Archive for November 2010

CCS 2010 OPEN HILL CLIMB RESULTS AND VIDEO: NOVEMBER 7 2010

Incorporating The East District Cycle Association Championship
Sunday 7th. November 2010 Course: BHC/1   Start time 11am.

For an all-action video, use this link; thanks to Simon Daw.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zCTEbTJdFTs

OVERALL RESULT
Pos.   No.   Name Club Cat Time
1   23   Paul Moss Stowmarket CC V 0:46:07
2   18   Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC Sen 0:47:02
3   26   Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 0:47:03
4   19   Graeme Knott Colchester Rovers Sen 0:49:00
5   9   Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket CC V 0:49:09
6   16   Simon Wright CC Sudbury V 0:51:02
7   8   Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Sen 0:51:03
8   35   Gavin Moore Stowmarket CC Sen 0:51:05
9   12   Adrian McTigue Plomesgate CC V 0:52:00
10   22   Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution V 0:52:04
11   15   Matthew Toone Stowmarket CC Sen 0:53:01
12   32   Mat Shotbolt CC Sudbury Sen 0:53:02
13   7   Antony Birt Ipswich BC Sen 0:53:03
14   27   Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Juv 0:54:01
15   10   Tim Snook Ipswich BC V 0:54:02
16   1   James Rush CC Sudbury Sen 0:54:08
17   24   Patrick Cook Ipswich BC Jun 0:56:02
18   4   Alan Donald Stevenage CC Sen 0:57:04
19   13   Robert Harman CC Sudbury Sen 0:57:05
20   2   Viv Marsh CC Sudbury V 0:57:09
21   14   Paul Rippon Ipswich BC V 1:01:07
22   20   Trevor Pillet CC Sudbury V 1:02:08
23   3   George Hoppit CC Sudbury Jun 1:07:09
24   5   Chris Womack VC Baracchi V 1:09:08
25   21   Roy Instrall Morden CRC V 1:15:02
26   36   Rebecca Taylor Wisbech Wheelers L 1:15:04
27   30   Karen Eaton Wolsey Road Club LV 1:33:06
               
RESULT BY AGE CATEGORY
    No.   Name Club Cat    Time
    18   Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC Sen 0:47:02
    19   Graeme Knott Colchester Rovers Sen 0:49:00
    8   Peter Ingram Ipswich BC Sen 0:51:03
    35   Gavin Moore Stowmarket CC Sen 0:51:05
    15   Matthew Toone Stowmarket CC Sen 0:53:01
    32   Mat Shotbolt CC Sudbury Sen 0:53:02
    7   Antony Birt Ipswich BC Sen 0:53:03
    1   James Rush CC Sudbury Sen 0:54:08
    4   Alan Donald Stevenage CC Sen 0:57:04
    13   Robert Harman CC Sudbury Sen 0:57:05
    23   Paul Moss Stowmarket CC V 0:46:07
    26   Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 0:47:03
    9   Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket CC V 0:49:09
    16   Simon Wright CC Sudbury V 0:51:02
    12   Adrian McTigue Plomesgate CC V 0:52:00
    22   Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution V 0:52:04
    10   Tim Snook Ipswich BC V 0:54:02
    2   Viv Marsh CC Sudbury V 0:57:09
    14   Paul Rippon Ipswich BC V 1:01:07
    20   Trevor Pillet CC Sudbury V 1:02:08
    5   Chris Womack VC Baracchi V 1:09:08
    21   Roy Instrall Morden CRC V 1:15:02
    36   Rebecca Taylor Wisbech Wheelers L 1:15:04
    30   Karen Eaton Wolsey Road Club LV 1:33:06
    27   Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Juv 0:54:01
    24   Patrick Cook Ipswich BC Jun 0:56:02
    3   George Hoppit CC Sudbury Jun 1:07:09

CCS 2010 OPEN HILL CLIMB: 7 NOVEMBER 2010

The results of this event are available on the ‘News’ page, under ‘Results’.

2010 Season: CCS Riders: Open Time Trial Results

These times are now posted on the ‘News’ page, under ‘Results’.