CCS 2016 FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB; INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

INCORPORATING THE EADC HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP

CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 57 Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo S 00:45.2
2 10 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC S 00:46.9
3 50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
4 31 Lee Ford CC Sudbury S 00:47.9
5 5 Neil Hughes Veloschils Interbike RT S 00:48.0
6 20 Graham Collins Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:48.4
7 30 Hamish McDougall Leicester Forest CC S 00:48.4
8 16 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:49.4
9 40 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:50.4
10 4 Gary Freeman Stowmarket & District CC S 00:50.5
11 7 Matt Day Manningtree Wheelers BC Espoir 00:51.0
12 66 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC V 00:51.1
13 44 James Sherwood Orwell Velo S 00:51.5
14 60 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 00:51.5
15 49 Ben Wright VC Revolution S 00:51.8
16 26 Michael Ritchie Edinburgh Road Club S 00:52.3
17 11 Sean Royle Colchester Rovers CC S 00:52.4
18 36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
19 43 Steve Foster Haverhill Cycling Club V 00:52.9
20 47 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC V 00:53.4
21 71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
22 23 James Potter Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:53.6
23 69 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.8
24 41 Graham Laws Ipswich BC V 00:53.9
25 19 James Harman Boxford Bike Club S 00:54.1
26 51 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club V 00:54.4
27 52 Mark Wellsted Amis Velo Racing Team V 00:54.4
28 65 Jason Corner Diss & District CC V 00:55.1
29 21 James Rush CC Sudbury V 00:56.2
30 28 Martin Page Ipswich BC V 00:56.3
31 46 Adrian Mctigue Plomesgate CC V 00:56.3
32 25 Gary Smith Team Velocity Velo V 00:56.9
33 55 Antony Birt Ipswich BC V 00:56.9
34 61 Paul East Reading CC V 00:57.0
35 62 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC V 00:58.2
36 63 Alex McNulty Bike4Health S 00:58.6
37 58 Sean Liam Hendry Bike4Health S 00:58.8
38 18 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury V 00:59.9
39 64 Daniel Simkiss Waldon Velo S 01:00.0
40 54 Benny Wong Haverhill Cycling Club S 01:01.8
41 24 Matthew Fuller Colchester Rovers CC V 01:02.1
42 8 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT W V 01:03.4
43 42 Kate Lucas Norwich ABC W V 01:03.5
44 73 Byron Grimes CC Sudbury Jun 01:03.6
45 67 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC V 01:03.7
46 3 Becky Ridge Manningtree Wheelers BC W 01:04.1
47 17 Alex Webb Haverhill Cycling Club V 01:04.9
48 29 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT W 01:04.9
49 33 Jon Bodsworth Manningtree Wheelers BC S 01:06.1
50 22 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC W 01:07.3
51 27 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC W V 01:07.8
52 9 Patrick Crew Boxford Bike Club V 01:08.4
53 15 Mark Smart VC Norwich V 01:11.8
54 1 Simon Norton CC Sudbury V 01:12.4
55 53 Duncan Cox Tri Sudbury V 01:13.4
56 75 Connor Mothersole CC Sudbury Juv 01:14.4
57 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
58 38 Michael Earle Boxford Bike Club V 01:29.6
59 74 Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Juv 01:29.7
60 77 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:40.5
61 2 Lindsay Hobden Tri Sudbury W V 01:43.2
62 37 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth CC W V 01:50.3
63 6 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club W V DNS apol
64 12 William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club V DNS apol
65 13 Jack Roberts Stowmarket & District CC S DNS
66 14 Aoh Summers Manningtree Wheelers BC W DNS apol
67 32 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich W V DNS apol
68 34 Chris Steward Boxford Bike Club S DNS apol
69 35 Thomas Power Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk Espoir DNS
70 39 Justin Bellward CC Sudbury V DNS apol
71 45 Leon West CC Sudbury S DNS
72 48 Darren Fearn Manningtree Wheelers BC S DNS apol
73 56 Jali Packer Cambridge University Jun DNS apol
74 59 Paul Hanks Haverhill Cycling Club S DNS
75 68 Hector Corey Veloschils Interbike RT Jun DNS
76 70 Samantha Segger Boxford Bike Club W DNS apol
77 72 Samuel Asker VC de Londres Juv DNS
WOMAN’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 8 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT W V 01:03.4
2 42 Kate Lucas Norwich ABC W V 01:03.5
3 3 Becky Ridge Manningtree Wheelers BC W 01:04.1
4 29 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT W 01:04.9
5 22 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC W 01:07.3
6 27 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC W V 01:07.8
7 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
8 2 Lindsay Hobden Tri Sudbury W V 01:43.2
9 37 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth CC W V 01:50.3
6 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club W V DNS apol
32 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich W V DNS apol
70 Samantha Segger Boxford Bike Club W DNS Apol
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
2 71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
3 69 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.8
4 73 Byron Grimes CC Sudbury Jun 01:03.6
56 Jali Packer Cambridge University Jun DNS apol
68 Hector Corey Veloschils Interbike RT Jun DNS
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
2 75 Connor Mothersole CC Sudbury Juv 01:14.4
3 74 Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Juv 01:29.7
4 77 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:40.5
72 Samuel Asker VC de Londres Juv DNS
FEMALE¬† JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
 TEAM RESULTS
FIRST TEAM
No Name Club Cat Time
20 Graham Collins Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:48.4
16 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:49.4
40 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:50.4
TOTAL 02:28.2
SECOND TEAM
50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
66 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC V 00:51.1
60 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 00:51.5
TOTAL 02:30.2
THIRD TEAM
4 Gary Freeman Stowmarket & District CC S 00:50.5
36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
TOTAL 02:36.8

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>