Archive for June 2007

CCS TT Results: June 28th – Bridge Street

Interclub with West Suffolk Wheeler and haverhill Wheelers

Course: Bridge Street
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Alison Stead, Lucy Jay, Stan Nichols
Marshalls: Hugh Rethman, Bob Bush, Geof Morse

Due to the road works still on the Lavenham road we had to change the course from Lavenham 10 to Bridge Street

Pos Rider Time CCS WSW Hav W Other Clubs
1 D Sturman 18:33 50
2 N Micklebourgh 18:46 49
3 P Rook 19:26 48
4 D Giffen 19:29 47
5 R Farrow 19:40 46
6 R Davies 19:56 45
7 D Bree 20:00 44
8 R Harman 20:12 43
9 N Coleman 20:17 42
10 A Murphy 20:27 42
11 C Puddock 20:31 40
12 J Chisnall 20:50 39
13 D Young 20:54 38
14 J Rush 20:55 37
15 M Gant 21.10 36
16 R Borrows 21:15 35
17 V Marsh 21:29 34
18 T Bowman 21:30 33
19 P Fradley 21:34 32
20 S Kirk 21:43 31
21 N Rush 21:53 30
22 A Russell 21:56 29
23 B Mann 22:00 28
24 C Byford 22:08 27
25 P Burman 22:33 26
26 N Grainge 23:12 25
27 G Griggs 23:50 25
28 T Law 24:59 23
29 B Law 26:30 22
30 J Steed 28:13 21
31 P Grainge 28:16 20
32 S Wright DNF
L Bark 18:05 SDCC
S Mayes 21:23 Inter Bike
D Day 21:46 VTTA

CCS TT Results: June 21st – Hitcham Hilly

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13.5 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Gordon Griggs, Doz Bree

Tonights course was changed to Hitcham Hilly from the Lavenham course due to emergency road works just outside Lavenham which should be cleared for next weeks interclub

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:31:48
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:33:12
3 R Davies CCS 00:34:33
4 J Rush CCS 00:35:47
5 C Gibbons Works St James 00:35:56
6 W Siodelski SDCC 00:36:23
7 J Chisnel CCS 00:36:26
8 C Byford Hav W 00:36:59
9 V Marsh CCS 00:37:06
10 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:37:10
11 S Kirk CCS 00:37:14
12 N Baker CCS 00:37:30
13 R Martin Fremantle CC 00:38:19
14 A Townsend SDCC 00:38:31
15 D Terry HavW 00:38:33
16 N Rush CCS 00:38:38
17 B Jackson SDCC 00:41:24
18 B Mann CCS 00:41:46
19 T Law CCS 00:44:29
20 C Hall CR 00:44:32
21 B Law CCS 00:45:49
22 J Steed CCS 00:47:14
23 T Moore Bath 00:49:00

CCS TT Results: June 14th – Hitcham Hilly

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Alison Stead, Lucy Jay
Marshalls: Robin Weaver, Tom Moore

Due to bad weather conditions tonights event was cancelled for the safety of the riders

CCS TT Results: June 7th – Bridge Street

Course: Bridge Street
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Stan Nichols
Marshalls: Tom Moore, Scott Jones, Adam Chamberlin

Pos Rider Club Time
1 S Wright CCS 00:18:31
2 M Toone IBC 00:19:55
3 D Bree CCS 00:20:10
4 J Everett SDCC 00:20:24
5 J Chisnal CCS 00:20:48
6 M Gantt CCS 00:21:08
7 V Marsh CCS 00:21:18
8 T Bowman CCS 00:21:39
9 M Fylnn IBC 00:21:44
10 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:21:48
11 S Kirk CCS 00:21:51
12 N Baker CCS 00:21:53
13 B Mann CCS 00:22:05
14 C Byford HavW 00:22:08
15 M Rennison HavW 00:22:12
16 P Burman HavW 00:22:32
17 P Fradley CCS 00:22:46
18 R Weaver CCS 00:23:29
19 G Griggs CCS 00:24:05
20 T Law CCS 00:25:28
21 R Davies CCS DNF

CCS TT Results: May 31st – Lavenham10

Interclub with Colchester Rovers

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Alison Stead, Lucy Jay, Stan Nichols
Marshalls: Peter Whitely, Mark Gentry

Pos Rider Time CCS CR Other Clubs
1 Mike Smith 22.30 50
2 Jim Reed 23.15 49
3 Ken Baker 23.42 48
4 Nick Webber 23.53 47
5 Andrew Woolf 23.54 46
6 Phil Jarvis 24.07 45
7 Rob Davies 24.22 44
8 Rob Harman 24.29 43
9 Doz Bree 24.43 42
9 Jason Meachem 24.43 42
11 Adrian Manley 25.11 40
12 John Chisnall 25.31 39
13 Julie Baker 25.57 38
14 Matt Gant 26.00 37
15 Viv Marsh 26.10 36
16 Errol Baker 26.28 35
17 Brian Mann 26.39 34
18 Nick Rush 26.56 33
19 Tim Pearse 26.59 32
20 Hugh Ward 27.11 31
21 Stewart Kirk 27.18 30
22 Edmund Spurgeon 27.30 29
23 Peter Fradley 27.58 28
24 Elspeth knott 28.14 27
25 Roly Knott 28.48 26
26 Robin Weaver 29.01 25
26 Barry Hall 29.01 25
28 Chris Douglas 29.04 23
29 Doug Williams 29.41 22
30 Terry Law 29.48 21
31 Steven Hiscock 29.50 20
32 Anthony Anderson 30.12 19
33 Barbara Pearse 30.33 18
34 Ken Champion 30.39 17
35 Tony Howard 31.10 16
36 Barbara Law 32.13 15
37 Colin White 32.20 14
38 Julia Gant 32.44 13
39 John Steed 33.23 12
Jason Everett 24.54 SDCC
Geome Knott 24.46 CR 2nd Claim
Frazer Wood 29.05 AS
Paul Rooke 24.02 WSW
Colin Byford 26.59 HW
Tim Hasledine 24.58 SDCC
Anna Siodelska 27.50 SDCC
Wojtek Siodelski 26.28 SDCC
Tom Moore 34.23 Bath RC
Scott Jones 27.58 Chester RC
Damon Day 26.44 VETS
Adrian Pettit 23.26 SDCC
Matt Flynn 26.19 IBC
Matt Wells 33.54 CR 2nd Claim