CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES _ RESULTS TO 9 MAY

Another CCS member course record for Leon West tonight.

Brent Eleigh course, 17m 45 sec; he previously held the record with 17m 49 sec (26 April 2018).

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

 

25 July 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ
Dan Adams 27.37
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes  
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg
Charlie Boldock 31.00
*S. Boxhall 33.29
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M
*M. Brennan 25.49
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46
Bob Bush 38.39  
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46
Tom Carson 25.55
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56
*K. Clarke
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
*Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10
Ashton Dyson 28.58
*M. Edmead
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 26.35
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01
James Harman 24.16
Colin Harris 28.27
*P. Hatcher
Charlie Heeks 30.41
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11  
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37  
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24
Sarah Johnson 30.45
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Terry Law 40.25
Angela Lesslie 29.20
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50
David Miller 31.55
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore
Gary Pamment 24.28
*A. Pettit 22.25
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22
*A. Purcell 25.32  
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M
Tony Sheppard 29.09
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09
*D. Thomas 25.32
Dan Upton 25.24
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10  
Nick Webber 24.37  
Leon West 22.35 21.52    
Jeff Wharton 24.53
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53
Number of riders 33

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

4 July 1 August 29 August

 

Dan Adams 22.42
Mike Bampton 21.57
*P. Barnes  
*A. Bigg 22.52
Charlie Boldock (J)
*P. Barnes    
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*CathyBeard 29.00 28.08
*S. Bendall  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56
John Bradbury 19.33    
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00  
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13  
Damon Day 18.33
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27
Lee Ford 19.06
*D. Foster 20.26
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*R. Gooderham
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M  
Colin Harris 23.07
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13
Charlie Heeks 24.41
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30
Sarah Johnson 25.40
*A. Keedle 20.13
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19
*L.Kennedy    
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
*M. Lloyd 19.32
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Z. McLoone 24.29 24.00
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53
Tom Moore 30.22
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR    
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42
Number of riders 32 15

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
Dan Adams
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg
Charlie Boldock 22.11
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32
*D. Buckland 25.52
Graham Buckles 22.49
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
Graeme Cavey 25.52
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57
Rob Davies
Damon Day 19.20  
Dave Fenn
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
James Harman 20.47 21.49
Colin Harris 23.34
Phillip Hatcher 20.10
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48
Lindsay Hobden M
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58
Sarah Johnson
Oscar Keep 27.29
*L. Kennedy
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14
Tom Moore 30.29
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
Keith Randle 20.17
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04  
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54
Mark Swift 28.15
Dan Upton 22.07
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR  
*J.Wharton 21.03
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47
Number of riders 15

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>