton  V West Suffolk Whs & Tri Club 1 12 00
54 Iain Young V CC Sudbury 1 14 39
55 Gillian Reynolds LV Willesden CC 1 15 11
56 Thomas Moore  V Bath Road Club  1 17 56
57 Barbara Law LV CC Sudbury 1 23 26
DNF Dan Foster V Colchester Rovers CC
DNF Pete Newell V Colchester Rovers CC
DNF Nick Baker  V Veloschils Interbike RT
DNF Barry Mcdonald  V Veloschils Interbike RT
DNS Jody Downs V CC Sudbury
DNS Peter Dilnot V Headquarters Club
DNS Graham Hurrell V Basildon CC
DNS Jamie Howe  S CC Sudbury
DNS Curtis Caba  V Boxford Bike Club

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>