Archive for May 2011

CCS/COLCHESTER ROVERS INTERCLUB TIME TRIAL

26 MAY 2011

COLCHESTER ROVERS  219 POINTS

CYCLE CLUB SUDBURY 232 POINTS

Subject to verification

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

Fastest rider scores 50 points, second fastest 49 points, etc.

First five riders home for each Club have their points added together.

Club with the highest score wins.

 

NAME CLUB NUMBER TIME POSITION CR POINTS CCS POINTS
Graham Buckles CCS 17 29.23 22
Bob Bush CCS 2 38.19 32
John Clinch CCS 7 29.52 23
Rob Davies CCS 30 23.24 4 47
Simon Daw CCS 25 24.21 8
Damon Day CCS 5 24.09 7 44
Ashton Dyson CCS 28 29.54 24
Colin Hill CCS 38 27.32 19
Stewart Kirk CCS 42 25.37 11
Barbara Law CCS 4 32.39 27
Viv Marsh CCS 41 26.45 17
Louisa McKnight CCS 9 DNS
Trevor Pillet CCS 21 27.02 18
Darren Rule CCS 13 29.09 21
James Rush CCS 35 23.45 5 46
John Shotbolt CCS 14 34.11 29
Mat Shotbolt CCS 43 24.03 6 45
John.Steed CCS 1 34.21 30
Jonathan Weatherley CCS 32 DNS
Simon Wright CCS 44 22.34 1 50
Anna Anderson CR 6 DNF
Jason Beck CR 29 DNS
Stuart Bursill CR 31 24.34 10 41
Chris Cowan CR 8 31.03 26
Chris Hall CR 19 34.27 31
Peter Hall CR 18 26.36 16
James Jackson CR 16 DNS
Mark Jackson CR 39 30.34 25
Richard Jackson CR 22 25.52 13
Mark Lloyd CR 20 23.07 2 49
Adrian Manley CR 10 DNF
Debra Peck CR 12 29.08 20
Jim Reed CR 40 24.24 9 42
Paul Sexton CR 27 26.11 15
Mike Smith CR 36 23.15 3 48
Ed Spurgeon CR 33 25.50 12 39
Nick Webber CR 26 DNS
Jeff Wharton CR 34 26.04 14
Colin White CR 3 33.58 28
TOTALS 219 232
*Tom Moore Other 11 34.51

CCS riders results in Open Time Trials, February – April 2011

Date

 

Event

 

Course

 

Name

 

Dist

 

Time

 

Notes

 

Feb 27th

 

 

Ely & District CC – Hardriders – Ely

 

 

BS19

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.07.48

 

 

22nd

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Wright

 

 

22

 

 

52.19

 

 

2nd

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

22

 

 

54.37

 

 

6th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

G.Hoppitt

 

 

22

 

 

01.02.22

 

 

19th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

S.Hart

 

 

22

 

 

01.07.19

 

 

20th

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

D.Rule

 

 

22

 

 

01.09.03

 

 

21st

 

 

March 6th

 

 

CC Sudbury – Mad March Hilly – Lavenham

 

 

BS/24R

 

 

M Traynar

 

 

22

 

 

01.10.38

 

 

22nd

 

 

March 12th

 

 

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

 

 

BS31

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

21

 

 

52.09

 

 

4th

 

 

March 12th

 

 

West Suffolk Wheelers – Hilly -Risby

 

 

BS31

 

 

D.Day

 

 

21

 

 

56.34

 

 

15th

 

 

March 20th

 

 

Maldon & Dist CC – Hilly –

 

 

E18/18

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

18

 

 

48.22

 

 

3rd & h’cap winner

 

 

March 26th

 

 

ECCA – Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

10

 

 

23.04

 

 

21st

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

25

 

 

1.03.59

 

 

Vets-6th

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

01.07.46

 

 

Vets-16th

 

 

March 27th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd1/Chelmer CC – Finchingf’d

 

 

E99/25

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

25

 

 

01.12.38

 

 

Vets-33rd

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.03.01

 

 

13th

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

01.04.54

 

 

18th

 

 

April 2nd

 

 

VTTA – Newmarket

 

 

E33/25

 

 

B.Law

 

 

25

 

 

01.32.08

 

 

44th

 

 

April 3rd

 

 

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

 

 

BS/5R

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

20

 

 

48.50

 

 

5th

 

 

April 3rd

 

 

Haverhill Wheelers – Haverhill

 

 

BS/5R

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

20

 

 

56.43

 

 

19th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

25

 

 

56.40

 

 

38th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

56.50

 

 

40th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

59.16

 

 

64th

 

 

April 9th

 

 

Lea Valley CC – Newmarket

 

 

E2/25

 

 

B.Law

 

 

25

 

 

01.17.44

 

 

102nd

 

 

April 10th

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd2 – Bassenthwaite, Cumbria

 

 

L152

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

15

 

 

41.00

 

 

Vets-27th

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/10

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

10

 

 

23.34

 

 

9th

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/10

 

 

J.Weatherley

 

 

10

 

 

26.58

 

 

40th – PB

 

 

April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

20

 

 

47.37

 

 

 
April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

D.Day

 

 

20

 

 

52.53

 

 

 
April 16th

 

 

Stowmarket & D CC – Debenham

 

 

BS33

 

 

B.Lee

 

 

20

 

 

59.38

 

 

 
April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

R.Davies

 

 

25

 

 

26.21

 

 

10th

 

 

April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

D.Day

 

 

25

 

 

57.38

 

 

19th

 

 

April 17th

 

 

VC Norwich – Bungay

 

 

BS25/4

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

D.N.F.

 

 

Puncture

 

 

April 17th

 

 

Elite CC – Gt Dunmow

 

 

E91/25

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

25

 

 

59.42

 

 

3rd

 

 

April 22nd

 

 

ECCA – Chelmsford

 

 

E9/25

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

25

 

 

01.01.36

 

 

15th

 

 

April 22nd

 

 

Rudy Project Rnd3 – Buxton, Derbyshire

 

 

J8/3

 

 

S.Kirk

 

 

33

 

 

01.15.19

 

 

Vets-33rd

 

 

April 24th

 

 

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

 

 

B10/38

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

10

 

 

23.05

 

 

6th

 

 

April 24th

 

 

VTTA – Rougham, Bury St. Edmunds

 

 

B10/38

 

 

D.Day

 

 

10

 

 

23.46

 

 

 
April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival – Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

J.Rush

 

 

10

 

 

23.45

 

 

18th

 

 

April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival- Newmarket

 

 

E2/10

 

 

D.Day

 

 

10

 

 

24.05

 

 

26th

 

 

April 30th

 

 

ECCA Festival– Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

 

 

E33/10A

 

 

S.Daw

 

 

10

 

 

22.55

 

 

5

 

th PB (modern day)

April 30th

 

 

 

ECCA Festival – Six Mile Bottom, Newmarket

 

 

 

E33/10A

 

 

 

J.Weatherley

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

25.52

 

 

 

10

 

th PB

             
             
      * Club Record

 

 

 

PB – Personal Best