CCS FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB RESULTS, INCORPORATING THE EDCA CHAMPIONSHIP

HELD ON COURSE BHC/1, WATSONS HILL, SEMER, 14 OCTOBER 2018.

THANKS TO DAN UPTON OF CCS FOR ORGANISING THE EVENT.

RESULTS

CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET 2018
Position No Name Club Cat Time
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
73 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Sen 00:46.4
45 Lee Ford CC Sudbury Sen 00:46.8
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
14 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Vet 00:47.5
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
30 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC Sen 00:49.7
65 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC Sen 00:49.7
11 Charles Openshaw Islington CC Vet 00:49.8
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
53 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club Espoir 00:49.9
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
44 John Bright Rapha CC Sen 00:51.2
12 Liam Hendry Bike4health Sen 00:51.5
68 Ash Miles CC Giro Vet 00:52.3
8 Matthew Jacobs Plomesgate CC Sen 00:52.4
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
25 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 00:53.1
34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
55 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT Vet 00:53.4
38 Steve Foster Haverhill CC Vet 00:53.6
83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
5 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Vet 00:54.5
1 James Rush CC Sudbury Vet 00:54.7
63 Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich BC Sen 00:54.7
80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
29 Barry Clarke Stowmarket & District CC Vet 00:55.9
22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
16 Jonathan Carlyon Ipswich BC Vet 00:56.6
15 Paul East Reading CC Vet 00:56.7
70 Leon West CC Sudbury Vet 00:56.8
35 James Harman CC Sudbury Sen 00:57.6
66 George Head Haverhill CC Jun 00:58.7
33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
75 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.0
67 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.5
88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
43 Philip Barnes TPH Racing Sen 00:59.9
57 Simon Daniel Tri Sudbury Sen 00:59.9
79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
7 Polly Mason Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk FV 01:01.3
3 Ethan Cawston Wolsey RC Sen 01:03.3
76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
64 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury Vet 01:05.1
62 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Vet 01:05.4
59 Becky Murley Wisbech Wheelers FVet 01:06.3
58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
52 Paul Rippon Ipswich BC Vet 01:10.6
19 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Vet 01:10.7
41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
36 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Vet 01:18.3
84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
51 Daniel Adams Tri Sudbury Sen 01:21.8
61 Chris O’meara Colchester Rovers CC Vet 01:22.6
78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
9 Robert Giles Boxford BC Vet 01:25.7
89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.4
90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:56.6
2 Simon Rudd Tri Sudbury Sen DNS
4 Stu Tibbles TPH Racing Espoir DNS
6 Ben Keeley Team Velocity Velo Sen DNS
10 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Vet DNS
17 Anthony Birt Plomesgate CC Vet DNS
23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
24 Stephen Hughes Braintree Velo CRC Vet DNS
32 Gareth Evans Colchester Rovers CC Vet DNS
39 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing-Silverhook Sen DNS
42 David Crisp 3T-Racing Vet DNS
46 Christopher Rixon Tri Sudbury Vet DNS
47 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge University CC Fem DNS
48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
56 Joseph Shaw Ipswich BC Sen DNS
69 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC Vet DNS
74 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Sen DNS
WOMEN’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
2 7 Polly Mason Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk FV 01:01.3
3 21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
4 62 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Fvet 01:05.4
5 59 Becky Murley Wisbech Wheelers FVet 01:06.3
6 58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
7 28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
8 41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
9 49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
10 85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
11 77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.5
12 37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
13 81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
14 78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
15 26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.4
16 31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
17 47 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge University CC Fem DNS
18 23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
19 48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
2 34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
3 22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
4 66 George Head Haverhill CC Jun 00:58.7
5 76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
FEMALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
2 37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
2 80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
3 88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
4 79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
5 87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
6 86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
7 84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
8 89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
9 90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
10 82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:56.6
FEMALE¬† JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
2 77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
3 81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
4 78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
TEAMS
CC Sudbury
No Name Club Cat Time
45 Lee Ford CC Sudbury Sen 00:46.8
1 James Rush CC Sudbury Vet 00:54.7
70 Leon West CC Sudbury Vet 00:56.8
35 James Harman CC Sudbury Sen 00:57.6
75 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.0
67 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.5
76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:16.6
90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
Time for best 3 riders 02:38.3
Tri Sudbury
No Name Club Cat Time
57 Simon Daniel Tri Sudbury Sen 00:59.9
64 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury Vet 01:05.1
28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
51 Daniel Adams Tri Sudbury Sen 01:21.8
31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
2 Simon Rudd Tri Sudbury Sen DNS
46 Christopher Rixon Tri Sudbury Vet DNS
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 03:15.1
Colchester Rovers
No Name Club Cat Time
26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.2
32 Gareth Evans Colchester Rovers CC Vet DNS
54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
61 Chris O’meara Colchester Rovers CC Vet 01:22.6
77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 05:13.1
Velo Schils Interbike TR
No Name Club Cat Time
48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
74 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Sen DNS
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 01:07.4
Owell Velo
No Name Club Cat Time
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 02:30.7
Stowmarket & District CC
No Name Club Cat Time
25 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 00:53.1
29 Barry Clarke Stowmarket & District CC Vet 00:55.9
22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
10 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Vet DNS
23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:45.3
TPH Racing
No Name Club Cat Time
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
43 Philip Barnes TPH Racing Sen 00:59.9
37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
4 Stu Tibbles TPH Racing Espoir DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:24.3
Ipswich BC
No Name Club Cat Time
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
5 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Vet 00:54.5
63 Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich BC Sen 00:54.7
16 Jonathan Carlyon Ipswich BC Vet 00:56.6
21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
52 Paul Rippon Ipswich BC Vet 01:10.6
56 Joseph Shaw Ipswich BC Sen DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:32.4
West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
No Name Club Cat Time
80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
36 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Vet 01:18.3
89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
Time for best 3 riders 03:46.1
 TEAM RESULTS
FIRST TEAM TPH Racing
No Name Club Cat Time
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
TOTAL 02:24.3
SECOND TEAM Orwell Velo
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
TOTAL 02:30.7
THIRD TEAM Ipswich BC
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
TOTAL 02:32.4

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>