CCS 2017 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 27 APRIL

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES SECOND CLAIM RIDER OR VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2017 target time 20 April  

18 May

 

1 June 22 June

 

29 June 27 July 24 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jon. W’therley

TT

*M. Baker 27.39
Mike Bampton 27.11 26.25
*P. Barnes 23.14
*S. Beal Collins
Justin Bellward 24.45
*L. Benton
Andrew Bigg 29.16 28.15
*M. Borg  
*J. Borley
Doz Bree 26.05
Graham Buckles 27.03
*N. Bull 24.32
Bob Bush 37.21
Mandy Bunn 27.28 25.50
*D. Burke
*S. Carson
*A. Chamberlin
*T. Codling 30.49
*P. Crew
*Molly Cutmore 33.39 32.15
*S. Daniel 25.57
Rob Davies 25.03  
Damon Day 23.31 23.20
*S. Daw
*M. Felton 28.07
Dave Fenn 28.32  M
Lee Ford 23.49
*D. Foster
*S. Goldsworthy  
Trevor Hale
*J. Harman 25.51
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 28.52 28.32
*P. Hatcher 25.01
*B. Ho
*L. Hobden 31.01
*P. Jarvis
*A.Kennedy
Matthew Lawson 28.06
*J. Leney
*A. Lovelock
*S. MacKay
Brian Mann
*B. McDonald 24.08 22.58
Ian Millard 27.09 26.57
David Miller 31.11 31.37
*T. Moore 33.21
*P. Moss
Wayne Mumford 28.57
*S. Norman
* G. Pamment 25.42
Trevor Pillet 30.19
*D. Potts
Gavin Ratcliff 26.04 25.05
Darren Rule
James Rush 22.49  M
*M. Savage 28.46
*D. Schindler 25.59
Tony Sheppard 28.33 28.55
*M. Shinn
Mat Shotbolt 24.43
*C. Steward 24.52 23.55
*A. Sutherland
Matt Trayner 24.52
Dan Upton 25.17 24.59
*A. Ward
*Y. Watkins 24.51
*N.Webber
Leon West 23.20
* J. Wharton 24.37
*C. White
*L. Wilkins
Number of riders 27

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2017 target time 27 April 25 May 6 July 3 August 31 August
*S. Asker (J)  
*M. Baker   22.12
Rob Baker 21.47
Mike Bampton 21.02
*P. Barnes  
*S. Beal Collins  
Justin Bellward 20.27
*M. Borg 22.18
Doz Bree
*P. Barnes 19.02
Graham Buckles 21.44
Dominic Burk
John Burley
Bob Bush 29.31
Mandy Bunn 22.06
S Carson
*S. Carson
*T. Carson (J)
*T. Codling (J)
*D. Constable
*P. Crew
Mollie Cutmore (J) 25.59 25.51
*S. Daniel  
Rob Davies 20.03  
Damon Day 19.10
Ashton Dyson 22.16
Darren Dowd
*A. Elderfield
Dave Fenn 22.50
Lee Ford 19.28
*L. Good
Trevor Hale    
Rob Harman 21.54
Colin Harris 23.06
*P. Hatcher 20.05
*J. Henderson 23.14
*P. Higgs
*Benson Ho
*L. Hobden 25.02
*L. Jay 27.02
Gary Johnson 21.43  
*Isabella Johnson 25.45  
*A.Kennedy  
Matthew Lawson
*S. MacKay 22.42
*B. Macdonald 19.40
Brian Mann
Ian Millard 21.58 22.06
David Miller 24.54
*T. Moore 27.10  M
Connor Mothersole
Steve Norman
*G. Pamment 20.45
Trevor Pillet 25.09
Gavin Ratcliff 20.54
Darren Rule  
James Rush 18.51 19.47    
M Savage 24.54      
*D.  Schindler 20.48      
Tony Sheppard 23.34 23.03
*M. Shinn  
Mat Shotbolt 20.11  
*M. Smith 22.39
*C. Steward 20.11 19.39
*R. Sykes-Popham
Matt Trayner 23.04 21.58
Dan Upton 20.45
*Y. Watkins
*N. Webber
Leon West 18.33      
*J. Wharton
Number of riders  16

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>