Archive for August 2007

CCS TT Results: August 30th – Brent Eleigh

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 18:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Viv Marsh, Geof Morse

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:18:01
2 J Rush CCS 00:19:52
3 J Everete SDCC 00:20:30
4 J Chinsnal CCS 00:20:41
5 S Kirk CCS 00:21:10
6 B Londen CCS 00:21:12
7 P Fradley CCS 00:21:58
8 B Mann CCS 00:21:36
9 C Ling Dis & District 00:21:54
10 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:21:57
11 C Byford Hav W 00:22:12
12 G White ITC 00:22:27
13 T Law CCS 00:22:44
14 R Weaver CCS 00:23:16
15 G Griggs CCS 00:23:46
15 A Rogers CCS 00:23:46
17 R Sidgwick CCS 00:23:48
18 C Killick CCS 00:24:26
19 B Law CCS 00:26:21
20 J Steed CCS 00:26:42
21 H Rethman CCS 00:26:59

CCS TT Results: August 23rd – Lavenham 10

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 18:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: John Steed, Geof Morse

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:22:27
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:35
3 D Bree CCS 00:24:17
4 J Rush CCS 00:24:37
5 J Bonnyhood Victoria RC 00:24:44
6 T Hasledine SDCC 00:25:16
7 J Chisnal CCS 00:25:53
8 R Davies CCS 00:26:42
9 B Mann CCS 00:26:53
10 G White ITC 00:26:56
11 M Shotbolt CCS 00:27:12
12 C Byford Hav W 00:27:22
13 T Law CCS 00:29:33
14 T Clayton 53-12 00:30:34
15 F Gardiner 52-12 00:30:54
16 G Griggs CCS 00:31:18
17 B Law CCS 00:32:11

CCS TT Results: August 16th – Brent Eleigh

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Roger Rush, Geof Moorse

Pos Rider Club Time
1 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:03
2 J Rush CCS 00:19:50
3 T Hasledine SDCC 00:19:51
4 R Harman CCS 00:20:20
5 D Terry Hav W 00:20:51
6 B Caisey SDCC 00:21:00
7 B Mann CCS 00:21:25
8 A Townsend SDCC 00:21:35
9 S Kirk CCS 00:21:48
10 G White ITC 00:22:19
11 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:22:20
12 T Law CCS 00:23:14
13 R Sidgwick CCS 00:24:04
14 F Gardiner 53-12 00:25:24
15 B Law CCS 00:25:59
16 J Steed CCS 00:26:11
17 H Rethman CCS 00:26:36
18 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:48

CCS TT Results: August 8th – Hitcham Hilly

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Hugh Rethman, Stewart Kirk

Pos Rider Club Time
1 D Bree CCS 00:34:41
2 D Terry Hav W 00:36:57
3 B Mann CCS 00:37:13
4 A Russell CCS 00:37:24
5 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:37:57
6 J Rush CCS 00:38:29
7 C Byford Hav W 00:38:34
8 G White ITC 00:39:50
9 T Law CCS 00:42:45
10 T Moore Bath RC 00:47:30
11 J Steed CCS 00:47:55
12 B Law CCS 00:48:43

CCS TT Results: August 2nd – Brent Eleigh

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Geoff Moorse, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Rob Harman

Pos Rider Club Time
1 T Hasledine SDCC 00:19:52
2 J Rush CCS 00:20:02
3 J Chisnall CCS 00:21:05
4 S Kirk CCS 00:21:11
5 S Mayes Inter Bike 00:21:16
5 B Mann CCS 00:21:16
7 M Gant CCS 00:21:29
8 C Byford Hav W 00:21:58
9 G White ITC 00:22:07
10 P Burman Hav W 00:22:25
11 N Rush CCS 00:22:27
12 R Rush CCS 00:22:42
13 T Law CCS 00:23:07
14 R Sidgwick CCS 00:24:07
15 B Law CCS 00:25:43
16 A Jardine IBC 00:25:56
17 H Rethman CCS 00:26:14
18 J Steed CCS 00:27:02
19 M Wykes IBC DNF
2 UP L Bark & B Jackson SDCC 00:21:34