Category Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts in the category of: Articles, News, Results

CCS FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB RESULTS, INCORPORATING THE EDCA CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday, October 14th, 2018

HELD ON COURSE BHC/1, WATSONS HILL, SEMER, 14 OCTOBER 2018.

THANKS TO DAN UPTON OF CCS FOR ORGANISING THE EVENT.

RESULTS

CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET 2018
Position No Name Club Cat Time
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
73 Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Sen 00:46.4
45 Lee Ford CC Sudbury Sen 00:46.8
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
14 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Vet 00:47.5
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
30 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC Sen 00:49.7
65 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC Sen 00:49.7
11 Charles Openshaw Islington CC Vet 00:49.8
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
53 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club Espoir 00:49.9
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
44 John Bright Rapha CC Sen 00:51.2
12 Liam Hendry Bike4health Sen 00:51.5
68 Ash Miles CC Giro Vet 00:52.3
8 Matthew Jacobs Plomesgate CC Sen 00:52.4
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
25 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 00:53.1
34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
55 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT Vet 00:53.4
38 Steve Foster Haverhill CC Vet 00:53.6
83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
5 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Vet 00:54.5
1 James Rush CC Sudbury Vet 00:54.7
63 Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich BC Sen 00:54.7
80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
29 Barry Clarke Stowmarket & District CC Vet 00:55.9
22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
16 Jonathan Carlyon Ipswich BC Vet 00:56.6
15 Paul East Reading CC Vet 00:56.7
70 Leon West CC Sudbury Vet 00:56.8
35 James Harman CC Sudbury Sen 00:57.6
66 George Head Haverhill CC Jun 00:58.7
33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
75 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.0
67 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.5
88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
43 Philip Barnes TPH Racing Sen 00:59.9
57 Simon Daniel Tri Sudbury Sen 00:59.9
79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
7 Polly Mason Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk FV 01:01.3
3 Ethan Cawston Wolsey RC Sen 01:03.3
76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
64 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury Vet 01:05.1
62 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Vet 01:05.4
59 Becky Murley Wisbech Wheelers FVet 01:06.3
58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
52 Paul Rippon Ipswich BC Vet 01:10.6
19 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC Vet 01:10.7
41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
36 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Vet 01:18.3
84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
51 Daniel Adams Tri Sudbury Sen 01:21.8
61 Chris O’meara Colchester Rovers CC Vet 01:22.6
78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
9 Robert Giles Boxford BC Vet 01:25.7
89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.4
90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:56.6
2 Simon Rudd Tri Sudbury Sen DNS
4 Stu Tibbles TPH Racing Espoir DNS
6 Ben Keeley Team Velocity Velo Sen DNS
10 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Vet DNS
17 Anthony Birt Plomesgate CC Vet DNS
23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
24 Stephen Hughes Braintree Velo CRC Vet DNS
32 Gareth Evans Colchester Rovers CC Vet DNS
39 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing-Silverhook Sen DNS
42 David Crisp 3T-Racing Vet DNS
46 Christopher Rixon Tri Sudbury Vet DNS
47 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge University CC Fem DNS
48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
56 Joseph Shaw Ipswich BC Sen DNS
69 Ralph Keeler St Ives CC Vet DNS
74 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Sen DNS
WOMEN’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
2 7 Polly Mason Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk FV 01:01.3
3 21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
4 62 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance Fvet 01:05.4
5 59 Becky Murley Wisbech Wheelers FVet 01:06.3
6 58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
7 28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
8 41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
9 49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
10 85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
11 77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.5
12 37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
13 81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
14 78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
15 26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.4
16 31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
17 47 Carrie Bedingfield Cambridge University CC Fem DNS
18 23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
19 48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
2 34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
3 22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
4 66 George Head Haverhill CC Jun 00:58.7
5 76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
FEMALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
2 37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
2 80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
3 88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
4 79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
5 87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
6 86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
7 84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
8 89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
9 90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
10 82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:56.6
FEMALE  JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
2 77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
3 81 Mollie Bilner Hadleigh CC FJuv 01:16.9
4 78 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo FJuv 01:23.4
TEAMS
CC Sudbury
No Name Club Cat Time
45 Lee Ford CC Sudbury Sen 00:46.8
1 James Rush CC Sudbury Vet 00:54.7
70 Leon West CC Sudbury Vet 00:56.8
35 James Harman CC Sudbury Sen 00:57.6
75 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.0
67 Doz Bree CC Sudbury Vet 00:59.5
76 Charlie Heeks CC Sudbury Jun 01:04.2
87 Charlie Boldock CC Sudbury Juv 01:07.5
86 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:08.2
41 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury FJun 01:12.4
49 Angie Lesslie CC Sudbury FVet 01:14.3
85 Hannah Johnson CC Sudbury FJuv 01:15.0
82 Lucas Martin CC Sudbury Juv 01:16.6
90 Charlie Upton CC Sudbury Juv 01:44.6
Time for best 3 riders 02:38.3
Tri Sudbury
No Name Club Cat Time
57 Simon Daniel Tri Sudbury Sen 00:59.9
64 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury Vet 01:05.1
28 Shan Bendall Tri Sudbury Fem 01:10.1
51 Daniel Adams Tri Sudbury Sen 01:21.8
31 Sarah Farley Tri Sudbury Fem 01:46.5
2 Simon Rudd Tri Sudbury Sen DNS
46 Christopher Rixon Tri Sudbury Vet DNS
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 03:15.1
Colchester Rovers
No Name Club Cat Time
26 Maria Johnson Colchester Rovers CC FVet 01:44.2
32 Gareth Evans Colchester Rovers CC Vet DNS
54 Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Jun 00:50.7
61 Chris O’meara Colchester Rovers CC Vet 01:22.6
77 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC FJuv 01:15.6
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 05:13.1
Velo Schils Interbike TR
No Name Club Cat Time
48 Sandra Mackay Velo Schils Interbike RT FVet DNS
58 Nicola Soden Velo Schils Interbike RT Fem 01:07.4
74 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Sen DNS
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 01:07.4
Owell Velo
No Name Club Cat Time
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
Time for best 3 riders TOTAL 02:30.7
Stowmarket & District CC
No Name Club Cat Time
25 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 00:53.1
29 Barry Clarke Stowmarket & District CC Vet 00:55.9
22 Thomas Abbott Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:56.3
10 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Vet DNS
23 Nocola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Fem DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:45.3
TPH Racing
No Name Club Cat Time
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
34 Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Jun 00:53.3
33 Becky Ridge TPH Racing Fem 00:58.8
43 Philip Barnes TPH Racing Sen 00:59.9
37 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing FJun 01:16.5
84 Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Juv 01:21.1
4 Stu Tibbles TPH Racing Espoir DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:24.3
Ipswich BC
No Name Club Cat Time
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
83 William Carlyon Ipswich BC Juv 00:54.0
5 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Vet 00:54.5
63 Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich BC Sen 00:54.7
16 Jonathan Carlyon Ipswich BC Vet 00:56.6
21 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich BC Fem 01:04.7
52 Paul Rippon Ipswich BC Vet 01:10.6
56 Joseph Shaw Ipswich BC Sen DNS
Time for best 3 riders 02:32.4
West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club
No Name Club Cat Time
80 Oscar Woodward West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:55.1
88 Charlie Knowler West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 00:59.6
79 Jordan Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:00.5
36 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Vet 01:18.3
89 Tommy Dickson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club Juv 01:27.3
Time for best 3 riders 03:46.1
 TEAM RESULTS
FIRST TEAM TPH Racing
No Name Club Cat Time
40 Matt Day TPH Racing Espoir 00:47.1
60 Grahm Collins TPH Racing Sen 00:47.6
20 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Vet 00:49.6
TOTAL 02:24.3
SECOND TEAM Orwell Velo
13 Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Sen 00:49.9
27 Dave Clark Orwell Velo Vet 01:00.7
50 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Sen 00:40.1
TOTAL 02:30.7
THIRD TEAM Ipswich BC
18 Shaun Andrews Ipswich BC Vet 00:49.3
72 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC Vet 00:50.5
71 James Potter Ipswich BC Sen 00:52.6
TOTAL 02:32.4

Tagged:

CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – END OF SEASON POINTS

Saturday, September 22nd, 2018

Name April 19 April 26 May  3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 June 7 June  14 June 21 June 28 July  5 July  12 July 19 July 26 Augu2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Total Points
D Adams 10 25 30 10 75
M Bampton 10 10 30 27 77
B Barthropp 10 10
J Bellward
J Bradbury 10 10 12 13 10 23 32 110
C Boldock 102 73 149 10 334 10th
D Bree 30 51 10 51 17 10 10 11 27 10 51 278
G Buckles 13 46 10 10 28 41 10 46 45 10 12 30 301
Bob bush 30 94 10 30 27 50 41 282
M Bunn 10 5 86 79 30 48 26 10 144 10 27 475 4th
S Carson 10 10 10 50 78 10 10 10 10 10 208
J Casey 10 10 10 10 10 78 10 137 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 345 8th
G Cavey 10 10 10 30 10 10 13 78 40 211
T Collins 10 10
M Cuttmore 10 156 10 152 47 10 17 10 10 79 84 10 595 2nd
R Davies 10 10 10 16 14 13 20 10 103
D Day 35 33 10 16 10 10 29 10 31 184
A Dyson 30 37 10 10 87
Garth Evans 10 27 10 30 10 87
M Felton 10 105 30 67 52 51 13 10 338 9th
D Fenn 30 10 29 22 10 10 10 43 10 10 10 10 10 19 10 243
L Ford 59 10 48 40 97 10 10 30 10 314
J Harman 10 10 45 10 10 13 10 40 21 10 10 10 20 10 229
R Harmon
C Harris 5 10 14 30 15 15 63 16 41 10 17 22 10 75 10 10 363 7th
C Heeks 10 10 10 10 40
S Hitchcock 10 101 10 10 30 161
L  Hobden 10 10 10 39 30 31 14 144
M Jay 10 44 22 100 10 30 216
G Johnson 10 10 43 66 30 34 30 10 10 10 26 43 10 332
H Johnson 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 80
I  johnson 10 50 10 98 30 58 24 26 22 33 10 26 34 10 40 10 491 3rd
Name April 19 April 26 May  3 May 10 May 17 May 24 May 31 June 7 June  14 June 21 June 28 July  5 July  12 July 19 July 26 Augu2 Aug 9 Aug 16 Aug 23 Aug 30 Total Points pos
S Johnson 10 10 10 10 10 30 24 10 10 19 10 133 10 296
O Keep 10 10 10 10 10 82 111 243
T Law 10 10 10 30
S Kirk 10 10 10 27 57
S Mckay 10 10
B Mann
I Millard 10 10 10 10 10 10 30 18 13 10 131
D Miller 10 30 10 34 10 66 21 10 10 10 10 10 56 10 10 307
T Moore 10 10 30 10 30 90
W Mumford
G Pammment 10 48 66 10 134
T Pillett 30 10 40
T Radford 0
C Rixon 10 220 20 10 32 10 56 32 390 6th
K Randle 10 10 31 28 79
G Ratcliff 10 10 25 20 10 30 10 10 125
D Rayner 10 10 56 79 82 30 267
D Rule
J Rush 5 14 46 22 10 23 29 48 5 202
M Savage
A Sheppard 10 30 19 51 10 10 85 78 29 13 10 25 10 10 10 400 5th
C Steward 10 13 10 44 10 10 10 10 32 10 30 10 10 10 28 10 257
M Swift 10 10 46 30 20 10 96 222
M Traynor 0
D Upton 10 10 10 10 10 56 10 46 10 18 32 17 10 10 259
J Watson 10 30 10 50
N  Webber 26 30 21 10 33 77 28 10 30 41 306
L West 10 48 10 10 48 10 10 24 10 180
J Wharton 10 10 10 10 31 28 10 47 24 10 11 10 10 22 10 30 10 293
C Wyke 10 10 10 10 137 30 10 10 10 65 10 96 99 10 97 10 10 634 1st
K White 10 10

Tagged:

CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 30 AUGUST, END OF SEASON

Thursday, August 30th, 2018

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 19 April

Shortened course

10 May

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

24 May

 

31 May 21 June

 

28 June

 

12 July

Changed from Acton Circuit

26 July 30 Aug
        CR   WSW     Club champ  
Dan Adams           26.56   26.41    
*M. Baker                   27.59
Mike Bampton 26.22 26.33           M    
*P. Barnes   22.18   22.32 22.36 22.19   21.37 2up 22.46  
*S. Bendall                   28.56
*A. Bigg   27.49 27.07   27.06          
Charlie Boldock 32.16 29.14   29.57            
John Bradbury 23.24 22.51 23.22 23.19   22.57 DNS      
Doz Bree 25.23 M 24.42 DNS   26.00 24.41 24.24 23.43  
Graham Buckles 27.25   27.22 DNS 26.46 26.28   26.44   M
Bob Bush 39.13     M   37.49 37.53   37.32  
Mandy Bunn 26.14 24.26   25.05   24.27     25.17  
*C. Caba     27.20              
Simon Carson     26.27 26.29 25.47   26.11 26.11   27.03
*T. Carson                   27.38
Jasper Casey   36.10 2up 37.24 37.48   38.33 35.17 35.48 37.32 38.35
Graham Cavey   29.58 31.00       M   31.21 30.30
*A. Chamberlin   28.51 2up       23.18        
*K. Clarke             29.33      
Tim Collins   33.17                
*D. Crisp   23.05                
*A. Cutmore   28.51 2up 31.52 32.34 34.22   35.07 33.26   33.00
Molly Cutmore 31.49 28.49 29.27   28.50 31.30 28.43 29.45   29.25
*S. Daniel   25.47           24.42    
Rob Davies 24.43 24.59 25.08   24.37         25.28
Damon Day 23.36     23.11 22.48 22.42     22.23  
Ashton Dyson                   27.59
*M. Edmead   25.52                
*R. Edwards   33.11                
Garth Evans 25.38 25.13   25.41   M   25.42    
*S. Farley   31.41                
Mike Felton 27.52 26.53     M   27.10 26.29 26.26  
Dave Fenn 28.36 M 28.24 29.20 36.00 2up 27.51 28.00 28.35 28.53 28.31
Lee Ford 23.57   23.08   23.20 22.38     22.52 23.31
*D. Foster   24.39                
*S. Foster   24.10               24.13
*R. Gooderham   24.46       25.14       25.45
James Harman   24.41 24.00 24.21 23.57 23.27     24.04 24.14
Colin Harris 28.21   M DNS 28.16 28.08 27.37 27.30 27.30 28.32
*P. Hatcher   24.00 23.57 24.22 24.55         DNS
Charlie Heeks   30.09               29.39
*L. Hellen   26.19               26.44
J. Henderson   28.51                
Steve Hitchcock 28.50 28.34   DNS   27.19 28.28   28.38 M
Lindsay Hobden 30.26 30.01 29.57 M   29.36   29.32    
Mark Jay 25.39 23.55 24.09 DNS 24.10          
Gary Johnson 25.46 24.57 24.50 M   25.07 25.12     25.02
Hannah Johnson   29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS           30.34 2up
Izzie Johnson 29.14 27.43 27.46 27.26   27.10 26.58   26.42 26.59
Sarah Johnson 33.06 29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS   29.52 29.57   29.43 30.34 2up
Oscar Keep         36.00 2up     34.49   33.18
*A. Kennedy         24.14          
*L. Kennedy                   23.01
*S. Kicks   27.26                
Stewart Kirk 26.34 25.32   26.34         26.17  
Terry Law               39.03 39.42  
*M. Lloyd   23.08                
Sandra MacKay       28.21            
Ian Millard 27.15 27.13 27.39 DNS   27.53 27.30 27.07    
David Miller 32.11 31.54 31.47 32.38 30.51 31.27 31.46 31.36 31.45  
*R. Mitchell   29.00                
Tom Moore 35.04 35.17 M         M    
Gary Pamment 24.17 23.03     23.39         23.58
*A. Pettit         23.02          
Trevor Pillet 32.30   M     32.37        
Keith Randle         23.38   23.17 22.59    
Gavin Ratcliff 25.17 24.58   DNS 25.02 25.02   25.09 25.13  
David Rayner             33.51 33.05 31.53  
Chris Rixon   28.35 29.53 DNS       29.31   29.09
Darren Rule 28.47                  
James Rush 24.11     24.07 23.31 23.49       DNF
Tony Sheppard 29.28 28.51 28.47 39.53 29.50 28.28 28.25 28.10    
*M. Smith                   25.28
Chris Steward 24.26 24.05 23.52 24.04 24.04 23.30 23.30 25.22 23.37  
*A. Stewart   27.42                
*D. Stewart   33.00                
*E. Stewart   29.45                
*A. Sutherland   29.00                
Mark Swift   33.46 33.10   M     33.00    
Dan Upton 25.22 36.10 2up 25.59 25.41   24.55 25.04 25.01 24.33 25.22
*Y. Watkins   24.57     24.47 24.47        
Jane Watson   30.02           M 30.25  
*S. Weatherley           22.35   21.37 2up 21.44  
Nick Webber 24.55   24.39 M 24.28   24.05 23.47 M  
Leon West 22.41 21.34 21.49   22.23     23.00 22.19 22.26
Jeff Wharton   24.02 25.08 24.47 24.29 24.15 24.18 24.21 24.03 24.43
*S. Woodbury     28.21              
*S. Woodley                   26.18
Caroline Wyke   35.52 36.57 34.50 M 36.48 35.26 34.50 33.21 33.29
Number of riders   59 32 30 inc CR 28 45 inc WSW 25 31 28 34

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 26 April 3 May

Changed from Acton Circuit

14 June

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

5 July 19 July

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

2 August

Changed to Acton Circuit

23 August

Changed from Lavenham 10

            Jon. W’therley

TT

Dan Adams             21.56
Mike Bampton 21.30   22.05       21.13
*P. Barnes   18.26   17.59 19.21 19.32  
*A. Bigg     22.46     22.15 21.59
Charlie Boldock (J) 27.00 25.28 24.25        
*P. Barnes     18.29        
Bertie Barthropp         23.35    
*S. Bendall           24.20 23.18
Charlie Boldock           22.24  
John Bradbury     19.07 18.54      
Doz Bree 20.40 19.59 20.02 20.44   19.29  
Graham Buckles       21.58 21.27 20.51 20.49
*S. Budd           20.48  
Bob Bush 30.59       30.39   30.08
Mandy Bunn 22.06 DNF 20.50     20.34   20.17
*C. Caba     23.27 21.31        
Simon Carson     22.17 21.09 21.31 21.16    
Jasper Casey (J)   30.14 2up 31.21 30.13 31.27 30.23   30.48
Graeme Cavey   25.26           24.18
*A. Chamberlin   19.34     18.38 18.49    
*A. Cutmore (J)   26.09 28.37 26.06 26.34 27.22   24.50
Molly Cutmore (J) 26.44 24.18 24.42   25.06      
*S. Daniel   21.17 21.09          
Rob Davies 19.58 20.24     19.54 19.51   19.41
Damon Day         18.17 18.19   17.56
*B. Edwards               27.36
*J. Everett         21.48      
Ashton Dyson           M   22.03
*R. Edwards     27.57          
Garth Evans 20.50 20.33   20.34        
Mike Felton 23.48   22.13 21.16       21.35
Dave Fenn 23.08 30.51 2up 22.49   22.49 22.57   22.40
Lee Ford 19.54       18.27 18.27    
*D. Foster   20.53   20.15 19.50     19.29
*S. Foster               19.38
*P. Godfrey   23.57 21.55          
*R. Gooderham         20.26 21.15    
*J. Gray                
James Harman   20.17 19.42 19.48 19.31 19.37   19.27
Colin Harris 23.23 23.37 23.19 22.26 22.27 22.14   22.25
*P. Hatcher   19.32 19.22     19.08   19.05
Charlie Heeks           23.51    
*L. Hellen               21.35
Lindsay Hobden 24.32 24.41 24.51          
*L. Jay           26.01    
Mark Jay 20.25 19.51 19.39     M    
Gary Johnson 21.15 21.20 20.42 M 20.53     20.09
Hannah Johnson (J)   24.36 2up 24.55 2up   24.26 2up      
*Isabella Johnson (J) 23.09 22.29 22.47 22.15 21.52 22.34   21.45
Sarah Johnson 26.51 24.36 2up 24.55 2up M 24.26 2up     24.48
*A. Keeble         20.58      
Oscar Keep (J)   30.51 2up     27.36     26.24
*L.Kennedy         18.13      
Stewart Kirk       21.12       26.40

Off course

Terry Law           30.41    
*I. LeDieu     21.48          
Joe Leney 21.48              
*M. Lloyd   19.34 19.13          
Sandra MacKay 21.38              
*B. Macdonald       DNF   DNF    
Ian Millard 22.25 22.41     22.05 22.02   22.05
David Miller 25.28 M 26.14 25.17   25.27   26.07
Tom Moore 27.15 29.21            
Connor Mothersole 26.15              
*A. Noble   22.29            
Gary Pamment 19.54             18.58
Trevor Pillet 27.11              
Gavin Ratcliff 20.59   20.59   M      
David Rayner         27.07 25.58    
Chris Rixon 27.55 24.25 24.15         23.29
*G. Rudd         18.50      
James Rush 19.34         19.21   18.43
Tony Sheppard 23.49 M 23.40 22.32 22.47 23.44   23.54
Chris Steward 19.21 19.18 19.28 19.24 M 19.23   19.51
*E. Stewart     30.17          
Mark Swift   27.42           26.16
Dan Upton 20.42 30.14 2up     20.06 19.58   20.10
*Y. Watkins       20.00        
*S. Weatherley           17.39 CR   17.36 CR
Nick Webber 20.29       19.22 19.34    
Leon West 18.27 17.49 CR            
Jeff Wharton   20.11 20.14 19.34 19.33 19.36    
*S. Woodley               21.07
Caroline Wyke   29.46 30.17 30.14 28.51 27.25   27.26
Number of riders   36 36 22 34 36   39

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 3 May

Roadworks;

Changed to Brent Eleigh

7 June

 

12 July

Roadworks;

Changed to Lavenham 10

2 August

Roadworks;

Changed from Brent Eleigh

16 Aug
Dan Adams         M  
*M. Baker     M      
Mike Bampton 23.06          
*P. Barnes     18.33      
*S. Bendall         24.31 24.39
*A. Bigg     22.44     22.47
John Bradbury     19.36      
Doz Bree 20.56   20.49      
Graham Buckles     22.38   22.03 22.05
Mandy Bunn 23.08   M   20.54 21.03
Bob Bush 32.02         31.22
Jasper Casey (J)         31.32  
Graeme Cavey         25.03 25.00
*A. Cutmore (J)     27.36   26.51 25.53
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.58       24.49 23.35
Rob Davies 20.45          
Damon Day     19.08   19.19 18.41
Dave Fenn 23.59   28.19 2up      
*M. Felton 23.09          
Lee Ford 19.53   19.15     M
*D. Foster     21.06   20.38  
*S. Foster           20.20
James Harman           20.05
Colin Harris 23.56   23.51   22.46  
*P. Hatcher     20.21     19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun)         23.58  
Lindsay Hobden 25.44          
Mark Jay 20.44          
Gary Johnson 21.32   21.08   20.52  
Hannah Johnson     25.48 2up     24.53 2up
Izzie Johnson 23.40   22.52   22.28 22.38
Sarah Johnson     25.48 2up     24.53 2up
Oscar Keep     28.19 2up      
*L. Kennedy         18.18  
*S. Little         21.13  
Sandra MacKay            
Ian Millard 22.21   23.04      
David Miller 27.05       26.19 26.53
Tom Moore 27.36   29.27      
Connor Mothersole (J) 27.19          
Gary Pamment 20.18          
Trevor Pillet 27.11          
Keith Randle     19.36      
Gavin Ratcliff 21.04   20.54      
David Rayner         M  
Chris Rixon         23.53  
James Rush 19.54   19.42     19.23
Tony Sheppard 24.47   23.32     24.44
Chris Steward 19.50   19.50   19.32  
Mark Swift         27.18  
Dan Upton 21.29   21.40     21.22
*Y. Watkins     20.35      
*S. Weatherley         17.55 CR  
Nick Webber 20.20   20.25   19.49  
Leon West 19.12   18.34   18.20  
*J.Wharton     20.20   20.24 M
Kirsty White     27.57      
*S. Woodley           21.32
Caroline Wyke         29.36 28.09
Number of riders     30   24 21

Tagged:

CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 23 AUGUST

Thursday, August 23rd, 2018

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 19 April

Shortened course

10 May

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

24 May

 

31 May 21 June

 

28 June

 

12 July

Changed from Acton Circuit

26 July 30 Aug
CR WSW Club champ
Dan Adams 26.56 26.41
*J. Baker
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton 26.22 26.33 M
*P. Barnes 22.18 22.32 22.36 22.19 21.37 2up 22.46  
Justin Bellward
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 27.49 27.07 27.06
Charlie Boldock 32.16 29.14 29.57
John Bradbury 23.24 22.51 23.22 23.19 22.57 DNS
Doz Bree 25.23 M 24.42 DNS 26.00 24.41 24.24 23.43
Graham Buckles 27.25 27.22 DNS 26.46 26.28 26.44
*N. Bull
*D. Burke 26.02
Bob Bush 39.13 M 37.49 37.53 37.32
Mandy Bunn 26.14 24.26 25.05 24.27 25.17
*D. Burke 25.39
*C. Caba 27.20
*S. Carson 26.27 26.29 25.47 26.11 26.11
Jasper Casey 36.10 2up 37.24 37.48 38.33 35.17 35.48 37.32
Graham Cavey 29.58 31.00 M 31.21
*A. Chamberlin 28.51 2up 23.18
*K. Clarke 29.33
*T. Codling
Tim Collins 33.17
*D. Constable
*P. Crew
*D. Crisp 23.05
*A. Cutmore 28.51 2up 31.52 32.34 34.22 35.07 33.26
Molly Cutmore 31.49 28.49 29.27 28.50 31.30 28.43 29.45
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 25.47 24.42
Rob Davies 24.43 24.59 25.08 24.37  
Damon Day 23.36 23.11 22.48 22.42 22.23
*M. Edmead 25.52
*R. Edwards 33.11
Andrew Elderfield 28.18
Garth Evans 25.38 25.13 25.41 M 25.42
*S. Farley 31.41
Mike Felton 27.52 26.53 M 27.10 26.29 26.26
Dave Fenn 28.36 M 28.24 29.20 36.00 2up 27.51 28.00 28.35 28.53
Lee Ford 23.57 23.08 23.20 22.38 22.52
*D. Foster 24.39
*S. Foster 24.10
*R. Gooderham 24.46 25.14
*J. Gray    
James Harman 24.41 24.00 24.21 23.57 23.27 24.04
Rob Harman 25.54
Colin Harris 28.21 M DNS 28.16 28.08 27.37 27.30 27.30
*P. Hatcher 24.00 23.57 24.22 24.55
Charlie Heeks 30.09
*L. Hellen 26.19
J. Henderson 28.51
Steve Hitchcock 28.50 28.34 DNS 27.19 28.28 28.38
*B. Ho
Lindsay Hobden 30.26 30.01 29.57 M 29.36 29.32
*D. Howes
*L. Hudson
*P. Jarvis
Mark Jay 25.39 23.55 24.09 DNS 24.10
Gary Johnson 25.46 24.57 24.50 M 25.07 25.12
Hannah Johnson 29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS
Izzie Johnson 29.14 27.43 27.46 27.26 27.10 26.58 26.42
Sarah Johnson 33.06 29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS 29.52 29.57 29.43
Oscar Keep 36.00 2up 34.49
*A. Kennedy 24.14
*S. Kicks 27.26
Stewart Kirk 26.34 25.32 26.34 26.17
Terry Law 39.03 39.42
*I Ledieu
*M. Lloyd 23.08
Sandra MacKay 28.21
Brian Mann
Viv Marsh
*C. Matthews
*B. McDonald  
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard 27.15 27.13 27.39 DNS 27.53 27.30 27.07
David Miller 32.11 31.54 31.47 32.38 30.51 31.27 31.46 31.36 31.45
*R. Mitchell 29.00
Tom Moore 35.04 35.17 M M
Wayne Mumford
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 24.17 23.03 23.39
*A. Pettit 23.02
Trevor Pillet 32.30 M 32.37
*D. Potts
Keith Randle 23.38 23.17 22.59
Gavin Ratcliff 25.17 24.58 DNS 25.02 25.02 25.09 25.13
David Rayner 33.51 33.05 31.53
*M. Ritchie
Chris Rixon 28.35 29.53 DNS 29.31
*G. Rudd
Darren Rule 28.47
James Rush 24.11 24.07 23.31 23.49
*M. Savage
*D. Schindler
Tony Sheppard 29.28 28.51 28.47 39.53 29.50 28.28 28.25 28.10
Mat Shotbolt
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.26 24.05 23.52 24.04 24.04 23.30 23.30 25.22 23.37
*A. Stewart 27.42
*D. Stewart 33.00
*E. Stewart 29.45
*A. Sutherland 29.00
Mark Swift 33.46 33.10 M 33.00
*R. Sykes-Porham
Matt Trayner 27.23
Dan Upton 25.22 36.10 2up 25.59 25.41 24.55 25.04 25.01 24.33
*Y. Watkins 24.57 24.47 24.47
Jane Watson 30.02 M 30.25
*S. Weatherley 22.35 21.37 2up 21.44
Nick Webber 24.55 24.39 M 24.28 24.05 23.47 M
Leon West 22.41 21.34 21.49 22.23 23.00 22.19
Jeff Wharton 24.02 25.08 24.47 24.29 24.15 24.18 24.21 24.03
*M. Wilson
*S. Woodbury 28.21
Caroline Wyke 35.52 36.57 34.50 M 36.48 35.26 34.50 33.21
Number of riders 59 32 30 inc CR 28 45 inc WSW 25 31 28

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 26 April 3 May

Changed from Acton Circuit

14 June

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

5 July 19 July

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

2 August

Changed to Acton Circuit

23 August

Changed from Lavenham 10

Jon. W’therley

TT

Dan Adams  21.56
*S. Asker (J)  
*M. Baker  
Rob Baker
Mike Bampton 21.30 22.05 21.13
*P. Barnes   18.26 17.59 19.21 19.32
*A. Belcher  
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg 22.46 22.15 21.59
Charlie Boldock (J) 27.00 25.28 24.25
*M. Borg
*P. Barnes   18.29    
Bertie Barthropp     23.35
*S. Bendall     24.20 23.18
Charlie Boldock     22.24
John Bradbury   19.07 18.54  
Doz Bree 20.40 19.59 20.02 20.44   19.29
Graham Buckles 21.58 21.27 20.51 20.49
*S. Budd 20.48
*D. Burke
Bob Bush 30.59 30.39 30.08
Mandy Bunn 22.06 DNF 20.50 20.34 20.17
*C. Caba 23.27 21.31
Simon Carson 22.17 21.09 21.31 21.16
T. Carson (J)
Jasper Casey (J) 30.14 2up 31.21 30.13 31.27 30.23 30.48
Graeme Cavey 25.26 24.18
*A. Chamberlin 19.34 18.38 18.49
*P. Crew
*D.Crisp
*A. Cutmore (J) 26.09 28.37 26.06 26.34 27.22 24.50
Molly Cutmore (J) 26.44 24.18 24.42 25.06
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 21.17 21.09
Rob Davies 19.58 20.24   19.54 19.51 19.41
Damon Day 18.17 18.19 17.56
*B. Edwards 27.36
*J. Everett 21.48
Ashton Dyson M 22.03
*R. Edwards 27.57
Garth Evans 20.50 20.33 20.34
Andrew Elderfield
Mike Felton 23.48 22.13 21.16 21.35
Dave Fenn 23.08 30.51 2up 22.49 22.49 22.57 22.40
Lee Ford 19.54 18.27 18.27
*D. Foster 20.53 20.15 19.50 19.29
*S. Foster 19.38
*P. Godfrey 23.57 21.55
*R. Gooderham 20.26 21.15
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.17 19.42 19.48 19.31 19.37   19.27
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 23.23 23.37 23.19 22.26 22.27 22.14 22.25
*P. Hatcher 19.32 19.22 19.08 19.05
Charlie Heeks 23.51
*L. Hellen 21.35
*J. Henderson
*Benson Ho
Lindsay Hobden 24.32 24.41 24.51
*L. Jay 26.01
Mark Jay 20.25 19.51 19.39 M
Gary Johnson 21.15 21.20 20.42 M 20.53 20.09
Hannah Johnson (J) 24.36 2up 24.55 2up 24.26 2up
*Isabella Johnson (J) 23.09 22.29 22.47 22.15 21.52 22.34 21.45
Sarah Johnson 26.51 24.36 2up 24.55 2up M 24.26 2up 24.48
*A. Keeble 20.58
Oscar Keep (J) 30.51 2up 27.36 26.24
*L.Kennedy 18.13  
Stewart Kirk 21.12 26.40

Off course

Terry Law 30.41  
*I. LeDieu 21.48
Joe Leney 21.48
*M. Lloyd 19.34 19.13
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay 21.38
*B. Macdonald DNF DNF
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone
Ian Millard 22.25 22.41 22.05 22.02 22.05
David Miller 25.28 M 26.14 25.17 25.27 26.07
Tom Moore 27.15 29.21
*R. Morris
Connor Mothersole 26.15
*A. Noble 22.29
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 19.54 18.58
Trevor Pillet 27.11
Gavin Ratcliff 20.59 20.59 M
David Rayner 27.07 25.58
*M. Richie
Chris Rixon 27.55 24.25 24.15 23.29
*G. Rudd 18.50
Darren Rule  
James Rush 19.34 19.21 18.43
M Savage      
*D.  Schindler      
Tony Sheppard 23.49 M 23.40 22.32 22.47 23.44 23.54
*M. Shinn
*M. Shotbolt  
*M. Smith
*N. Soden
Chris Steward 19.21 19.18 19.28 19.24 M 19.23 19.51
*E. Stewart 30.17
Mark Swift 27.42 26.16
*R. Sykes-Popham
Matt Trayner 21.58
Dan Upton 20.42 30.14 2up 20.06 19.58 20.10
*Y. Watkins 20.00
*S. Weatherley 17.39 CR 17.36 CR
Nick Webber 20.29 19.22 19.34
Leon West 18.27 17.49 CR    
Jeff Wharton 20.11 20.14 19.34 19.33 19.36
*S. Woodley 21.07
Caroline Wyke 29.46 30.17 30.14 28.51 27.25 27.26
Number of riders 36 36 22 34 36 39

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 3 May

Roadworks;

Changed to Brent Eleigh

7 June

 

12 July

Roadworks;

Changed to Lavenham 10

2 August

Roadworks;

Changed from Brent Eleigh

16 Aug
Robert Ablitt (J)
Dan Adams M
*K. Baker
*M. Baker M
Mike Bampton 23.06
*P. Barnes   18.33  
Justin Bellward
*S. Bendall 24.31 24.39
*A. Bigg 22.44 22.47
*M. Borg
John Bradbury 19.36
Doz Bree 20.56 20.49
Graham Buckles 22.38 22.03 22.05
*N. Bull
Mandy Bunn 23.08 M 20.54 21.03
Bob Bush 32.02 31.22
Jasper Casey (J) 31.32
*S. Carson
*T. Carson (J)
Graeme Cavey 25.03 25.00
*A. Chamberlin
Raymond Cheung
*P. Crew
*A. Cutmore (J) 27.36 26.51 25.53
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.58 24.49 23.35
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.45
Damon Day 19.08 19.19 18.41
Ashton Dyson    
Garth Evans 20.52    
Dave Fenn 23.59 28.19 2up
*M. Felton 23.09
Lee Ford 19.53 19.15 M
*D. Foster 21.06 20.38
*S. Foster 20.20
*M. Fuller
*R. Gooderham (J)
James Harman 20.05
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 23.56 23.51 22.46
*P. Hatcher 20.21 19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 23.58
Lindsay Hobden 25.44
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.44
Gary Johnson 21.32 21.08 20.52
Hannah Johnson 25.48 2up 24.53 2up
Izzie Johnson 23.40 22.52 22.28 22.38
Sarah Johnson 25.48 2up 24.53 2up
Oscar Keep 28.19 2up
*L. Kennedy 18.18
Matthew Lawson
*I. Ledieu
*S. Little 21.13
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
*B. McDonald  
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard 22.21 23.04
David Miller 27.05 26.19 26.53
Tom Moore 27.36 29.27
Connor Mothersole (J) 27.19
Wayne Mumford
Gary Pamment 20.18
Trevor Pillet 27.11
*D. Potts
Keith Randle 19.36
Gavin Ratcliff 21.04 20.54
David Rayner M
Chris Rixon 23.53
James Rush 19.54   19.42 19.23
*M. Savage    
*D. Schindler
Tony Sheppard 24.47 23.32 24.44
Mat Shotbolt
Tabitha Skeats (J)
*M. Smith
*N. Soden
Chris Steward 19.50 19.50 19.32
Mark Swift 27.18
*P. Tetley
Matt Traynar 22.29
Dan Upton 21.29 21.40 21.22
*Y. Watkins 20.35
*S. Weatherley 17.55 CR
Nick Webber 20.20 20.25 19.49
Leon West 19.12   18.34 18.20  
*J.Wharton 20.20 20.24 M
Kirsty White 27.57
*S. Woodley 21.32
Caroline Wyke 29.36 28.09
Number of riders 30 24 21

Tagged:

CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 16 AUGUST

Thursday, August 16th, 2018

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 19 April

Shortened course

10 May

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

24 May

 

31 May 21 June

 

28 June

 

12 July

Changed from Acton Circuit

26 July 23 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jon. W’therley

TT

Dan Adams 26.56 26.41
*J. Baker
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton 26.22 26.33 M
*P. Barnes 22.18 22.32 22.36 22.19 21.37 2up 22.46  
Justin Bellward
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 27.49 27.07 27.06
Charlie Boldock 32.16 29.14 29.57
John Bradbury 23.24 22.51 23.22 23.19 22.57 DNS
Doz Bree 25.23 M 24.42 DNS 26.00 24.41 24.24 23.43
Graham Buckles 27.25 27.22 DNS 26.46 26.28 26.44
*N. Bull
*D. Burke 26.02
Bob Bush 39.13 M 37.49 37.53 37.32
Mandy Bunn 26.14 24.26 25.05 24.27 25.17
*D. Burke 25.39
*C. Caba 27.20
*S. Carson 26.27 26.29 25.47 26.11 26.11
Jasper Casey 36.10 2up 37.24 37.48 38.33 35.17 35.48 37.32
Graham Cavey 29.58 31.00 M 31.21
*A. Chamberlin 28.51 2up 23.18
*K. Clarke 29.33
*T. Codling
Tim Collins 33.17
*D. Constable
*P. Crew
*D. Crisp 23.05
*A. Cutmore 28.51 2up 31.52 32.34 34.22 35.07 33.26
Molly Cutmore 31.49 28.49 29.27 28.50 31.30 28.43 29.45
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 25.47 24.42
Rob Davies 24.43 24.59 25.08 24.37  
Damon Day 23.36 23.11 22.48 22.42 22.23
*M. Edmead 25.52
*R. Edwards 33.11
Andrew Elderfield 28.18
Garth Evans 25.38 25.13 25.41 M 25.42
*S. Farley 31.41
Mike Felton 27.52 26.53 M 27.10 26.29 26.26
Dave Fenn 28.36 M 28.24 29.20 36.00 2up 27.51 28.00 28.35 28.53
Lee Ford 23.57 23.08 23.20 22.38 22.52
*D. Foster 24.39
*S. Foster 24.10
*R. Gooderham 24.46 25.14
*J. Gray    
James Harman 24.41 24.00 24.21 23.57 23.27 24.04
Rob Harman 25.54
Colin Harris 28.21 M DNS 28.16 28.08 27.37 27.30 27.30
*P. Hatcher 24.00 23.57 24.22 24.55
Charlie Heeks 30.09
*L. Hellen 26.19
J. Henderson 28.51
Steve Hitchcock 28.50 28.34 DNS 27.19 28.28 28.38
*B. Ho
Lindsay Hobden 30.26 30.01 29.57 M 29.36 29.32
*D. Howes
*L. Hudson
*P. Jarvis
Mark Jay 25.39 23.55 24.09 DNS 24.10
Gary Johnson 25.46 24.57 24.50 M 25.07 25.12
Hannah Johnson 29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS
Izzie Johnson 29.14 27.43 27.46 27.26 27.10 26.58 26.42
Sarah Johnson 33.06 29.42 2up 30.35 2up DNS 29.52 29.57 29.43
Oscar Keep 36.00 2up 34.49
*A. Kennedy 24.14
*S. Kicks 27.26
Stewart Kirk 26.34 25.32 26.34 26.17
Terry Law 39.03 39.42
*I Ledieu
*M. Lloyd 23.08
Sandra MacKay 28.21
Brian Mann
Viv Marsh
*C. Matthews
*B. McDonald  
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard 27.15 27.13 27.39 DNS 27.53 27.30 27.07
David Miller 32.11 31.54 31.47 32.38 30.51 31.27 31.46 31.36 31.45
*R. Mitchell 29.00
Tom Moore 35.04 35.17 M M
Wayne Mumford
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 24.17 23.03 23.39
*A. Pettit 23.02
Trevor Pillet 32.30 M 32.37
*D. Potts
Keith Randle 23.38 23.17 22.59
Gavin Ratcliff 25.17 24.58 DNS 25.02 25.02 25.09 25.13
David Rayner 33.51 33.05 31.53
*M. Ritchie
Chris Rixon 28.35 29.53 DNS 29.31
*G. Rudd
Darren Rule 28.47
James Rush 24.11 24.07 23.31 23.49
*M. Savage
*D. Schindler
Tony Sheppard 29.28 28.51 28.47 39.53 29.50 28.28 28.25 28.10
Mat Shotbolt
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.26 24.05 23.52 24.04 24.04 23.30 23.30 25.22 23.37
*A. Stewart 27.42
*D. Stewart 33.00
*E. Stewart 29.45
*A. Sutherland 29.00
Mark Swift 33.46 33.10 M 33.00
*R. Sykes-Porham
Matt Trayner 27.23
Dan Upton 25.22 36.10 2up 25.59 25.41 24.55 25.04 25.01 24.33
*Y. Watkins 24.57 24.47 24.47
Jane Watson 30.02 M 30.25
*S. Weatherley 22.35 21.37 2up 21.44
Nick Webber 24.55 24.39 M 24.28 24.05 23.47 M
Leon West 22.41 21.34 21.49 22.23 23.00 22.19
Jeff Wharton 24.02 25.08 24.47 24.29 24.15 24.18 24.21 24.03
*M. Wilson
*S. Woodbury 28.21
Caroline Wyke 35.52 36.57 34.50 M 36.48 35.26 34.50 33.21
Number of riders 59 32 30 inc CR 28 45 inc WSW 25 31 28

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 26 April 3 May

Changed from Acton Circuit

14 June

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

5 July 19 July

Changed from Hitcham Hilly

2 August

Changed to Acton Circuit

30 August
*S. Asker (J)  
*M. Baker  
Rob Baker
Mike Bampton 21.30 22.05
*P. Barnes   18.26 17.59 19.21 19.32
*A. Belcher  
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg 22.46 22.15
Charlie Boldock (J) 27.00 25.28 24.25
*M. Borg
*P. Barnes   18.29    
Bertie Barthropp     23.35
*S. Bendall     24.20
Charlie Boldock     22.24
John Bradbury   19.07 18.54  
Doz Bree 20.40 19.59 20.02 20.44   19.29
Graham Buckles 21.58 21.27 20.51
*S. Budd 20.48
*D. Burke
Bob Bush 30.59 30.39
Mandy Bunn 22.06 DNF 20.50 20.34
*C. Caba 23.27 21.31
Simon Carson 22.17 21.09 21.31 21.16
T. Carson (J)
Jasper Casey (J) 30.14 2up 31.21 30.13 31.27 30.23
Graeme Cavey 25.26
*A. Chamberlin 19.34 18.38 18.49
*P. Crew
*D.Crisp
*A. Cutmore (J) 26.09 28.37 26.06 26.34 27.22
Molly Cutmore (J) 26.44 24.18 24.42 25.06
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel 21.17 21.09
Rob Davies 19.58 20.24   19.54 19.51
Damon Day 18.17 18.19
*J. Everett 21.48
Ashton Dyson M
*R. Edwards 27.57
Garth Evans 20.50 20.33 20.34
Andrew Elderfield
Mike Felton 23.48 22.13 21.16
Dave Fenn 23.08 30.51 2up 22.49 22.49 22.57
Lee Ford 19.54 18.27 18.27
*D. Foster 20.53 20.15 19.50
*P. Godfrey 23.57 21.55
*R. Gooderham 20.26 21.15
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.17 19.42 19.48 19.31 19.37  
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 23.23 23.37 23.19 22.26 22.27 22.14
*P. Hatcher 19.32 19.22 19.08
Charlie Heeks 23.51
*J. Henderson
*Benson Ho
Lindsay Hobden 24.32 24.41 24.51
*L. Jay 26.01
Mark Jay 20.25 19.51 19.39 M
Gary Johnson 21.15 21.20 20.42 M 20.53  
Hannah Johnson (J) 24.36 2up 24.55 2up 24.26 2up  
*Isabella Johnson (J) 23.09 22.29 22.47 22.15 21.52 22.34  
Sarah Johnson 26.51 24.36 2up 24.55 2up M 24.26 2up  
*A. Keeble 20.58  
Oscar Keep (J) 30.51 2up 27.36  
*L.Kennedy 18.13  
Stewart Kirk 21.12  
Terry Law 30.41  
*I. LeDieu 21.48
Joe Leney 21.48
*M. Lloyd 19.34 19.13
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay 21.38
*B. Macdonald DNF DNF
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone
Ian Millard 22.25 22.41 22.05 22.02
David Miller 25.28 M 26.14 25.17 25.27
Tom Moore 27.15 29.21
*R. Morris
Connor Mothersole 26.15
*A. Noble 22.29
*S. Norman
Gary Pamment 19.54
Trevor Pillet 27.11
Gavin Ratcliff 20.59 20.59 M
David Rayner 27.07 25.58
*M. Richie
Chris Rixon 27.55 24.25 24.15
*G. Rudd 18.50
Darren Rule  
James Rush 19.34 19.21
M Savage      
*D.  Schindler      
Tony Sheppard 23.49 M 23.40 22.32 22.47 23.44
*M. Shinn
*M. Shotbolt  
*M. Smith
*N. Soden
Chris Steward 19.21 19.18 19.28 19.24 M 19.23
*E. Stewart 30.17
Mark Swift 27.42
*R. Sykes-Popham
Matt Trayner 21.58
Dan Upton 20.42 30.14 2up 20.06 19.58
*Y. Watkins 20.00
*S. Weatherley 17.39 CR
Nick Webber 20.29 19.22 19.34
Leon West 18.27 17.49 CR    
Jeff Wharton 20.11 20.14 19.34 19.33 19.36
Caroline Wyke 29.46 30.17 30.14 28.51 27.25
Number of riders 36 36 22 34 36

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2018 target time 3 May

Roadworks;

Changed to Brent Eleigh

7 June

 

12 July

Roadworks;

Changed to Lavenham 10

2 August

Roadworks;

Changed from Brent Eleigh

16 Aug
Robert Ablitt (J)
Dan Adams M
*K. Baker
*M. Baker M
Mike Bampton 23.06
*P. Barnes   18.33  
Justin Bellward
*S. Bendall 24.31 24.39
*A. Bigg 22.44 22.47
*M. Borg
John Bradbury 19.36
Doz Bree 20.56 20.49
Graham Buckles 22.38 22.03 22.05
*N. Bull
Mandy Bunn 23.08 M 20.54 21.03
Bob Bush 32.02 31.22
Jasper Casey (J) 31.32
*S. Carson
*T. Carson (J)
Graeme Cavey 25.03 25.00
*A. Chamberlin
Raymond Cheung
*P. Crew
*A. Cutmore (J) 27.36 26.51 25.53
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.58 24.49 23.35
*N. Cutmore
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.45
Damon Day 19.08 19.19 18.41
Ashton Dyson    
Garth Evans 20.52    
Dave Fenn 23.59 28.19 2up
*M. Felton 23.09
Lee Ford 19.53 19.15 M
*D. Foster 21.06 20.38
*S. Foster 20.20
*M. Fuller
*R. Gooderham (J)
James Harman 20.05
Rob Harman
Colin Harris 23.56 23.51 22.46
*P. Hatcher 20.21 19.53
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 23.58
Lindsay Hobden 25.44
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.44
Gary Johnson 21.32 21.08 20.52
Hannah Johnson 25.48 2up 24.53 2up
Izzie Johnson 23.40 22.52 22.28 22.38
Sarah Johnson 25.48 2up 24.53 2up
Oscar Keep 28.19 2up
*L. Kennedy 18.18
Matthew Lawson
*I. Ledieu
*S. Little 21.13
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
*B. McDonald  
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard 22.21 23.04
David Miller 27.05 26.19 26.53
Tom Moore 27.36 29.27
Connor Mothersole (J) 27.19
Wayne Mumford
Gary Pamment 20.18
Trevor Pillet 27.11
*D. Potts
Keith Randle 19.36
Gavin Ratcliff 21.04 20.54
David Rayner M
Chris Rixon 23.53
James Rush 19.54   19.42 19.23
*M. Savage    
*D. Schindler
Tony Sheppard 24.47 23.32 24.44
Mat Shotbolt
Tabitha Skeats (J)
*M. Smith
*N. Soden
Chris Steward 19.50 19.50 19.32
Mark Swift 27.18
*P. Tetley
Matt Traynar 22.29
Dan Upton 21.29 21.40 21.22
*Y. Watkins 20.35
*S. Weatherley 17.55 CR
Nick Webber 20.20 20.25 19.49
Leon West 19.12   18.34 18.20  
*J.Wharton 20.20 20.24 M
Kirsty White 27.57
*S. Woodley 21.32
Caroline Wyke 29.36 28.09
Number of riders 30 24 21

Tagged: