Archive for July 2009

CCS Results 2009: 23rd July – Lavenham 10 Club Championship

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Actual Time Handicap Net Vet Standard Performance Standard
1 R Davies 00:23:19 00:05:17 00:18:02 00:26:06 + 00:02:47
2 S Wright 00:23:29 00:05:41 00:17:48 00:26:18 00:02:49
3 J Rush 00:23:40 00:05:20 00:18:20
4 S Daw 00:24:16 00:07:39 00:16:37 00:26:30 + 00:02:14
5 A Russell 00:24:42 00:06:16 00:18:26 00:26:42 + 00:02:00
6 D Day 00:25:06 00:06:50 00:18:16 00:25:54 + 00:00:48
7 B Mann 00:26:05 00:08:44 00:17:21 00:30:16 + 00:04:11
8 T Pillet 00:26:51 00:10:20 00:16:31 00:26:18 – 00:00:33
9 A Hoppit 00:27:29 00:10:37 00:16:52 00:26:30 – 00:00:59
10 G Hoppit 00:27:31 00:11:36 00:15:55
11 T Law 00:28:59 00:10:35 00:18:24 00:33:18 + 00:04:19
12 S Jenkins 00:29:38 00:16:36 00:13:02
13 N Bull 00:29:53 00:13:22 00:16:31
14 A Rogers 00:29:53 00:13:21 00:16:32 00:28:52 – 00:01:01
15 R Sidgwick 00:30:03 00:12:50 00:17:13 00:30:16 + 00:00:13
16 S Kirk 00:30:30 00:07:49 00:22:41 00:28:38 – 00:01:52
17 J Steed 00:31:11 00:13:32 00:17:39 00:31:30 + 00:00:19
18 B Law 00:31:50 00:13:59 00:17:51 00:33:02 + 00:01:12
19 B Bush 00:34:33 00:11:51 00:22:42 00:33:34 – 00:00:59

CCS Results 2009: 16th July – Hitcham Hilly

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:30:52
2 S Wright CCS 00:31:53
3 R Davies CCS 00:33:07
4 J Rush CCS 00:33:23
5 M Shotbolt CCS 00:33:48
6 D Day CCS 00:35:00
7 A Russell CCS 00:35:20
8 A Kennedy IBC 00:35:38
9 S Kirk CCS 00:35:59
10 B Mann CCS 00:36:31
11 A Hoppit CCS 00:37:31
12 T Pillet CCS 00:39:25
13 G Hoppit CCS 00:39:28
14 W Kitchins CCS 00:40:29
15 T Law CCS 00:42:02
16 J Steed CCS DNF
17 A Rogers CCS DNF

CCS TT Results 2009:- 9th July – Acton Circuit

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:18:11
2 J Rush CCS 00:19:49
3 A Russell CCS 00:20:29
4 S Daw CCS 00:20:32
5 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:33
6 A Kennady IBC 00:20:49
7 S Kirk CCS 00:21:02
8 D Day CCS 00:21:21
9 T Pillet CCS 00:21:38
10 B Mann CCS 00:21:43
11 A Hoppit CCS 00:22:03
12 G Hoppit CCS 00:22:31
13 J Steed CCS 00:25:09
14 A Rogers CCS 00:25:32
15 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:03
16 B Bush CCS 00:28:41

CCS TT Results 2009: 2nd July – Brent Eleigh

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Andrew Hoppit, George Hoppit

Pos Rider Club Time
1 J Rush CCS 00:19:25
2 M Shotbolt CCS 00:19:44
3 T Hasledine SDCC 00:20:16
3 S Daw CCS 00:20:16
5 A Russell CCS 00:20:17
6 D Day CCS 00:20:18
7 A Kennedy IBC 00:20:27
8 S Kirk CCS 00:20:40
9 B Mann CCS 00:21:40
10 T Pillet CCS 00:22:18
11 T Law CCS 00:22:21
12 M Edwards SDCC 00:23:57
13 R Sidgwick CCS 00:24:09
14 A Rogers CCS 00:25:00
15 J Shotbolt CCS 00:26:39
16 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:21
17 B Bush CCS 00:28:04
18 B Law CCS 00:28:52
18 B Law CCS 00:28:52