Category Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts in the category of: Articles, News, Results

CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS 29 AUGUST AND THE SEASON

Thursday, August 29th, 2019

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 8 August 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ Transferred from Hitcham Hilly Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27 30.41   30.08 29.44  
James Ablitt       29.37          
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58 23.41        
*M. Baker         27.35   27.25 26.42 27.23
Mike Bampton                  
*P. Barnes                  
*R. Bate         25.40        
*S. Bendall             27.50    
*A. Bigg       28.14          
Charlie Boldock 31.00             27.38  
John Bonnyhood       M          
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41            
John Bradbury 23.45                
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09   25.06   23.31 24.09 23.39
*M. Brennan   25.49              
*D. Buckland     30.08         29.40  
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37   27.06        
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27   39.41   40.18    
Mandy Bunn 25.18                
*C. Caba                  
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12   26.33   25.46 26.01  
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51            
Jasper Casey 36.31                
Graham Cavey 31.34                
*A. Chamberlin   22.56     22.58        
*K. Clarke                  
*T. Codling     28.54         28.28  
Tim Collins                  
*D. Crisp                  
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10     Disqual. 29.26
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38 28.56     29.47 30.11
*S. Daniel                  
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21 23.53     24.10 24.37
*Simon Daw                 23.23
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54     22.43 22.31 22.44
Ashton Dyson 28.58               26.02
*M. Edmead                  
*R. Edwards       35.42          
Garth Evans 26.35                
*Jason Everett               27.51  
*S. Farley                  
Mike Felton 27.21                
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39   28.30     DNF  
Lee Ford 23.25                
*D. Foster                  
*S. Foster   24.27              
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03   24.28        
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04 24.56   24.35 24.25  
Colin Harris 28.27           28.32   28.59
*Tim Haseldine                 27.00
Phil Hatcher     23.40   23.47     23.17 23.12
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44   27.40   25.45 25.37 25.15
*L. Hellen   26.13              
J. Henderson                  
*P .Higgs   28.53              
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10   26.31    
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09   28.31 28.51 30.24
*Ryan Hogg               26.00  
*P. Jarvis   25.28              
Mark Jay 25.00                
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30       26.33
Hannah Johnson                  
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59   26.50   27.18   26.26
Sarah Johnson 30.45               30.31
*Andrew Keedle             24.19   24.17
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07 31.24   30.03 30.42 30.36
*A. Kennedy   23.49              
*L. Kennedy               22.40  
*S. Kicks   27.10              
Stewart Kirk 27.12                
Barbara Law                 39.52
Terry Law 40.25       41.51   38.49 37.38 DNF
*I. Ledieu         26.36        
Angela Lesslie   29.20     M   28.00 28.22  
*Gavin Lewis               22.31 21.48
*M. Lloyd                  
Sandra MacKay 29.20                
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M            
David Miller 31.55       M       34.04
*R. Mitchell                  
Tom Moore       35.00 34.31   34.56 35.11 M
James Newton     23.31         M  
Liam Norfolk     28.41            
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38         23.50
*A. Pettit   22.25             22.35
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12          
*A. Purcell   25.32             25.22
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06     22.33        
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54                
David Rayner 33.00                
Chris Rixon 30.10                
Darren Rule                  
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09   23.03   23.47
*D. Schindler     27.01   26.44        
Tony Sheppard 29.09               30.50
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13   24.02        
*M. Smith                  
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30     25.00 25.05 25.44
*A. Stewart                  
*D. Stewart                  
*E. Stewart                  
*A. Sutherland                  
Mark Swift 34.09               31.18
*D. Thomas   25.32              
Sue Triplow       25.21          
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35   26.20   25.49   26.29
*Y. Watkins                  
Jane Watson 31.29                
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17          
Nick Webber 24.37             24.00  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54     22.14 21.37

CCS CR

Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59 25.42   24.41 24.43 25.01
*Tom White               27.36  
*Tony White               30.57  
*S. Woodbury                  
*S. Woodley   25.49              
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08   33.29 M 34.09
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW   23 30 33

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42       24,52 24.21 24.10  
Murray Baker 21.57       Disq 21.55 21.25 21.33
*Phil Barnes              
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39      
Charlie Boldock (J)              
Bertie Barthropp 24.24            
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22      
*S. Bendall             21.22  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35     22.14
John Bradbury 19.33            
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26   19.49 19.17 18.56
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10     21.12 20.46 20.56
*Dawn Buckland       26.02      
*S. Budd              
Bob Bush 31.11           30.36 31.02
Mandy Bunn 21.00              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19   21.13 20.55  
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16              
Graeme Cavey 25.09             24.45
*A. Chamberlin   18.37       18.40    
* Tom Codling             22.23 23.02
*Tim Collins   25.10           24.47
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32    
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24     24.13
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M 19.11  
Damon Day 18.33     18.48   18.23 18.11 18.09
*Mark Edmead               DNF
*B. Edwards                
*J. Everett                
Ashton Dyson 22.49             20.58
*R. Edwards                
Garth Evans 21.16              
*Sarah Farley     26.08          
Dave Fenn 23.27         23.20 23.10 23.31
Lee Ford 19.06              
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06   20.19    
*Steve Foster   20.00           20.10
*P. Godfrey                
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13   19.22 21.29  
*J. Gray                
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22   20.05 20.01  
Colin Harris 23.07           22.51 23.17
*Tim Haseldine               21.25
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M DNF 18.38
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39   22.13 20.11 20.24
*L. Hellen   21.29            
*P. Higgs   22.50            
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09   23.24 25.05
*Ryan Hogg               21.14
*L. Jay                
Mark Jay 20.20              
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M   19.47 19.11  
Hannah Johnson (J)                
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35     21.06  
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M   24.24 2up    
*A. Keedle   20.13         19.08 18.57
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17       24.21
Barbara Law               29.45
*L.Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   22.05            
Stewart Kirk 21.56              
Terry Law 31.45           31.42  
*I. LeDieu                
Joe Leney                
Angela Lesslie           29.39

(off course)

22.38  
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04        
Sandra MacKay                
*B. Macdonald                
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01        
Ian Millard 22.48              
David Miller 26.10 26.53         M  
*Mads Mirkelson               22.18
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29 29,22 27.43   27.46
Connor Mothersole                
*A. Noble                
Liam Norfolk       25.07        
Martin North               26.12
Gary Pamment 19.38             19.16
Trevor Pillet       27.16 27,15      
*Alex Purcell   21.09           20.01
Keith Randle   18.37 M     18.14    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43              
David Rayner 26.52              
Chris Rixon 24.18             23.31
*G. Rudd                
James Rush 19.22     19.35   19.29 18.58 19.04
*Dave Schindler       22.41        
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M         24.24
Mat Shotbolt   19.20       19.46 19.19 19.21
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31     20,36 20.05   20.10
*E. Stewart                
Mark Swift 27.11         24.24 2up   25.07
*Duncan Thomas   21.27           21.04
Sue Triplow   21.17            
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14          
Mark Walker         25,45      
*S. Weatherley                
Nick Webber 20.03         19.34    
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53   17.49 17.22 CCS and All-comers CR M
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46   20.18 19.34 19.43
*S. Woodley   21.14            
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48 26.35 27.27
Number of riders   32 15 28 12 26 27 37

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03   25,03 24.20 M
J Ablitt 23.37   23.37    
*Murray Baker     23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23 22.00
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg     23.05    
Charlie Boldock   22.11   22.24  
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32     19.50 19.36
*D. Buckland   25.52     24.12
Graham Buckles 22.49     21.24 21.26
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M     32.03
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
S Carson 22.24   22.24 21.46  
Graeme Cavey 25.52       M
A Chamberlain 18.52   18.52    
C Caba 21.37   21.37    
*Tom Codling       23.16  
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52 22.51
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48  
Rob Davies 19.12     19.41  
Damon Day 19.20     18.34 18.31
R Edwards 29.12   29.12    
Dave Fenn       23.41  
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
R Gooderham 20.49   20.49    
James Harman 20.47 21.49   20.13  
Colin Harris 23.34   23.55    
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42 19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48     21.15 20.53
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54    
*Ryan Hogg         23.05 inc 1m40s penalty
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14   20.01
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56   21.31
Sarah Johnson          
*Andrew Keedle       20.29  
Oscar Keep   27.29 25.38 25.34  
*L. Kennedy          
Terry Law     33.42 33.17 30.45
Angela Lesslie       23.05  
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14   27.52    
Tom Moore 30.29   29.21 28.48 27.59
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
*Alex Purcell         20.40
Keith Randle 20.17   18.52   18.46
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04     19.20 19.30
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59    
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M    
Mark Swift 28.15     M  
Dan Upton 22.07   21.45   21.54
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30   19.51 19.40 19.33
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS & All-comers CR 17.37 CCS & All-comers CR
Jeff Wharton 21.03   M 20.23 20.31
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54 27.43
Number of riders   15 27 25 22

Tagged:

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES – RESULTS TO 22 AUGUST (JONATHAN WEATHERLEY TT)

Thursday, August 22nd, 2019

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 8 August 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Transferred from Hitcham Hilly Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt 30.27 30.41 30.08 29.44
James Ablitt 29.37
*G. Askham 23.43 23.58 23.41
*M. Baker 27.35 27.25 26.42 27.23
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes    
*R. Bate 25.40
*S. Bendall 27.50
*A. Bigg 28.14
Charlie Boldock 31.00 27.38
John Bonnyhood M
*S. Boxhall 33.29 31.41
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09 25.06 23.31 24.09 23.39
*M. Brennan 25.49
*D. Buckland 30.08 29.40
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37 27.06
Bob Bush 38.39 39.27 39.41 40.18
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12 26.33 25.46 26.01
Tom Carson 25.55 25.51
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56 22.58
*K. Clarke
*T. Codling 28.54 28.28
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10 Disqual. 29.26
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22 30.38 28.56 29.47 30.11
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03 24.21 23.53   24.10 24.37
*Simon Daw   23.23
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54 22.43 22.31 22.44
Ashton Dyson 28.58 26.02
*M. Edmead
*R. Edwards 35.42
Garth Evans 26.35
*Jason Everett 27.51
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39 28.30 DNF
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01 25.03 24.28
James Harman 24.16 24.01 24.04 24.56 24.35 24.25
Colin Harris 28.27 28.32 28.59
*Tim Haseldine 27.00
Phil Hatcher 23.40 23.47 23.17 23.12
Charlie Heeks 30.41 28.44 27.40 25.45 25.37 25.15
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10 26.31
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09 28.31 28.51 30.24
*Ryan Hogg 26.00
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30 26.33
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59 26.50 27.18 26.26
Sarah Johnson 30.45 30.31
*Andrew Keedle 24.19 24.17
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55 31.07 31.24 30.03 30.42 30.36
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy 22.40
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Barbara Law 39.52
Terry Law 40.25 41.51 38.49 37.38 DNF
*I. Ledieu 26.36
Angela Lesslie 29.20 M 28.00 28.22
*Gavin Lewis 22.31 21.48
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M
David Miller 31.55 M 34.04
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore 35.00 34.31 34.56 35.11 M
James Newton 23.31 M
Liam Norfolk 28.41
Gary Pamment 24.28 23.38 23.50
*A. Pettit 22.25 22.35
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22 34.12
*A. Purcell 25.32   25.22
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06 22.33  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09 23.03 23.47
*D. Schindler 27.01 26.44
Tony Sheppard 29.09 30.50
Mathew Shotbolt 24.13 24.02
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19 25.30 25.00 25.05 25.44
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09 31.18
*D. Thomas 25.32
Sue Triplow 25.21
Dan Upton 25.24 25.35 26.20 25.49 26.29
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10 22.17  
Nick Webber 24.37   24.00
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54 22.14 21.37

CCS CR

Jeff Wharton 24.53 24.38 24.59 25.42 24.41 24.43 25.01
*Tom White 27.36
*Tony White 30.57
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08 33.29 M 34.09
Number of riders 33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW 23 30 33

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42 24,52 24.21 24.10
Murray Baker 21.57 Disq 21.55 21.25
*Phil Barnes  
*Andy Bigg 22.52 23.39
Charlie Boldock (J)
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*Cathy Beard 29.00 28.08 28.22
*S. Bendall   21.22
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35
John Bradbury 19.33      
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00 20.26   19.49 19.17
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10 21.12 20.46
*Dawn Buckland 26.02
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11 30.36
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40 22.19 21.13 20.55
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37 18.40
* Tom Codling   22.23
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M 19.11
Damon Day 18.33 18.48 18.23 18.11
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27 23.20 23.10
Lee Ford 19.06
*Dan Foster 20.26 21.06 20.19
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*Ryan Gooderham 21.13 19.22 21.29
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M 20.22 20.05 20.01
Colin Harris 23.07 22.51
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M DNF
Charlie Heeks 24.41 24.39 22.13 20.11
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09 23.24
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00 M 19.47 19.11
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35 21.06
Sarah Johnson 25.40 M 24.24 2up
*A. Keedle 20.13 19.08
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19 26.17
*L.Kennedy      
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45 31.42  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
Angela Lesslie 29.39

(off course)

22.38
*Mark Lloyd 19.32 19.04
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Zara McLoone 24.29 24.00 26.01
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53 M
Tom Moore 30.22 29.29 29,22 27.43
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Liam Norfolk 25.07
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet 27.16 27,15
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M 18.14
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22 19.35 19.29 18.58
*Dave Schindler 22.41
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20 19.46 19.19
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31 20,36 20.05
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11 24.24 2up
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
Mark Walker 25,45
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03 19.34
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53 17.49 17.22 CCS and All-comers CR  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37 20.46 20.18 19.34
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48 26.35
Number of riders 32 15 28 12 26 27

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03 25,03 24.20 M
J Ablitt 23.37 23.37
*Murray Baker 23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23 22.00
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 23.05
Charlie Boldock 22.11 22.24
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32 19.50 19.36
*D. Buckland 25.52 24.12
Graham Buckles 22.49 21.24 21.26
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M 32.03
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
S Carson 22.24 22.24 21.46
Graeme Cavey 25.52 M
A Chamberlain 18.52 18.52
C Caba 21.37 21.37
*Tom Codling 23.16
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52 22.51
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48
Rob Davies 19.12 19.41
Damon Day 19.20 18.34 18.31
R Edwards 29.12 29.12
Dave Fenn 23.41
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
R Gooderham 20.49 20.49
James Harman 20.47 21.49 20.13
Colin Harris 23.34 23.55
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42 19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48 21.15 20.53
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54
*Ryan Hogg 23.05 inc 1m40s penalty
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14 20.01
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56 21.31
Sarah Johnson
*Andrew Keedle 20.29
Oscar Keep 27.29 25.38 25.34
*L. Kennedy
Terry Law 33.42 33.17 30.45
Angela Lesslie 23.05
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14 27.52
Tom Moore 30.29 29.21 28.48 27.59
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
*Alex Purcell 20.40
Keith Randle 20.17 18.52 18.46
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04   19.20 19.30
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M
Mark Swift 28.15 M
Dan Upton 22.07 21.45 21.54
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30 19.51 19.40 19.33
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS & All-comers CR 17.37 CCS & All-comers CR
Jeff Wharton 21.03 M 20.23 20.31
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54 27.43
Number of riders 15 27 25 22

Tagged:

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 8 AUGUST

Thursday, August 8th, 2019

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 8 August 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ   Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27 30.41   30.08 29.44  
James Ablitt       29.37          
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58 23.41        
*M. Baker         27.35   27.25 26.42  
Mike Bampton                  
*P. Barnes                  
*R. Bate         25.40        
*S. Bendall             27.50    
*A. Bigg       28.14          
Charlie Boldock 31.00             27.38  
John Bonnyhood       M          
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41            
John Bradbury 23.45                
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09   25.06   23.31 24.09  
*M. Brennan   25.49              
*D. Buckland     30.08         29.40  
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37   27.06        
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27   39.41   40.18    
Mandy Bunn 25.18                
*C. Caba                  
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12   26.33   25.46 26.01  
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51            
Jasper Casey 36.31                
Graham Cavey 31.34                
*A. Chamberlin   22.56     22.58        
*K. Clarke                  
*T. Codling     28.54         28.28  
Tim Collins                  
*D. Crisp                  
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10     Disqual.  
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38 28.56     29.47  
*S. Daniel                  
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21 23.53     24.10  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54     22.43 22.31  
Ashton Dyson 28.58                
*M. Edmead                  
*R. Edwards       35.42          
Garth Evans 26.35                
*Jason Everett               27.51  
*S. Farley                  
Mike Felton 27.21                
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39   28.30     DNF  
Lee Ford 23.25                
*D. Foster                  
*S. Foster   24.27              
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03   24.28        
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04 24.56   24.35 24.25  
Colin Harris 28.27           28.32    
Phil Hatcher     23.40   23.47     23.17  
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44   27.40   25.45 25.37  
*L. Hellen   26.13              
J. Henderson                  
*P .Higgs   28.53              
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10   26.31    
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09   28.31 28.51  
*Ryan Hogg               26.00  
*P. Jarvis   25.28              
Mark Jay 25.00                
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30        
Hannah Johnson                  
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59   26.50   27.18    
Sarah Johnson 30.45                
*Andrew Keedle             24.19    
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07 31.24   30.03 30.42  
*A. Kennedy   23.49              
*L. Kennedy               22.40  
*S. Kicks   27.10              
Stewart Kirk 27.12                
Terry Law 40.25       41.51   38.49 37.38  
*I. Ledieu         26.36        
Angela Lesslie   29.20     M   28.00 28.22  
*Gavin Lewis               22.31  
*M. Lloyd                  
Sandra MacKay 29.20                
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M            
David Miller 31.55       M        
*R. Mitchell                  
Tom Moore       35.00 34.31   34.56 35.11  
James Newton     23.31         M  
Liam Norfolk     28.41            
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38          
*A. Pettit   22.25              
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12          
*A. Purcell   25.32              
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06     22.33        
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54                
David Rayner 33.00                
Chris Rixon 30.10                
Darren Rule                  
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09   23.03    
*D. Schindler     27.01   26.44        
Tony Sheppard 29.09                
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13   24.02        
*M. Smith                  
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30     25.00 25.05  
*A. Stewart                  
*D. Stewart                  
*E. Stewart                  
*A. Sutherland                  
Mark Swift 34.09                
*D. Thomas   25.32              
Sue Triplow       25.21          
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35   26.20   25.49    
*Y. Watkins                  
Jane Watson 31.29                
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17          
Nick Webber 24.37             24.00  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54     22.14  
Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59 25.42   24.41 24.43  
*Tom White               27.36  
*Tony White               30.57  
*S. Woodbury                  
*S. Woodley   25.49              
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08   33.29 M  
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW   23 30  

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42       24,52 24.21 24.10  
Murray Baker 21.57       Disq 21.55 21.25  
*Phil Barnes              
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39      
Charlie Boldock (J)              
Bertie Barthropp 24.24            
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22      
*S. Bendall             21.22  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35      
John Bradbury 19.33            
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26   19.49 19.17  
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10     21.12 20.46  
*Dawn Buckland       26.02      
*S. Budd              
Bob Bush 31.11           30.36  
Mandy Bunn 21.00              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19   21.13 20.55  
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16              
Graeme Cavey 25.09              
*A. Chamberlin   18.37       18.40    
* Tom Codling             22.23  
*T. Collins   25.10            
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32    
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24      
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M 19.11  
Damon Day 18.33     18.48   18.23 18.11  
*B. Edwards                
*J. Everett                
Ashton Dyson 22.49              
*R. Edwards                
Garth Evans 21.16              
*Sarah Farley     26.08          
Dave Fenn 23.27         23.20 23.10  
Lee Ford 19.06              
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06   20.19    
*S. Foster   20.00            
*P. Godfrey                
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13   19.22 21.29  
*J. Gray                
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22   20.05 20.01  
Colin Harris 23.07           22.51  
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M DNF  
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39   22.13 20.11  
*L. Hellen   21.29            
*P. Higgs   22.50            
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09   23.24  
*L. Jay                
Mark Jay 20.20              
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M   19.47 19.11  
Hannah Johnson (J)                
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35     21.06  
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M   24.24 2up    
*A. Keedle   20.13         19.08  
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17        
*L.Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   22.05            
Stewart Kirk 21.56              
Terry Law 31.45           31.42  
*I. LeDieu                
Joe Leney                
Angela Lesslie           29.39

(off course)

22.38  
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04        
Sandra MacKay                
*B. Macdonald                
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01        
Ian Millard 22.48              
David Miller 26.10 26.53         M  
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29 29,22 27.43    
Connor Mothersole                
*A. Noble                
Liam Norfolk       25.07        
Gary Pamment 19.38              
Trevor Pillet       27.16 27,15      
*A. Purcell   21.09            
Keith Randle   18.37 M     18.14    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43              
David Rayner 26.52              
Chris Rixon 24.18              
*G. Rudd                
James Rush 19.22     19.35   19.29 18.58  
*Dave Schindler       22.41        
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M          
Mat Shotbolt   19.20       19.46 19.19  
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31     20,36 20.05    
*E. Stewart                
Mark Swift 27.11         24.24 2up    
*D. Thomas   21.27            
Sue Triplow   21.17            
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14          
Mark Walker         25,45      
*S. Weatherley                
Nick Webber 20.03         19.34    
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53   17.49 17.22 CCS and All-comers CR  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46   20.18 19.34  
*S. Woodley   21.14            
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48 26.35  
Number of riders   32 15 28 12 26 27  

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03   25,03 24.20  
J Ablitt 23.37   23.37    
*Murray Baker     23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23  
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg     23.05    
Charlie Boldock   22.11   22.24  
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32     19.50  
*D. Buckland   25.52      
Graham Buckles 22.49     21.24  
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M      
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
S Carson 22.24   22.24 21.46  
Graeme Cavey 25.52        
A Chamberlain 18.52   18.52    
C Caba 21.37   21.37    
*Tom Codling       23.16  
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52  
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48  
Rob Davies 19.12     19.41  
Damon Day 19.20     18.34  
R Edwards 29.12   29.12    
Dave Fenn       23.41  
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
R Gooderham 20.49   20.49    
James Harman 20.47 21.49   20.13  
Colin Harris 23.34   23.55    
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42  
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48     21.15  
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54    
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14    
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56    
Sarah Johnson          
*Andrew Keedle       20.29  
Oscar Keep   27.29 25.38 25.34  
*L. Kennedy          
Terry Law     33.42 33.17  
Angela Lesslie       23.05  
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14   27.52    
Tom Moore 30.29   29.21 28.48  
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
Keith Randle 20.17   18.52    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04     19.20  
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59    
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M    
Mark Swift 28.15     M  
Dan Upton 22.07   21.45    
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30   19.51 19.40  
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS CR  
Jeff Wharton 21.03   M 20.23  
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54  
Number of riders   15 27 25  

 

Tagged:

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 1 AUGUST

Thursday, August 1st, 2019

PLEASE NOTE: EARLIER START NEXT WEEK; FIRST RIDER OFF AT 7.01PM, SIGN ON BY 6.40PM

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt 30.27 30.41 30.08
James Ablitt 29.37
*G. Askham 23.43 23.58 23.41
*M. Baker 27.35 27.25
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes  
*R. Bate 25.40
*S. Bendall 27.50
*A. Bigg 28.14
Charlie Boldock 31.00
John Bonnyhood M
*S. Boxhall 33.29 31.41
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09 25.06 23.31
*M. Brennan 25.49
*D. Buckland 30.08
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37 27.06
Bob Bush 38.39 39.27 39.41 40.18
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12 26.33 25.46
Tom Carson 25.55 25.51
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56 22.58
*K. Clarke
*T. Codling 28.54
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22 30.38 28.56
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03 24.21 23.53  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54 22.43
Ashton Dyson 28.58
*M. Edmead
*R. Edwards 35.42
Garth Evans 26.35
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39 28.30
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01 25.03 24.28
James Harman 24.16 24.01 24.04 24.56 24.35
Colin Harris 28.27 28.32
Phil Hatcher 23.40 23.47
Charlie Heeks 30.41 28.44 27.40 25.45
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10 26.31
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09 28.31
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59 26.50 27.18
Sarah Johnson 30.45
*Andrew Keedle 24.19
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55 31.07 31.24 30.03
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Terry Law 40.25 41.51 38.49
*I. Ledieu 26.36
Angela Lesslie 29.20 M 28.00
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M
David Miller 31.55 M
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore 35.00 34.31 34.56
James Newton 23.31
Liam Norfolk 28.41
Gary Pamment 24.28 23.38
*A. Pettit 22.25
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22 34.12
*A. Purcell 25.32  
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06 22.33  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09 23.03
*D. Schindler 27.01 26.44
Tony Sheppard 29.09
Mathew Shotbolt 24.13 24.02
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19 25.30 25.00
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09
*D. Thomas 25.32
Sue Triplow 25.21
Dan Upton 25.24 25.35 26.20 25.49
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10 22.17  
Nick Webber 24.37  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54  
Jeff Wharton 24.53 24.38 24.59 25.42 24.41
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08 33.29
Number of riders 33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW 23

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42 24,52 24.21 24.10
Murray Baker 21.57 Disq 21.55 21.25
*Phil Barnes  
*Andy Bigg 22.52 23.39
Charlie Boldock (J)
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*Cathy Beard 29.00 28.08 28.22
*S. Bendall   21.22
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35
John Bradbury 19.33      
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00 20.26   19.49 19.17
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10 21.12 20.46
*Dawn Buckland 26.02
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11 30.36
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40 22.19 21.13 20.55
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37 18.40
* Tom Codling   22.23
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M 19.11
Damon Day 18.33 18.48 18.23 18.11
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27 23.20 23.10
Lee Ford 19.06
*Dan Foster 20.26 21.06 20.19
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*Ryan Gooderham 21.13 19.22 21.29
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M 20.22 20.05 20.01
Colin Harris 23.07 22.51
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M DNF
Charlie Heeks 24.41 24.39 22.13 20.11
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09 23.24
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00 M 19.47 19.11
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35 21.06
Sarah Johnson 25.40 M 24.24 2up
*A. Keedle 20.13 19.08
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19 26.17
*L.Kennedy      
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45 31.42  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
Angela Lesslie 29.39

(off course)

22.38
*Mark Lloyd 19.32 19.04
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Zara McLoone 24.29 24.00 26.01
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53 M
Tom Moore 30.22 29.29 29,22 27.43
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Liam Norfolk 25.07
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet 27.16 27,15
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M 18.14
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22 19.35 19.29 18.58
*Dave Schindler 22.41
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20 19.46 19.19
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31 20,36 20.05
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11 24.24 2up
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
Mark Walker 25,45
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03 19.34
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53 17.49 17.22 CCS and All-comers CR  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37 20.46 20.18 19.34
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48 26.35
Number of riders 32 15 28 12 26 27

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03 25,03 24.20
J Ablitt 23.37 23.37
*Murray Baker 23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 23.05
Charlie Boldock 22.11 22.24
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32 19.50
*D. Buckland 25.52
Graham Buckles 22.49 21.24
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
S Carson 22.24 22.24 21.46
Graeme Cavey 25.52
A Chamberlain 18.52 18.52
C Caba 21.37 21.37
*Tom Codling 23.16
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48
Rob Davies 19.12 19.41
Damon Day 19.20 18.34  
R Edwards 29.12 29.12
Dave Fenn 23.41
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
R Gooderham 20.49 20.49
James Harman 20.47 21.49 20.13
Colin Harris 23.34 23.55
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48 21.15
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56
Sarah Johnson
*Andrew Keedle 20.29
Oscar Keep 27.29 25.38 25.34
*L. Kennedy
Terry Law 33.42 33.17
Angela Lesslie 23.05
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14 27.52
Tom Moore 30.29 29.21 28.48
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
Keith Randle 20.17 18.52
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04   19.20
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M
Mark Swift 28.15 M
Dan Upton 22.07 21.45
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30 19.51 19.40
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS CR  
Jeff Wharton 21.03 M 20.23
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54
Number of riders 15 27 25

Tagged:

CCS 2019 10 MILE TT CHAMPIONSHIP – 25 JULY

Thursday, July 25th, 2019

No Riders Name Cat. Age Actual Time Place Handicap Handicap

Time

Handicap

Place

VTTA Vets

Standard

Vets. +/-

 

Vets.

Placing

1 TERRY LAW VET 84 38.49 14 22.03 16.46   33.17 – 5.32  
2 OSCAR KEEP JUV 14 30.03 11 & 1 Juv 14.07 15.56 3      
3 CHARLIE HEEKS JUN 17 25.45 6 & 1 Jun 12.39 13.06 1      
4 GRAHAM BUCKLES VET 57 DNS              
5 CHRIS STEWARD SEN 33 25.00 5 6.30 18.30        
6 BOB BUSH VET 85 40.18 15 20.32 19.46   33.47 – 6.31  
7 CAROLINE WYKE L VET 63 33.29 13 & 2 Lady 16.08 17.21   30.14 – 3.15  
8 DAVID MILLER VET 73 DNS              
9 ANGIE LESSLIE L VET 42 28.00 9 & 1 Lady 12.20 15.40 2 28.13 + 0.13  
10 DOZ BREE VET 46 23.31 3 6.43 16.48   26.27 + 2.56 3
11 MARK SWIFT VET 65 DNS              
12 ADRIAN ABLITT VET 66 30.08 12 13.27 16.41   28.23 – 1.45  
13 DAVID FENN VET 69 DNS              
14 DAN UPTON VET 42 25.49 7 7.33 18.16   26.09 + 0.20  
15 JAMES RUSH VET 42 23.03 2 6.31 16.32   26.09 + 3.06 2
16 TREVOR PILLET VET 54 DNS              
17 SARAH JOHNSON L VET 46 DNS              
18 STEPHEN HITCHCOCK VET 48 26.31 8 9.24 17.07   26.36 + 0.05  
19 COLIN HARRIS VET 71 28.32 10 10.30 18.02   29.14 + 0.42  
20 LIAM NORFOLK SEN 29 DNS              
21 GARY JOHNSON VET 55 DNS              
22 JAMES HARMAN SEN 29 24.35 4 6.27 18.08        
23 DAMON DAY VET 53 22.43 1 5.23 17.20   26.59 + 4.16 1
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

Tagged: