Archive for December 2009

2010 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL RESULTS

These time trial results can now be viewed- use ‘Results’ button under ‘News’.

2009 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL RESULTS

LAVENHAM 10 AND BRENT ELEIGH RESULTS

  Name Lav 10 16.4.09 Lav 10 14.5.09 Lav 10 28.5.09 Lav 10 18.6.09 Lav 10 25.6.09 Lav 10 23.7.09 Lav 10 20.8.09   B Eleigh 23.4.09 B Eleigh 21.5.09 B Eleigh 02.7.09 B Eleigh 13.8.09 B Eleigh 27.8.09
G Andrews 28.28  
L Anstead 32.3   26.37 25.30
Bull 33.11 31.20 30.28 31.26 30.22 29.53 30.41   24.58 24.58
G Buckles   25.29
Bush 36.10 34.33   28.04 29.20
R Davies 24.58 23.58 23.58 23.53 23.19   20.01 19.27 19.14
S Daw 25.46 24.39 24.16   20.16 20.08
D Day 25.20 25.29 25.17 25.06   20.47 20.29 20.18 20.40 20.39
M Fletcher  
M Gant 26.52 26.36  
H Gladstone   22.00
R Harman 25.59  
A Hoppit 28.14 28.16 27.37 27.48 27.29 27.08   22.36 22.52
G Hoppit 28.39 28.36 27.31 26.42   23.49 21.58 22.32
S Jenkins 29.38   24.17 24.15
S Kirk 30.23 25.59 25.37 25.53 25.27 30.30 25.34   22.18 20.57 20.40 21.20
W Kitchin   22.35
B Law 33.39 32.22 31.50 32.46   M 28.52 27.46 26.23
T Law M 27.35 28.59   22.55 22.21 23.35
M Longman   23.29 23.33
J Marsh 29.11  
B Mann 26.39 27.16 27.11 26.05   25.17 M 21.40 21.41
T Moore 33.53 M   27.21
G Palmer 34.38 33.07 34.19 32.15   27.04
T Pillet 30.12 28.46 28.26 27.20 26.51   22.52 22.02 22.18 22.46 26.03
Reed  
A Rogers 34.40 29.53   25.00 24.47
J Rush 25.52 23.43 24.07 24.30 23.58 23.40 24.04   19.17 19.13 19.25 19.49
A Russell M 24.02 25.35 25.25 24.42   19.59 20.17 20.40
M Shotbolt 25.04 23.55 24.14 24.13   20.13 19.35 19.44 20.01 19.35
J Shotbolt 33.00 32.43 32.19   26.39 27.14 26.14
R Sidgwick 30.16 30.23 30.03   23.55 24.03 24.09 24.29
J Steed 37.44 31.44 30.32 31.11 M 31.11 35.09   25.15 25.05 26.08 28.58
R Weaver   23.30
S Wright 23.50 22.41 23.29   18.16
                             
Course Lavenham 10   Brent Eleigh
1st Fastest Rider Simon Wright   Simon Wright
Time 22.41   18.16
2nd Fastest Rider Rob Davies   James Rush
Time 23.19   19.13

 

ACTON CIRCUIT AND HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

  Name Acton 30.4.09 Acton 04.6.09 Acton 09.7.09 Acton 30.7.09   H Hilly 07.5.09 H Hilly 11.7.09 H Hilly 16.7.09 H Hilly 06.8.09
G Andrews  
Anstead 27.42   47.01
Bull 25.45 25.13  
Buckles  
Bush 28.41 28.22   50.44
R Davies 20.19 20.28 19.24   35.14 34.42 33.07 33.07
S Daw 20.38 20.32 20.01  
D Day 20.59 20.48 21.21   39.04 35.00 34.53
Fletcher   39.23
M Gant   36.53
H Gladstone   38.28
R Harman  
A Hoppit 22.55 22.03 22.15   39.54 38.54 37.31 39.08
G Hoppit 23.33 23.37 22.31 21.40   43.19 40.23 39.28 38.04
S Jenkins 24.43  
S Kirk M 21.29 21.02   37.07 40.42 35.59 36.24
W Kitchin   40.29
B Law M 26.10   49.01 46.38
T Law 23.29 23.35   42.44 42.40 42.02
M Longman  
J Marsh  
B Mann 22.06 21.43 21.54   38.50 37.44 36.31
T Moore 27.03   47.36
G Palmer  
T Pillet 23.00 23.04 21.38 22.01   39.29 39.25 39.40
Reed 25.02  
A Rogers 26.39 25.32  
J Rush 21.00 19.53 19.49   33.43 33.23 33.10
A Russell 20.01 20.29 20.09   35.13 35.20 35.09
M Shotbolt 20.08 M 20.33 19.43   M 33.50 33.48 33.10
J Shotbolt 26.36  
R Sidgwick  
J Steed 25.48 24.57 25.09 26.06   M 44.39 50.32
R Weaver   M
S Wright 18.46   31.53
                     
    Acton Circuit   Hitcham Hilly
    Simon Wright   Simon Wright
    18.46   31.53
    Rob Davies   Rob Davies
    19.24   33.07

OVERALL POINTS TABLE RESULTS

  Name Points Position
G Andrews 10  
Anstead 282 16th
Bull 360 13th
Buckles 10 29th
Bush 230 19th
R Davies 423 10th
S Daw 231 18th
D Day 558 4th
Fletcher 10 29th
M Gant 92 24th
H Gladstone 20 25th
R Harman 10 29th
A Hoppit 465 8th
G Hoppit 1144 1st
S Jenkins    
S Kirk 593 3rd
W Kitchin 20 25th
B Law 361 12th
T Law 403 11th
M Longman 20 25th
J Marsh 10 29th
B Mann 318 14th
T Moore 382  
G Palmer 198 23rd
T Pillet 508 7th
Reed 104 22nd
A Rogers 187 20th
J Rush 542 6th
A Russell 550 5th
M Shotbolt 605 2nd
J Shotbolt 112 21st
R Sidgwick 275 17th
J Steed 461 9th
R Weaver  
S Wright 283 15th