Archive for August 2010

CCS 2010 Thursday evening time trial series

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING OR SECOND CLAIM RIDER

 

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 15 April 13 May 27 May 17 June 24 June 29 July 19 Aug
      CR   HW WSW Club champ  
*N. Ainsworth         24.38    
*R. Back         25.39    
Nick Baker   27.03 26.39 24.33 two up 25.04    
*R. Balaam         27.33    
Steve Barnes   29.39     27.38 27.41  
Graham Buckles 34.36 31.33 29.13 29.09   29.22 28.17
Nick Bull 30.38 28.48     28.00    
*C. Byford             26.41
*S. Carson   27.34       25.45  
*S. Chatting   24.25          
*D. Coughlan   25.25          
*C. Cowen       28.30   28.24  
*N. Crisp         27.03    
Rob Davies 24.07   22.47   22.57 23.01  
Simon Daw 24.26 24.00   23.47 23.07 23.08 23.22
Damon Day 26.01 25.11 24.59   24.25   24.15
Ashton Dyson   30.54 29.22   28.18 28.57 29.23
*M. Eastwood         26.51    
*A. Elderfield           24.18  
*D. Fuller   24.07       23.37 24.17
*L. Fuller   26.34          
* M Grainge         29.37    
*S. Grimwood       23.09      
*C. Hall           33.31 32.21
Rob Harman     25.31     24.38  
Colin Harris         32.21    
*T. Haseldine       24.22 24.24 24.12  
*C. Headford              
Colin Hill   28.12 27.45 27.20      
Andrew Hoppit 31.17 28.15 27.22 28.01   27.37 27.40
George Hoppit 28.19 28.51   25.51   24.49 24.28
*T. Jackson         31.52    
*P. Jay         24.17    
*E. Johnson       28.55      
*A.Kennedy 27.35            
Stewart Kirk   25.36 25.43     25.18 25.07
Barbara Law 35.15     32.34 32.50 32.19 32.16
Terry Law   30.26 28.53 31.10 30.21 30.08  
*D. Leaver         26.20    
*S. MacKay       27.21      
Brian Mann 28.37         26.44  
Trevor Mansfield     30.01        
Ben Marsh 30.13 28.12         27.17
Joe Marsh 29.30 29.06 28.09 27.49 27.42 28.09 28.02
Viv Marsh 27.39   26.44 27.03 26.02 26.43  
Brendon Mayers   28.15 27.27   26.01    
*S. Mayes         26.54    
*B. McDonald       24.33 two up 24.03 DNF  
Louisa McKnight     32.35 32.34      
*G. Moore         22.40   23.26
*T. Moore   35.58   34.21      
*E. Nevard           27.06  
James Newton   28.31 27.19   26.24    
*R. Norman         31.27    
George Palmer 31.19 29.40 28.53        
*B. Paton       26.57      
Trevor Pillet 29.06 27.37 26.09 26.26   27.09 26.33
*J. Rizzonaudi   25.35 25.36        
*D. Rose       31.13      
*M.Rose             25.38
*C. Rowe           26.58  
James Rush 25.15 24.59 23.47   25.15   23.22
John Shotbolt     32.52     31.40  
Matt Shotbolt 25.20 24.19 23.48   23.13 24.05 24.32
John.Steed 37.34 34.24 32.36 33.11   32.03 34.17
*John Steed (WSW)         27.11    
*P S-Wall         25.52    
*D. Terry              
*M. Toone           23.29  
Stuart Tyrrell   26.28     24.12    
Jonathan Weatherley   28.41+2 27.49 27.43 27.12 27.26 27.03
*N.Webber 25.32   24.54       23.42
*D. West   24.40          
*C. White           32.48 32.02
*M.Wilson 27.20         26.10  
Simon Wright     22.17   22.04    
*D. Young         25.44    

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 22 April 20 May 3 June 1 July 26 August  
Nick Baker   21.34 20.35 Two-up 20.28    
Steve Barnes   22.53 22.56 22.15    
Graham Buckles 25.33     23.28 23.25  
Nick Bull 23.27 22.54 22.42      
Bob Bush     29.00      
*C. Byford            
*S. Carson 23.19 22.12   21.28    
*S. Chatting 19.43 19.06        
*D. Coughlan 21.37          
*C. Cowen   24.17   23.06    
Neil Crisp     22.13      
Rob Davies 19.19 DNF 19.06 19.05 20.00  
Simon Daw 19.53   19.04      
Damon Day            
*W. Dorsett     20.27      
Ashton Dyson 25.17 23.52 23.40 23.21 24.22  
*A. Elderfield 21.51          
*D. Fuller       19.09 19.09  
*L. Fuller   21.07        
Rob Harman     20.48      
*T. Haseldine     19.39 19.22    
*C. Headford   19.03        
Colin Hill   22.21 22.07      
Andrew Hoppit 23.15     22.30 22.17  
George Hoppit 22.39 21.54   20.43 20.39  
*T. Jackson            
*A.Kennedy 21.36          
Stewart Kirk            
Will Kitchen     21.32      
Barbara Law   29.14 27.41 26.47    
Terry Law 25.35 23.38 25.54      
Brian Mann 22.55     25.15    
Ben Marsh 23.17 20.16 tandem 21.49 20.26 tandem 22.14  
Joe Marsh 23.25 22.31 22.32   20.17 tandem  
Viv Marsh 21.41 20.16 tandem   20.26 tandem 20.17 tandem  
Brendon Mayers         22.04  
*B. McDonald     20.35 Two-up 19.30    
Louisa McKnight 29.15   26.13      
*T. Moore   27.56 27.25 27.26 27.38  
James Newton   22.18 22.17 21.55    
George Palmer   23.08 23.11      
*B. Paton       21.04    
Trevor Pillet 22.28   21.43   21.38  
*J. Rizzonaudi            
David Rose       25.14    
*C. Rowe   21.47 21.44      
James Rush 19.55 18.56   19.34 19.09  
John Shotbolt       26.34    
Matt Shotbolt 19.48 19.27 19.28      
John.Steed 28.21 25.39 26.29      
*D. Terry            
*M Toone     20.07      
Stuart Tyrrell            
Jonathan Weatherley   22.36   22.06 DNF  
*N.Webber            
*D. West   19.07   18.56    
*M.Wilson 21.53 20.31 20.56      
Simon Wright            

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 29 April 8 July 12 Aug
Nick Baker 22.01 20.46  
Steve Barnes 23.28 22.12  
Graham Buckles 25.29 23.50 23.53
Nick Bull      
Bob Bush     30.34
*C. Byford      
*S. Carson 22.21 21.40  
*R. Cary     21.49
*S. Chatting 19.40    
*D. Coughlan      
*C. Cowan   23.11  
Rob Davies 19.12   19.21
Simon Daw 19.55 19.31 19.19
Damon Day 20.18 20.29  
Ashton Dyson 24.11 23.23 24.43
*A. Elderfield      
*D. Fuller     19.33
*L. Fuller     23.27
*C. Hall     27.34
*C. Headford      
Colin Hill   22.03  
Andrew Hoppit 22.40   22.46
George Hoppit 21.44 20.38 20.35
*T. Jackson      
*A.Kennedy     21.12
Stewart Kirk      
Will Kitchen   21.11  
Barbara Law      
Terry Law      
Brian Mann      
Ben Marsh 22.38   22.38
Joe Marsh 23.11   23.20
Viv Marsh 21.40 21.09  
Brendon Mayers      
Louisa McKnight 27.35 25.48  
*T. Moore     28.03
James Newton 23.20 22.22  
George Palmer      
Trevor Pillet   21.00  
*J. Rizzonaudi      
*C. Rowe 22.36    
James Rush 19.13   20.02
John Shotbolt   26.14 26.50
Matt Shotbolt 19.53   20.37
John.Steed 28.16 28.33 27.48
*D. Terry 23.15    
Stuart Tyrrell      
Jonathan Weatherley 23.14  22.07 25.17 inc 1m penalty
*N.Webber   20.09 20.04
*D. West 19.52  19.20 21.37
*C. White     28.18
*M.Wilson      
Simon Wright      

 

HITCHAM HILLY COURSE

 

NAME 6 May 10 June 15 July 5 Aug
Nick Baker 38.01 34.42 two up    
Steve Barnes 40.34      
Graham Buckles     41.58  
Nick Bull        
*C. Byford 36.13     36.11
*S. Carson 38.21 37.01   35.22
*S. Chatting        
*D. Coughlan 35.46      
*C. Cowen     40.36  
Rob Davies 32.50   32.25  
Simon Daw 33.06     32.09
Damon Day        
Ashton Dyson 43.01 41.39 39.16  
*A. Elderfield        
*D. Fuller       32.30
*L. Fuller       39.09
*C. Hall       46.28
C. Headford        
Colin Hill 39.07 37.12 37.05  
Andrew Hoppit 38.57  38.51 39.24 39.41
George Hoppit   38.50 35.10 34.56
*T. Jackson 48.18      
*A.Kennedy        
Stewart Kirk        
Barbara Law   46.23   44.46
Terry Law        
Brian Mann        
Ben Marsh 38.49      
Joe Marsh 38.21 38.04    
Viv Marsh     37.31 37.35
Brendon Mayers        
*B. McDonald   34.42 two up DNF  
Louisa McKnight       45.28
*T. Moore   47.53    
James Newton        
George Palmer        
*E. Page     DNF  
Trevor Pillet     36.36 37.23
*J. Rizzonaudi        
David Rose       DNF
*C. Rowe 39.41      
James Rush 32.45   33.18 33.27
John Shotbolt       44.49
Matt Shotbolt   35.44 33.50 DNF
John.Steed   48.33 47.31 DNF
*D. Terry 39.08      
Stuart Tyrrell 36.11      
Jonathan Weatherley       37.16
*N.Webber       33.36
*D. West   33.26 32.25 33.05
*C. White       48.39
*M.Wilson 37.08      
Simon Wright 30.57      

 

CCS Championship 10 mile Time Trial; Thursday 29 July.

No Riders Name Cat. Actual
Time
Place Handicap Handicap Time Handicap
Place
Vets
Standard
Vets.
Place
Vets.
+/-
1 JOHN STEED VET 32-03 18 13-32 18-31   31-45 9 – 0.18
2 BARBARA LAW L. VET 32-19 19 14-50 17-29   33-18 6 + 0.59
3 JOHN SHOTBOLT VET 31-40 17 15-19 16-21 3 32-15 7 + 0.35
4 GEORGE HOPPIT JUN 24-49 5 8-51 15-58 1      
5 STEWART KIRK VET 25-18 6 8-27 16-51   29-06 1 + 3.48
6 JONATHAN WEATHLEY SEN 27-26 10 10-12 17-14        
7 BRIAN MANN VET 26-44 8 9-05 17-39   30-30 2 + 3.46
8 GRAHAM BUCKLES VET 29-22 15 12-09 17-13   27-07 13 – 2.15
9 TERRY LAW VET 30-08 16 10-35 19-33   33-34 4 +3.26
10 MAT SHOTBOLT SEN 24-05 3 5-48 18-17        
11 VIV MARSH VET 26-43 7 9-02 17-41   26-18 10 – 0.25
12 ANDREW HOPPIT VET 27-37 11 10-08 17-29   26-42 12 – 0.55
13 TREVOR PILLET VET 27-09 9 9-09 18-00   26-30 11 – 0.39
14 STEVE BARNES VET 27-41 12 10-38 17-03   28-12 8 + 0.31
15 SIMON DAW VET 23-08 2 6-07 17-01   26-42 3 + 3.34
16 ROB HARMAN SEN 24.38 4 8-31 16-07 2      
17 JOE MARSH JUV 28-09 13 10-42 17-27        
18 ASTON DYSON SEN 28-57 14 11-18 17-39        
19 ROB DAVIES VET 23-01 1 4-49 18-12   26-18 5 + 3.17