Archive for May 2010

CCS/COLCHESTER ROVERS INTERCLUB TIME TRIAL: 27 MAY 2010

CCS/COLCHESTER ROVERS INTERCLUB TIME TRIAL

 27 MAY 2010            

COLCHESTER ROVERS  224 POINTS

CYCLE CLUB SUDBURY 231 POINTS

Subject to verification

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

Fastest rider scores 50 points, second fastest 49 points, etc.
First five riders home for each Club have their points added together.
Club with the highest score wins.

NAME CLUB NUMBER TIME POSITION POINTS
Nick Baker CCS 13 26.39    
Graham Buckles CCS 19 29.13    
Rob Davies CCS 31 22.47 2 49
Damon Day CCS 43 24.59 10 41
Ashton Dyson CCS 9 29.22    
Rob Harman CCS 42 25.31    
Colin Hill CCS 44 27.45    
Andrew Hoppit CCS 38 27.22    
George Hoppit CCS 17 DNS    
Stewart Kirk CCS 36 25.43    
Terry Law CCS 34 28.53    
Trevor Mansfield CCS 7 30.01    
Joe Marsh CCS 14 28.09    
Viv Marsh CCS 11 26.44    
Brendon Mayers CCS 29 27.27    
Louisa McKnight CCS 3 32.25    
James Newton CCS 28 27.19    
George Palmer CCS 24 28.53    
Trevor Pillet CCS 21 26.09    
James Rush CCS 15 23.47 5 46
John Shotbolt CCS 2 32,52    
Matt Shotbolt CCS 5 23.48 6 45
John.Steed CCS 1 32.36    
Jonathan Weatherley CCS 22 27.49    
Simon Wright CCS 40 22.17 1 50
           
Anna Anderson CR 27 30.02    
Stuart Bursill CR 8 24.45 8 43
Bill Collins CR 12 26.46    
Chris Cowan CR 18 29.16    
Chris Douglas CR 37 27.04    
Peter Hall CR 16 26.23    
Kate Hodgkiss CR 39 26.21    
Carrie Hook CR 41 29.48    
Phil Jarvis CR 35 23.35 4 47
Elspeth Knott CR 23 28.02    
Roly Knott CR 33 29.53    
Mark Lloyd CR 10 23.14 3 48
Adrian Manley CR 30 DNF    
Peter Newell CR 6 25.12    
Jim Reed CR 25 24.07 7 44
Paul Sexton CR 26 25.05    
Hugh Ward CR 32 DNS    
Nick Webber CR 20 24.54 9 42
Colin White CR 4 33.00    
           
*J. Rizzonaudi Other 46 25.36    
*Matt Toone Other 45 23.15    

 

CCS/COLCHESTER ROVERS INTERCLUB TIME TRIAL: 27 MAY 2010

For results of this event, use  ‘Results’ button.

2010 season; results for CCS riders in Open time-trials

These results can now be viewed – use “Results” button under “News”.

2010 season; results for CCS riders in Open time-trials

Date Event Course Name Dist Time
14-Feb-10 Ely CC Hardriders – Ely BS19 J.Rush 25 01.06.05
14-Feb-10 Ely CC Hardriders – Ely BS19 S.Kirk 25 01.09.39
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R S.Daw 10 25.16
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R R.Davies 10 26.05 inc pen
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R J.Rush 10 26.11
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R M.Shotbolt 10 26.46
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R A.Russell 10 27.08
07-Mar-10 C.C. Sudbury – Lavenham B10/39R G.Hoppit 10 30.00
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R S.Daw 21 52.35
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R D.Day 21 56.34
13-Mar-10 West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – Risby BS/31R S.Kirk 21 57.46
27-Mar-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 R.Davies 10 22.22
27-Mar-10 ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.16
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 J.Rush 10 25.38
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 D.Day 10 26.11
27-Mar-10 Plomesgate CC – Tunstall B10/9 B.Lee 10 30.23
28-Mar-10 Chelmer CC Hardriders – J.P. Mem. – Finchingfield E99/25 S.Daw 25.5 01.06.37
28-Mar-10 Chelmer CC Hardriders – J.P. Mem. – Finchingfield E99/25 S.Kirk 25.5 1.37.35 inc pen
02-Apr-10 Gt. Yarmouth CC.- Bungay B10/43A S.Daw 10 23.31
02-Apr-10 ECCA – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Rush 25 01.02.52
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 J.Rush 25 01.02.22
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 D.Day 25 01.06.28
03-Apr-10 East Anglian VTTA – 6 Mile Bottom E33/25 S.Kirk 25 01.15.45
04-Apr-10 Haverhill Wheelers CC – Hilly 20 BS/5R S.Daw 20 50.18
10-Apr-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25 55.13
10-Apr-10 Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 59.20 PB
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 J.Rush 20 48.06
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 D.Day 20 50.45
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 S.Kirk 20 52.44
17-Apr-10 Stowmaket & Dist CC – Debenham B10/38 B.Lee 20 58.26
18-Apr-10 Elite CC – Dunmow E91/25 S.Daw 25 01.00.17
18-Apr-10 East Anglian CC – Attleborough B25/4 R.Davies 25 55.48 PB
18-Apr-10 East Anglian CC – Attleborough B25/4 J.Rush 25 57.34
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 R.Davies 10 21.59
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 22.43
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 D.Day 10 24.09
25-Apr-10 VTTA East Anglia – Rougham B10/38 L.Finch 10 28.33
25-Apr-10 Colchester Rovers CC – Gt. Bromley E7/50B S.Daw 50 02.12.06