Category Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts in the category of: Articles, News, Results

Mad March Hilly Open TT results; 8 March 2020

Monday, March 9th, 2020

Overall
1stTimothy ChilversMaldon & District CC
2ndLloyd ChapmanLoose Cannon’s Conditioning
3rdLeon WestCC Sudbury
Ladies
1stGillian LeechStowmarket & District CC
2ndJennifer SmartTeam Velovelocity
3rdIsabella JohnsonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
Juniors
1stIsabella JohnsonDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling
2ndOscar KeepCC Sudbury
3rdCallum BrooksbankColchester Rovers CC
Road Bike
Chris CrabtreeOrwell Velo
TeamCC Sudbury
Leon West
Mathew Shotbolt
Phillip  Hatcher 
No.Overall Pos.  NameCat.Club Start Time Finish time Time Overall Pos.PenaltyNo.
LadiesJuniors HrsMinsSecs HrsMinsSecs HrsMinsSecs (Secs)
                       
146th7th Caroline WykeWVCC Sudbury 80100 92827 012727 46th 1
245th 3rdCallum BrooksbankJvColchester Rovers CC 81000 92950 012350 45th2402
343rd 2ndOscar KeepJvCC Sudbury 80300 91616 011316 43rd 3
4DNS  Martyn WagnerVWest Suffolk Wheelers 00000         DNS 4
544th  Malcolm StricklandVCC Bexley 80500 92709 012209 44th 5
631st  Ross  Adamson SColchester Rovers CC 80600 90714 010114 31st 6
728th  Anthony  Ashford SWest Suffolk Wheelers 80700 90726 010026 28th 7
840th6th Jennie StempWVC Revolution 80800 91404 010604 40th 8
937th  Chris CantwellVWest Suffolk Wheelers 80900 91327 010427 37th 9
10DNS  Brendan O’BrienVEagle Road Club 00000         DNS 10
1134th  Ryan HoggSArmy Cycling 81100 91404 010304 34th 11
1227th  Brett TraversVVC Revolution 81200 91218 010018 27th 12
1341st  Murray BakerVTri Sudbury 81300 91912 010612 41st 13
1433rd  Malcolm BorgVWest Suffolk Wheelers 81400 91637 010237 33rd 14
1532nd  Trevor BackVVC Revolution 81500 91717 010217 32nd 15
1613th  Aston BirdVOrwell Velo 81600 91105 005505 13th 16
1722nd  Alan GrovesVVC Revolution 81700 91352 005652 22nd 17
1823rd  Gavin RatcliffVCC Sudbury 81800 91530 005730 23rd 18
1916th  Dave ClarkVOrwell Velo 81900 91432 005532 16th 19
2019th  Ryan GooderhamEspTPH Racing 82000 91607 005607 19th 20
219th  Neil HughesSVelo Schils Interbike RT 82100 91447 005347 9th 21
2217th  Paul JayVDRAG2ZERO 82200 91733 005533 17th 22
236th  Chris CrabtreeSOrwell Velo 82300 91528 005228 6th 23
24DNS  Matthew SmithVDRAG2ZERO 00000         DNS 24
2512th  Mathew ShotboltSCC Sudbury 82500 92004 005504 12th 25
2638th4th Francesca ChilversWMaldon & District CC 82600 93042 010442 38th 26
27DNS  John BonnyhoodVCC Sudbury 00000         DNS 27
288th  Alex  PurcellSHaverhill Cycling Club 82800 92139 005339 8th 28
2936th  Graham  Buckles VCC Sudbury 82900 93254 010354 36th 29
3024th1st Gillian LeechWVStowmarket & District CC 83000 92811 005811 24th 30
3142nd  Charles TallackVTeam Cambridge 83100 93901 010801 42nd 31
32DNS  Andrew RenshawVBoxford Bike Club 00000         DNS 32
3335th3rd1stIsabella JohnsonWJDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling 83300 93616 010316 35th 33
3439th5th Ann ShuttleworthWVCambridge CC 83400 93850 010450 39th 34
3529th2nd Jennifer SmartWVTeam Velovelocity 83500 93549 010049 29th 35
3615th  Nicholas WebberVHadleigh Cycling Club 83600 93124 005524 15th 36
3718th  Phillip  Hatcher SCC Sudbury 83700 93306 005606 18th 37
3825th  Daniel  UptonVCC Sudbury 83800 93730 005930 25th 38
3920th  Gary JohnsonVCC Sudbury 83900 93518 005618 20th 39
4021st  Doz BreeVCC Sudbury 84000 93637 005637 21st 40
4114th  Mark LloydVColchester Rovers CC 84100 93622 005522 14th 41
42DNS  Jeff WhartonVVelo Schils Interbike RT 00000         DNS 42
43DNF  James RushVCC Sudbury 84300x        DNF 43
4430th  Charlie  Heeks EspCC Sudbury 84400 94453 010053 30th 44
451st  Timothy ChilversSMaldon & District CC 84500 93252 004752 1st 45
4611th  Ian ShortVTeam Salesengine.co.uk 84600 94046 005446 11th 46
4726th  Mark SmartVVC Norwich 84700 94658 005958 26th 47
484th  Adrian PettittVStowmarket & District CC 84800 93907 005107 4th 48
497th  Michael ParkerVTMG Horizon Cycling Team 84900 94234 005334 7th 49
5010th  Simon DawVDatalynx-Parenesis Cycling 85000 94349 005349 10th 50
515th  Dale SturmanVWest Suffolk Wheelers 85100 94217 005117 5th 51
522nd  Lloyd ChapmanSLoose Cannon’s Conditioning 85200 93956 004756 2nd 52
533rd  Leon WestVCC Sudbury 85300 94344 005044 3rd 53

엕

Tagged:

CCS 2019 FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB, INCORPORATING EDCA HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP,13 OCTOBER 2019

Sunday, October 13th, 2019

ResultsCCSHillClimb2019

FASTEST MAN; MATT DAY, ORWELL VELO, 46.3SECS
FASTEST LADY; KRISTIN HAMILTON, PLOMESGATE CC, 59.6SECS
FASTEST JUNIOR; ARTHUR HITCHEN, IPSWICH BC, 49.6SECS
FASTEST JUVENILE; OSCAR KEEP, CCS, 1M 06.6SECS
FASTEST TEAM; ORWELL VELO, MATT DAY, STEPHEN CLARK, MATTHEW DROWN
CCS FASTEST MAN (AND 3RD OVERALL); LEE FORD, 49.0SECS
CCS FASTEST JUNIOR OR JUVENILE; CHARLIE HEEKS (JUNIOR), 1M 03.5SECS

 

Tagged:

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES FINAL SEASON POINTS

Friday, August 30th, 2019

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES – END OF SEASON POINTS
POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:
for each start, 5 points
for each finish, 5 points
for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point
for marshalling, 30/40 points
Name April 18 April 25 May    2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 June   6 June  13 June 20 June 27 July     4 July  11 July 18 July 25 Aug     1 Aug     8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Points Place
A Ablitt 10 10 10 10 10 53 29 21 34 30 217
J Ablitt 10 10 20
J Bellward 0
J Bradbury 0
C Boldock 182 10 38 10 10 212 10 472 5th
J Bonnywood 10 10
D Bree 30 20 10 10 10 21 112 72 42 10 24 10 31 402
G Buckles 10 30 10 56 10 30 95 36 10 10 297
Bob bush 30 10 10 10 45 35 10 150
M Bunn 0
S Carson 10 33 10 39 10 10 37 48 36 27 10 270
J Casey 0
T Carson 10 14 24
G Carvey 10 10
A Cutmore 10 10
M  Cutmore 31 58 37 48 10 10 25 10 36 10 10 10 10 305
R Davies 95 50 39 10 10 10 20 30 110 12 10 10 406 9th
D Day 10 10 50 10 20 56 10 22 10 13 10 12 233
A Dyson 186 121 307
Garth Evans 0
M Felton 0
D Fenn 30 10 19 17 10 20 5 10 121
L Ford 0
P Hatcher 10 58 10 10 10 10 10 30 38 5 40 10 15 45 301
J Harman 30 10 10 25 10 10 13 44 10 14 10 186
R Harmon 0
C Harris 10 30 10 26 10 10 96
C Heeks 13 127 74 156 223 125 132 18 32 32 10 942 1st
S Hitchcock 102 10 56 10 178
L  Hobden 33 10 30 98 10 56 10 10 10 26 48 55 10 10 10 426 6th
M Jay 0
G Johnson 75 61 10 30 27 10 92 10 23 46 23 10 417 8th
H Johnson 0
I  Johnson 82 60 87 20 10 35 12 10 10 34 35 10 405 10th
S Johnson 10 10 24 44
O Keep 102 10 72 119 121 10 14 74 10 10 126 668 2nd
T Law 10 10 35 106 13 81 162 5 422 7th
A Leslie 10 30 10 10 90 10 10 10 180
S Mckay 0
B Mann 0
I Millard 24 30 54
D Miller 10 10 30 40 10 100
T Moore 63 10 78 17 39 109 43 10 10 59 30 10 478 4th
L Norfolk 10 10 20
M North 10 10
G Pammment 60 10 32 102
T Pillett 10 10 10 10 11 51
T Radford 0
C Rixon 57 57
K Randle 51 10 30 95 43 33 16 278
G Ratcliff 0
D Rayner 0
D Rule 0
J Rush 30 10 49 10 10 10 54 48 41 10 10 10 292
M Savage 0
M Shotbolt 10 10 10 41 21 10 11 10 123
A Sheppard 30 10 10 50
C Steward 10 10 10 30 10 10 10 10 10 110
M Swift 10 30 171 134 345
M Traynor 0
S Triplow 10 10 20
D Upton 10 10 10 32 30 10 10 10 10 132
J Wharton 10 25 10 30 10 85
N  Webber 49 39 21 47 17 173
L West 53 58 51 10 10 11 13 10 10 41 37 10 11 24 30 379
J Wharton 10 50 10 50 10 10 10 150
C Wyke 10 10 31 10 10 35 30 10 10 68 44 63 10 83 40 21 10 10 505 3rd
K White 0
COPY AND PASTE THE ENTIRE LINE BELOW, INTO THE TABLE ABOVE TO ADD NEW RIDERS
New Rider 0

Tagged:

CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS 29 AUGUST AND THE SEASON

Thursday, August 29th, 2019

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 8 August 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ Transferred from Hitcham Hilly Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27 30.41   30.08 29.44  
James Ablitt       29.37          
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58 23.41        
*M. Baker         27.35   27.25 26.42 27.23
Mike Bampton                  
*P. Barnes                  
*R. Bate         25.40        
*S. Bendall             27.50    
*A. Bigg       28.14          
Charlie Boldock 31.00             27.38  
John Bonnyhood       M          
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41            
John Bradbury 23.45                
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09   25.06   23.31 24.09 23.39
*M. Brennan   25.49              
*D. Buckland     30.08         29.40  
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37   27.06        
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27   39.41   40.18    
Mandy Bunn 25.18                
*C. Caba                  
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12   26.33   25.46 26.01  
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51            
Jasper Casey 36.31                
Graham Cavey 31.34                
*A. Chamberlin   22.56     22.58        
*K. Clarke                  
*T. Codling     28.54         28.28  
Tim Collins                  
*D. Crisp                  
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10     Disqual. 29.26
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38 28.56     29.47 30.11
*S. Daniel                  
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21 23.53     24.10 24.37
*Simon Daw                 23.23
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54     22.43 22.31 22.44
Ashton Dyson 28.58               26.02
*M. Edmead                  
*R. Edwards       35.42          
Garth Evans 26.35                
*Jason Everett               27.51  
*S. Farley                  
Mike Felton 27.21                
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39   28.30     DNF  
Lee Ford 23.25                
*D. Foster                  
*S. Foster   24.27              
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03   24.28        
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04 24.56   24.35 24.25  
Colin Harris 28.27           28.32   28.59
*Tim Haseldine                 27.00
Phil Hatcher     23.40   23.47     23.17 23.12
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44   27.40   25.45 25.37 25.15
*L. Hellen   26.13              
J. Henderson                  
*P .Higgs   28.53              
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10   26.31    
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09   28.31 28.51 30.24
*Ryan Hogg               26.00  
*P. Jarvis   25.28              
Mark Jay 25.00                
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30       26.33
Hannah Johnson                  
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59   26.50   27.18   26.26
Sarah Johnson 30.45               30.31
*Andrew Keedle             24.19   24.17
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07 31.24   30.03 30.42 30.36
*A. Kennedy   23.49              
*L. Kennedy               22.40  
*S. Kicks   27.10              
Stewart Kirk 27.12                
Barbara Law                 39.52
Terry Law 40.25       41.51   38.49 37.38 DNF
*I. Ledieu         26.36        
Angela Lesslie   29.20     M   28.00 28.22  
*Gavin Lewis               22.31 21.48
*M. Lloyd                  
Sandra MacKay 29.20                
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M            
David Miller 31.55       M       34.04
*R. Mitchell                  
Tom Moore       35.00 34.31   34.56 35.11 M
James Newton     23.31         M  
Liam Norfolk     28.41            
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38         23.50
*A. Pettit   22.25             22.35
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12          
*A. Purcell   25.32             25.22
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06     22.33        
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54                
David Rayner 33.00                
Chris Rixon 30.10                
Darren Rule                  
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09   23.03   23.47
*D. Schindler     27.01   26.44        
Tony Sheppard 29.09               30.50
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13   24.02        
*M. Smith                  
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30     25.00 25.05 25.44
*A. Stewart                  
*D. Stewart                  
*E. Stewart                  
*A. Sutherland                  
Mark Swift 34.09               31.18
*D. Thomas   25.32              
Sue Triplow       25.21          
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35   26.20   25.49   26.29
*Y. Watkins                  
Jane Watson 31.29                
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17          
Nick Webber 24.37             24.00  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54     22.14 21.37

CCS CR

Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59 25.42   24.41 24.43 25.01
*Tom White               27.36  
*Tony White               30.57  
*S. Woodbury                  
*S. Woodley   25.49              
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08   33.29 M 34.09
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW   23 30 33

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42       24,52 24.21 24.10  
Murray Baker 21.57       Disq 21.55 21.25 21.33
*Phil Barnes              
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39      
Charlie Boldock (J)              
Bertie Barthropp 24.24            
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22      
*S. Bendall             21.22  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35     22.14
John Bradbury 19.33            
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26   19.49 19.17 18.56
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10     21.12 20.46 20.56
*Dawn Buckland       26.02      
*S. Budd              
Bob Bush 31.11           30.36 31.02
Mandy Bunn 21.00              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19   21.13 20.55  
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16              
Graeme Cavey 25.09             24.45
*A. Chamberlin   18.37       18.40    
* Tom Codling             22.23 23.02
*Tim Collins   25.10           24.47
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32    
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24     24.13
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M 19.11  
Damon Day 18.33     18.48   18.23 18.11 18.09
*Mark Edmead               DNF
*B. Edwards                
*J. Everett                
Ashton Dyson 22.49             20.58
*R. Edwards                
Garth Evans 21.16              
*Sarah Farley     26.08          
Dave Fenn 23.27         23.20 23.10 23.31
Lee Ford 19.06              
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06   20.19    
*Steve Foster   20.00           20.10
*P. Godfrey                
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13   19.22 21.29  
*J. Gray                
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22   20.05 20.01  
Colin Harris 23.07           22.51 23.17
*Tim Haseldine               21.25
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M DNF 18.38
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39   22.13 20.11 20.24
*L. Hellen   21.29            
*P. Higgs   22.50            
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09   23.24 25.05
*Ryan Hogg               21.14
*L. Jay                
Mark Jay 20.20              
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M   19.47 19.11  
Hannah Johnson (J)                
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35     21.06  
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M   24.24 2up    
*A. Keedle   20.13         19.08 18.57
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17       24.21
Barbara Law               29.45
*L.Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   22.05            
Stewart Kirk 21.56              
Terry Law 31.45           31.42  
*I. LeDieu                
Joe Leney                
Angela Lesslie           29.39

(off course)

22.38  
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04        
Sandra MacKay                
*B. Macdonald                
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01        
Ian Millard 22.48              
David Miller 26.10 26.53         M  
*Mads Mirkelson               22.18
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29 29,22 27.43   27.46
Connor Mothersole                
*A. Noble                
Liam Norfolk       25.07        
Martin North               26.12
Gary Pamment 19.38             19.16
Trevor Pillet       27.16 27,15      
*Alex Purcell   21.09           20.01
Keith Randle   18.37 M     18.14    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43              
David Rayner 26.52              
Chris Rixon 24.18             23.31
*G. Rudd                
James Rush 19.22     19.35   19.29 18.58 19.04
*Dave Schindler       22.41        
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M         24.24
Mat Shotbolt   19.20       19.46 19.19 19.21
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31     20,36 20.05   20.10
*E. Stewart                
Mark Swift 27.11         24.24 2up   25.07
*Duncan Thomas   21.27           21.04
Sue Triplow   21.17            
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14          
Mark Walker         25,45      
*S. Weatherley                
Nick Webber 20.03         19.34    
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53   17.49 17.22 CCS and All-comers CR M
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46   20.18 19.34 19.43
*S. Woodley   21.14            
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48 26.35 27.27
Number of riders   32 15 28 12 26 27 37

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03   25,03 24.20 M
J Ablitt 23.37   23.37    
*Murray Baker     23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23 22.00
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg     23.05    
Charlie Boldock   22.11   22.24  
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32     19.50 19.36
*D. Buckland   25.52     24.12
Graham Buckles 22.49     21.24 21.26
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M     32.03
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
S Carson 22.24   22.24 21.46  
Graeme Cavey 25.52       M
A Chamberlain 18.52   18.52    
C Caba 21.37   21.37    
*Tom Codling       23.16  
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52 22.51
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48  
Rob Davies 19.12     19.41  
Damon Day 19.20     18.34 18.31
R Edwards 29.12   29.12    
Dave Fenn       23.41  
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
R Gooderham 20.49   20.49    
James Harman 20.47 21.49   20.13  
Colin Harris 23.34   23.55    
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42 19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48     21.15 20.53
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54    
*Ryan Hogg         23.05 inc 1m40s penalty
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14   20.01
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56   21.31
Sarah Johnson          
*Andrew Keedle       20.29  
Oscar Keep   27.29 25.38 25.34  
*L. Kennedy          
Terry Law     33.42 33.17 30.45
Angela Lesslie       23.05  
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14   27.52    
Tom Moore 30.29   29.21 28.48 27.59
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
*Alex Purcell         20.40
Keith Randle 20.17   18.52   18.46
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04     19.20 19.30
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59    
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M    
Mark Swift 28.15     M  
Dan Upton 22.07   21.45   21.54
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30   19.51 19.40 19.33
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS & All-comers CR 17.37 CCS & All-comers CR
Jeff Wharton 21.03   M 20.23 20.31
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54 27.43
Number of riders   15 27 25 22

Tagged:

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES POINTS TO 22nd AUGUST

Friday, August 23rd, 2019

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES – END OF SEASON POINTS
POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:
for each start, 5 points
for each finish, 5 points
for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point
for marshalling, 30/40 points
Name April 18 April 25 May    2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 June   6 June  13 June 20 June 27 July     4 July  11 July 18 July 25 Aug     1 Aug     8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Points Place
A Ablitt 10 10 10 10 10 53 29 21 34 30 217
J Ablitt 10 10 20
J Bellward 0
J Bradbury 0
C Boldock 182 10 38 10 10 212 462 5th
J Bonnywood 10 10
D Bree 30 20 10 10 10 21 112 72 42 10 24 10 371
G Buckles 10 30 10 56 10 30 95 36 10 287
Bob bush 30 10 10 10 45 35 140
M Bunn 0
S Carson 10 33 10 39 10 10 37 48 36 27 10 270
J Casey 0
T Carson 10 14 24
T Collins 0
A Cutmore 10 10
M  Cutmore 31 58 37 48 10 10 25 10 36 10 10 10 295
R Davies 95 50 39 10 10 10 20 30 110 12 10 10 406 9th
D Day 10 10 50 10 20 56 10 22 10 13 10 221
A Dyson 186 186
Garth Evans 0
M Felton 0
D Fenn 30 10 19 17 10 20 5 111
L Ford 0
P Hatcher 10 58 10 10 10 10 10 30 38 5 40 10 15 256
J Harman 30 10 10 25 10 10 13 44 10 14 10 186
R Harmon 0
C Harris 10 30 10 26 10 86
C Heeks 13 127 74 156 223 125 132 18 32 32 932 1st
S Hitchcock 102 10 56 10 178
L  Hobden 33 10 30 98 10 56 10 10 10 26 48 55 10 10 416 8th
M Jay 0
G Johnson 75 61 10 30 27 10 92 10 23 46 23 10 417 7th
H Johnson 0
I  Johnson 82 60 87 20 10 35 12 10 10 34 35 10 405 10th
S Johnson 10 10 24 44
O Keep 102 10 72 119 121 10 14 74 10 10 542 2nd
T Law 10 10 35 106 13 81 162 5 422 6th
A Leslie 10 30 10 10 90 10 10 10 180
S Mckay 0
B Mann 0
I Millard 24 30 54
D Miller 10 10 30 40 10 100
T Moore 63 10 78 17 39 109 43 10 10 59 30 468 4th
L Norfolk 10 10 20
G Pammment 60 10 70
T Pillett 10 10 10 10 11 51
T Radford 0
C Rixon 0
K Randle 51 10 30 95 43 33 16 278
G Ratcliff 0
D Rayner 0
D Rule 0
J Rush 30 10 49 10 10 10 54 48 41 10 10 282
M Savage 0
M Shotbolt 10 10 10 41 21 10 11 113
A Sheppard 30 10 40
C Steward 10 10 10 30 10 10 10 10 10 110
M Swift 10 30 171 211
M Traynor 0
S Triplow 10 10 20
D Upton 10 10 10 32 30 10 10 10 10 132
J Wharton 10 25 10 30 10 85
N  Webber 49 39 21 47 17 173
L West 53 58 51 10 10 11 13 10 10 41 37 10 11 24 349
J Wharton 10 50 10 50 10 10 10 150
C Wyke 10 10 31 10 10 35 30 10 10 68 44 63 10 83 40 21 10 495 3rd
K White 0
COPY AND PASTE THE ENTIRE LINE BELOW, INTO THE TABLE ABOVE TO ADD NEW RIDERS
New Rider 0

Tagged: