CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES RESULTS TO 13th JUNE

2019: ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                         

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

 

25 July 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt 30.27
James Ablitt 29.37
*G. Askham 23.43 23.58
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes  
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 28.14
Charlie Boldock 31.00
John Bonnyhood M
*S. Boxhall 33.29 31.41
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09
*M. Brennan 25.49
*D. Buckland 30.08
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37
Bob Bush 38.39 39.27
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12
Tom Carson 25.55 25.51
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56
*K. Clarke
*T. Codling 28.54
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22 30.38
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03 24.21  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54
Ashton Dyson 28.58
*M. Edmead
*R. Edwards 35.42
Garth Evans 26.35
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01 25.03
James Harman 24.16 24.01 24.04
Colin Harris 28.27
Phil Hatcher 23.40
Charlie Heeks 30.41 28.44
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59
Sarah Johnson 30.45
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55 31.07
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Terry Law 40.25
Angela Lesslie 29.20
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M
David Miller 31.55
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore 35.00
James Newton 23.31
Liam Norfolk 28.41
Gary Pamment 24.28 23.38
*A. Pettit 22.25
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22 34.12
*A. Purcell 25.32  
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33
*D. Schindler 27.01
Tony Sheppard 29.09
Mathew Shotbolt 24.13
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19 25.30
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09
*D. Thomas 25.32
Sue Triplow 25.21
Dan Upton 25.24 25.35
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10 22.17  
Nick Webber 24.37  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51  
Jeff Wharton 24.53 24.38 24.59
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M
Number of riders 33 33 inc CR 23

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

13

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42 24,52
Murray Baker 21.57 DIS
*Phil Barnes  
*Andy Bigg 22.52 23.39
Charlie Boldock (J)
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*Cathy Beard 29.00 28.08 28.22
*S. Bendall  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35
John Bradbury 19.33      
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00 20.26    
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10
*Dawn Buckland 26.02
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40 22.19
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 DIS
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43
Damon Day 18.33 18.48
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27
Lee Ford 19.06
*Dan Foster 20.26 21.06
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*Ryan Gooderham 21.13
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M 20.22  
Colin Harris 23.07
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15
Charlie Heeks 24.41 24.39
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00 M
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35
Sarah Johnson 25.40 M
*A. Keedle 20.13
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19 26.17
*L.Kennedy      
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
*Mark Lloyd 19.32 19.04
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Zara McLoone 24.29 24.00 26.01
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53
Tom Moore 30.22 29.29 29,22
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Liam Norfolk 25.07
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet 27.16 27,15
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22 19.35
*Dave Schindler 22.41
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31 20,36
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
Mark Walker 25,45
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37 20.46
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50
Number of riders 32 15 28 12

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03 25,03
J Ablitt 23.37 23.37
M Baker 23.51

+ 22 sec pen

Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 23.05
Charlie Boldock 22.11
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32
*D. Buckland 25.52
Graham Buckles 22.49
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
S Carson 22.24 22.24
Graeme Cavey 25.52
A Chamberlain 18.52 18.52
C Caba 21.37 21.37
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42
Rob Davies 29.12
Damon Day 19.20  
R Edwards 29.12 29.12
Dave Fenn
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
R Gooderham 20.49 20.49
James Harman 20.47 21.49
Colin Harris 23.34 23.55
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56
Sarah Johnson
Oscar Keep 27.29 25.38
*L. Kennedy
T Law 33.42
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14 27.52
Tom Moore 30.29 29.21
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
Keith Randle 20.17 18.52
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04  
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M
Mark Swift 28.15
Dan Upton 22.07 21.45
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30 19.51
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

 
*J.Wharton 21.03 M
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08
Number of riders 15 27

 

 

HITCHAM HILLY COURSE

 

NAME 2019 target time 9 May

Transferred to B Eleigh – potholes

13 June

 

18 July

 

8 Aug

 

Daniel Adams
*M. Alder
*K. Baker
*M. Baker
Robin Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg
*M. Borg
John Bradbury
Doz Bree
Graham Buckles
*N. Bull
Mandy Bunn
*D. Burke
Bob Bush
*C. Caba
*S. Carson
*T. Carson
*A. Chamberlin
*P. Crew
*A. Cutmore
Molly Cutmore
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies  
Damon Day
Ashton Dyson
Andrew Elderfield
Garth Evans
Mike Felton
Dave Fenn
Lee Ford
*D. Foster
*J. Harman
Rob Harman
Colin Harris
*P. Hatcher
*J. Henderson
Lindsay Hobden
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson
*I. Johnson
*S. Johnson
*A. Kennedy  
Matthew Lawson
Angela Lesslie
Kate Ling
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard
David Miller
Tom Moore
Connor Mothersole
Wayne Mumford
*G. Pamment
Trevor Pillet
Gavin Ratcliff
*G. Rudd  
James Rush    
*D. Schindler    
Tony Sheppard
Mat Shotbolt
Chris. Steward
Matt Traynar
Dan Upton
*Y. Watkins
*J. Wharton
Nick Webber
Leon West      
*D. Wiles
Number of riders

 

Leave A Comment

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>