CCS RIDERS 2016 RESULTS IN OPEN TTs

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results -2016 Season
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Jan/Feb/March 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Jan 1st CC Breckland B10/3A J.Rush 10 23.53
Feb 14th Ely & DCC Hardriders – SPOCO East BS19 J.Rush 25.2 01.03.45 15th
Mar 12th Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East B10/9 J.Rush 10 24.14 13th
Mar 12th Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East B10/9 D.Day 10 24.29 14th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R L.West 22 53.04 9th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Crisp 22 54.40 13th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Rush 22 54.43 14th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Bellward 22 54.46 15th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R L.Ford 22 55.43 19th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R M.Oakshott 22 56.42 22nd
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Newton 22 59.43 27th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Upton 22 59.59 31st
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R G.Buckles 22 01.03.25 38th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Fenn 22 01.03.56 40th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Wilson 22 01.07.17 46th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Miller 22 01.16.15 51st
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R L. West 21 50.36 9th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R J. Rush 21 51.31 12th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R J.Bellward 21 53.13 17th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R D.Upton 21 57.28 30th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R D.Fenn 21 01.02.25 37th
Mar 26th Gt.Yarmouth CC – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 27.06
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – April 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 L.West 20 46.00 8th  Fastest
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 J.Rush 20 46.17 9th  Team
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 D.Crisp 20 48.15 17th Prize
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 D.Fenn 20 58.42 57th
Apr 9th Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 55.43 73rd
Apr 10th Wolsey RC – SPOCO East – Bungay B25/50 J.Rush 25 58.13 3rd
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Downs 10 23.13
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 23.30
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Day 10 23.52
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Bradbury 10 24.28
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 I.Millard 10 27.58
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 27.59
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 29.48
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 32.26
Apr 30th Cambridge CC – F2D/10 D.Crisp 10 23.21
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – May 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 23.06 18th
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 26.42 61st = PB
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 C.Harris 10 28.09 72nd
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 D.Miller 10 29.38 75th
May 7th Lea Valley CC (Middle Markers)-Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 30.53 58th
May 7th Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 21.55 70th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 L.West 20 46.15 3rd
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 D.Day 20 47.09 6th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 J.Bradbury 20 48.26 10th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 M.Bunn 20 56.53
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 I.Millard 10 24.46
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 26.13
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 26.29
May 15th Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech B25/06 J.Bradbury 25 57.38 15th
May 15th Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech B25/06 D.Fenn 25 01.09.40 57th
May 21st ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 22.40 54th
May 21st ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 31.16 118th
May 22nd Gt.Yarmouth CC – Somerleyton – SPOCO BS13A J.Bradbury 25 ? 8th
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A J.Bradbury 10.2 24.26
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.11
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 29.57
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Miller 10.2 30.59
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A B.Bush 10.2 38.19
May 29th ECCA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 54.45
May 29th ECCA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 57.53 64th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 22.32 10th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 M.Bunn 10 26.59 46th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 27.14 47th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 28.51 53rd
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 30.41 56th 4th Age Cat
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – June 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
June 1st Breckland CC – Scoulton – SPOCO E BS35 J.Bradbury 10 24.53 5th
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R D.Day 25.2 59.09 7th 2nd vet. Fastest
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R J.Rush 25.2 59.14 8th                    Team
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R J.Bradbury 25.2 01.00.00 10th                   Prize
June 5th Ely & DCC – Ely B10/1R J.Bradbury 10 23.08 12th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 J.Bradbury 10 23.11 12th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 D.Fenn 10 27.00 47th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 C.Harris 10 28.17 54th
June 11th VTTA – Newmarket E2/50C D.Day 50 01.52.31 24th
June 11th Maldon & DCC – Steeple – SPOCO SE E21/10 D.Crisp 10 23.31         10th
June 12th Chelmer CC – Chelmsford – SPOCO SE E9/25 J.Rush 25 01.00.45 24th
June 15th CC Breckland – Attleborough B10/3B I.Millard 10 24.19 P.B.
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 J.Bradbury 10 23.59 11th
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 D.Fenn 10 28.48 52nd
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 C.Harris 10 29.13 54th
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 B.Bush 10 38.08 66th
June 19th East District CA – Wisbech B25/6 M.Bunn 25 01.05.40 New 25 club record
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 52.03 30th New 25 club record +
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25 52.08 31st New CCS 25 Team
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 55.34 82nd Record + All P.B.’s
June 26th Godric CC – Tunstall – SPOCO B50/19 J.Bradbury 50 02.00.44 11th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – July 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 L.West 10 21.50 5th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 D.Day 10 21.58 10th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 J.Rush 10 22.52 25th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 22.56 26th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 M.Bunn 10 26.47 77th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 B.Lee 10 29.32 82nd
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 B.Bush 10 36.25 92nd
July 3rd ECCA – Wymondham B25/4R D.Fenn 25 01.06.54 PB
July 3rd ECCA – Wymondham B25/4R D.Miller 25 01.12.41 PB + 1st H/cap
July 9th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 55.44 21st
July 9th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 M.Bunn 25 01.07.17 11th Lady
July 9th Team Salesengine.co.uk – Cambourne F2/10D D.Crisp 10 21.46 18th
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D M.Bunn 10 25.54 New CCS ladies record
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D D.Fenn 10 25.55 93rd – PB
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D C.Harris 10 26.21 98th – PB
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D B.Bush 10 33.38 111th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Rush 25 58.08 5th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 D.Day 25 58.56 9th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Bradbury 25 59.41 12th
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 C.Harris 10 26.36
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 L.Finch 10 30.44
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 B.Bush 10 33.22
July 24th Colchester RCC – Heybridge – SPOCO SE E22/47 J.Bradbury 47.0 01.57.07 9th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A J.Bradbury 10.2 23.21 13th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.05 57th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 28.15 60th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A D.Miller 10.2 31.07 72nd
July 30th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 54.23
July 30th Chronos RT – Caxton Gibbert F2A/10 B.Bush 10 32.04
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R J.Rush 10 21.47 5th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Crisp 10 23.03 17th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R M.Bunn 10 26.10 37th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Fenn 10 27.10 38th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R C.Harris 10 27.28 41st
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Miller 10 30.06 50th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – August 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Aug 6th Chorley CC – Garstang L101 B.Bush 10 35.24 73rd
Aug 7th Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E B25/33 J.Bradbury 25 59.11 9th
Aug 7th Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E B25/33 D.Fenn 25 01.11.11 48th
Aug 13th Wigan Wheelers – A590 Levens L1015 B.Bush 10 32.22
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 D.Crisp 10 22.44 7th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 M.Bunn 10 26.11 26th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 26.51 31st
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 C.Harris 10 27.21 32nd
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 B.Lee 10 28.59 36th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 L.Finch 10 31.20 44th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/10 L.West 10 22.49 6th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/10 D.Fenn 10 27.51 37th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/11 C.Harris 10 28.48 42nd
Aug 21st VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston B50/17 J.Bradbury 50 DNF Puncture
Aug 21st VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston B50/17 I.Millard 50 ? Went off course!
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.08 52nd
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 29.11 61st
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A B.Bush 10.2 36.27 73rd
Aug 29th VC 10 – Tring F11/10A B.Bush 10 32.22
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B D.Day 10 20.55 13th
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B M.Bunn 10 25.24 New CCS ladies record
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B D.Fenn 10 26.21 100th
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B C.Harris 10 26.32 103rd
Aug 29th Essex Roads CC – Ongar – SPOCO SE E11/25 J.Bradbury 25 58.02 4th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Sept  2016
Date Event course name dist time notes
Sept 3rd Team Velovolocity – Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25.2 53.56 39th
Sept 3rd Team Velovolocity – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25.2 54.14 42nd
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 26.41 29th
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 27.35 32nd
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 29.14 P.B. 36th
Sept 10th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 S.Kirk 10 24.45 48th
Sept 10th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.52 65th 1st in age cat
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 20.46
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Fenn 10 25.00 P.B.
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.35
Sept 17th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 22.58 17th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 20.42 17th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 J.Rush 10 21.15 31st
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.West 10 21.40 46th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 21.57 54th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 M.Bunn 10 25.01 New CCS ladies record
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.47 105th 1st in age cat
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – October 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Oct 1st VC Baracchi – Bungay B10/44 J.Bradbury 10 22.10 8th
Oct 2nd Godric – Bungay – SPOCO B25/50 J.Rush 25 58.55 12th
Oct 8th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 J.Rush 10 22.14 8th
Oct 8th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 D.Crisp 10 22.43 16th
Oct 9th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B25/50 J.Rush 25 59.08 8th
*

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>