CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 3 MAY

2018: ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 19 April

Shortened course

17 May

 

31 May 21 June

 

28 June

 

26 July 23 Aug
CR CR WSW Club champ Jon. W’therley

TT

*J. Baker
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton 26.22 26.33
*P. Barnes 22.18  
Justin Bellward
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 27.49
*C. Baldock 32.16 29.14
John Bradbury 23.24 22.51
Doz Bree 25.23 M
Graham Buckles 27.25
*N. Bull
*D. Burke 26.02
Bob Bush 39.13
Mandy Bunn 26.14 24.26
*D. Burke 25.39
*C. Caba
*S. Carson
Jasper Casey 36.10 2up
*A. Chamberlin 28.51 2up
*T. Codling
Tim Collins 33.17
*D. Constable
*P. Crew
*D. Crisp 23.05
*A. Cutmore 28.51 2up
Molly Cutmore 31.49 28.49
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 25.47
Rob Davies 24.43 24.59  
Damon Day 23.36
*M. Edmead 25.52
*R. Edwards 33.11
Andrew Elderfield 28.18
Garth Evans 25.38 25.13
*S. Farley 31.41
Mike Felton 27.52 26.53
Dave Fenn 28.36 M
Lee Ford 23.57
*D. Foster 24.39
*S. Foster 24.10
Graeme Cavey 29.58
*R. Gooderham 24.46
*J. Gray  
James Harman 24.41
Rob Harman 25.54
Colin Harris 28.21
*P. Hatcher 24.00
Charlie Heeks 30.09
*L. Hellen 26.19
J. Henderson 28.51
Steve Hitchcock 28.50 28.34
*B. Ho
Lindsay Hobden 30.26 30.01
*D. Howes
*L. Hudson
*P. Jarvis
Mark Jay 25.39 23.55
Gary Johnson 25.46 24.57
Hannah Johnson 29.42 2up
Isabella Johnson 29.14 27.43
Sarah Johnson 33.06 29.42 2up
*S. Kicks 27.26
Stewart Kirk 26.34 25.32
*I Ledieu
*M. Lloyd 23.08
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
Viv Marsh
*C. Matthews
*B. McDonald  
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard 27.15 27.13
David Miller 32.11 31.54
*R. Mitchell 29.00
Tom Moore 35.04 35.17
Wayne Mumford
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 24.17 23.03
*A. Pettit
Trevor Pillet 32.30
*D. Potts
*K. Randle
Gavin Ratcliff 25.17 24.58
*M. Ritchie
*C.  Rixon 28.35
*G. Rudd
Darren Rule 28.47
James Rush 24.11
*M. Savage
*D. Schindler
Tony Sheppard 29.28 28.51
Mat Shotbolt
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.26 24.05
*A. Stewart 27.42
*D. Stewart 33.00
*E. Stewart 29.45
*A. Sutherland 29.00
Mark Swift 33.46
*R. Sykes-Porham
Matt Trayner 27.23
Dan Upton 25.22 36.10 2up
*Y. Watkins 24.57
Jane Watson 30.02
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 24.55
Leon West 22.41 21.34    
* J. Wharton 24.02
*M. Wilson
*S. Woodbury28.21
Caroline Wyke 35.52
Number of riders 59

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 26 April 3 May

Changed from Acton Circuit

24 May 5 July 2 August 30 August
*S. Asker (J)  
*M. Baker  
Rob Baker
Mike Bampton 21.30 22.05
*P. Barnes   18.26
*A. Belcher  
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg 22.46
Charlie Boldock (J) 27.00 25.28 24.25
*M. Borg
Doz Bree 20.40 19.59 20.02
*P. Barnes   18.29  
John Bradbury   19.07  
Graham Buckles
*D. Burke
Bob Bush 30.59
Mandy Bunn 22.06 DNF 20.50
*C. Caba 23.27
Simon Carson 22.17
T. Carson (J)
Jasper Casey (J) 30.14 2up 31.21
Graeme Cavey 25.26
*A. Chamberlin 19.34
*P. Crew
*D.Crisp
*A. Cutmore (J) 26.09 28.37
Molly Cutmore (J) 26.44 24.18 24.42
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 21.17 21.09
Rob Davies 19.58 20.24    
Damon Day
Ashton Dyson
*R. Edwards 27.57
Garth Evans 20.50 20.33
Andrew Elderfield
Mike Felton 26.48 22.13
Dave Fenn 23.08 30.51 2up 22.49
Lee Ford 19.54
*D. Foster 20.53
*P. Godfrey 23.57 21.55
*L. Good
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.17 19.42  
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 23.23 23.37 23.19
*P. Hatcher 19.32 19.22
*J. Henderson
*Benson Ho
Lindsay Hobden 24.32 24.41 24.51
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.25 19.51 19.39
Gary Johnson 21.15 21.20 20.42  
Hannah Johnson (J) 24.36 2up 24.55 2up  
*Isabella Johnson (J) 23.09 22.29 22.47  
Sarah Johnson 26.51 24.36 2up 24.55 2up  
Oscar Keep (J) 30.51 2up  
*A.Kennedy  
*I. LeDieu 21.48
Joe Leney 21.48
*M. Lloyd 19.34 19.13
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay 21.38
*B. Macdonald
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone
Ian Millard 22.25 22.41
David Miller 25.28 M 26.14
Tom Moore 27.15 29.21
*R. Morris
Connor Mothersole 26.15
*A. Noble 22.29
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 19.54
Trevor Pillet 27.11
Gavin Ratcliff 20.59 20.59
*M. Richie
Chris Rixon 27.55 24.25 24.15
*S. Rudd
Darren Rule    
James Rush 19.34
M Savage      
*D.  Schindler      
Tony Sheppard 23.49 M 23.40
*M. Shinn
*M. Shotbolt  
*M. Smith
*N. Soden
Chris Steward 19.21 19.18 19.28
*E. Stewart 30.17
Mark Swift 27.42
*R. Sykes-Popham
Matt Trayner 21.58
Dan Upton 20.42 30.14 2up
*Y. Watkins
Nick Webber 20.29
Leon West 18.27 17.49 CR      
Jeff Wharton 20.11 20.14
Caroline Wyke 29.46 30.17
Number of riders 36 36

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>