Archive for 2009

CCS Open 10 Time Trial 2009: 13th September

Course: Lavenham 10 Course
Distance: 10 Miles
Start Time: 07:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed and Geoff Moorse
Recorder: Andrew Hoppit
Organiser Brian Webber

Pos Rider Club Status Time
1 Andrew Leggett Stowmarket & Dist C C Sen 00:22:39
2 Glenn Taylor API Metrow Vet 00:22:54
3 Angus Jardine Ipswich BC Vet 00:23:18
4 David Staff V T T A East Anglia Vet 00:23:31
5 Bobby Death C C Breckland Sen 00:23:38
6 Mathew Shotbolt C C Sudbury Sen 00:23:52
7 James Rush C C Sudbury Sen 00:23:56
8 Robert Davies C C Sudbury Vet 00:23:59
9 Kevin Norman Stowmarket & Dist C C Vet 00:24:27
10 Paul Rooke West Suffolk Wheelers Sen 00:24:29
11 Gary Buckle Stowmarket & Dist C C Vet 00:24:30
12 Simon Daw C C Sudbury Vet 00:24:31
13 Colin Bunnett Kings Lynn C C Vet 00:25:21
14 Timothy Hasledine Stowmarket & Dist C C Sen 00:25:36
15 George Hoppit C C Sudbury Jun 00:25:49
16 Gary Smith Kings Lynn C C Sen 00:25:51
17 Damon Day C C Sudbury Vet 00:25:53
18 Brian Mann C C Sudbury Vet 00:26:30
19 Michael Fry Glendene C C Vet 00:26:39
20 Trevor Pillet C C Sudbury Vet 00:27:37
21 Peter James C C Breckland Sen 00:27:53
22 Janye Williams Stowmarket & Dist C C L 00:28:14
23 Ted Saunderson Ipswich B C Vet 00:29:23
24 Chris Worsfold API Metrow Vet 00:29:36
25 Joe Marsh C C Sudbury Juv 00:29:41
26 Miriam Edwards Stowmarket & Dist C C L 00:29:59
27 John Shotbolt C C Sudbury Vet 00:32:51

CCS TT Results 2009: 27th August – Brent Eleigh

strong>Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time:
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Alison Steed, Geoff Moorse
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:17:58
2 R Davies CCS 00:19:14
3 M Shotbolt CCS 00:19:35
4 K Norman SDCC 00:19:59
5 S Daw CCS 00:20:08
6 D Day CCS 00:20:39
7 A Kennedy IBC 00:20:50
8 J Everett SDCC 00:21:28
9 B Mann CCS 00:21:41
10 G Hoppit CCS 00:22:32
11 G Hoppit CCS 00:22:52
12 M Longman CCS 00:23:33
13 M Edwards SDCC 00:23:38
14 S Jenkins CCS 00:24:15
15 N Bull CCS 00:24:58
16 G Buckles CCS 00:25:29
17 L Anstead CCS 00:25:30
18 T Pillet CCS 00:26:03
19 J Shotbolt CCS 00:26:14
20 B Law CCS 00:26:23
21 C Hall CR 00:26:41
22 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:13
23 C White CR 00:27:25
24 J Steed CCS 00:28:58

CCS TT Results 2009: 20th August – Lavenham 10

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time:
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Geoff Moorse, Alison Steed
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 J Rush CCS 00:24:04
2 G Buckle SDCC 00:24:07
3 M Shotbolt CCS 00:24:13
4 K Norman SDCC 00:24:31
5 R Martin Free MAntle 00:24:50
6 T Hasledine SDCC 00:25:18
7 S Kirk CCS 00:25:34
8 J Everett SDCC 00:25:41
9 M Rowe SDCC 00:25:58
10 C Rowe SDCC 00:26:03
11 G Hoppit CCS 00:26:42
12 A Hoppit CCS 00:28:08
13 J Marsh CCS 00:29:11
14 M Edwards SDCC 00:29:41
15 N Bull CCS 00:30:41
16 L Anstead CCS 00:32:30
17 B Law CCS 00:32:46
18 J Shotbolt CCS 00:32:19
19 J Steed CCS 00:35:09

CCS TT Results 2009: 13th August – Brent Eleigh

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Alison Steed, Geoff Moorse
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 R Davies CCS 00:19:24
2 M Shotbolt CCS 00:19:43
3 K Norman SDCC 00:19:52
4 S Daw CCS 00:20:01
5 R Martin Free Mantle 00:20:07
6 A Russell CCS 00:20:09
7 T Hasledine SDCC 00:20:13
8 J Everett SDCC 00:20:45
9 C Rowe CCS 00:21:06
10 G Hoppit CCS 00:21:40
11 B Mann CCS 00:21:54
12 T Pillet CCS 00:22:01
13 A Hoppit CCS 00:22:15
14 W Kitchen CCS 00:22:35
15 M Longman CCS 00:23:29
16 M Edwards SDCC 00:23:50
17 S Jenkins CCS 00:24:17
18 C Hall CR 00:26:06
18 J Steed CCS 00:26:06
20 B Law CCS 00:26:10
21 J Shotbolt CCS 00:26:36
22 L Anstead CCS 00:26:37
23 T Moore Bath RC 00:26:51
24 B Bush CCS 00:28:22

CCS TT Results 2009: Hitcham Hilly – 6th August

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:30:45
2 R Davies CCS 00:33:07
3 M Shotbolt CCS 00:33:10
3 J Rush CCS 00:33:10
5 K Norman SDCC 00:33:47
6 T Hasledine SDCC 00:34:46
7 D Day CCS 00:34:53
8 A Russell CCS 00:35:09
9 R Martin Free Mantle 00:35:43
10 S Kirk CCS 00:36:24
11 M Gant CCS 00:36:53
12 G Hoppit CCS 00:38:04
13 C Rowe SDCC 00:38:14
14 A Hoppit CCS 00:39:08
15 M Fletcher CCS 00:39:23
16 T Pillet CCS 00:39:40
17 L Anstead CCS 00:47:01
18 J Steed CCS 00:50:32
19 B Bush CCS 00:50:44
DNF T Moore Bath RC 00:00:00