Archive for October 2016

CCS RIDERS 2016 RESULTS IN OPEN TTs

C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results -2016 Season
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Jan/Feb/March 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Jan 1st CC Breckland B10/3A J.Rush 10 23.53
Feb 14th Ely & DCC Hardriders – SPOCO East BS19 J.Rush 25.2 01.03.45 15th
Mar 12th Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East B10/9 J.Rush 10 24.14 13th
Mar 12th Plomesgate CC – SPOCO East B10/9 D.Day 10 24.29 14th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R L.West 22 53.04 9th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Crisp 22 54.40 13th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Rush 22 54.43 14th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Bellward 22 54.46 15th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R L.Ford 22 55.43 19th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R M.Oakshott 22 56.42 22nd
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Newton 22 59.43 27th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Upton 22 59.59 31st
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R G.Buckles 22 01.03.25 38th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Fenn 22 01.03.56 40th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R J.Wilson 22 01.07.17 46th
Mar 13th CC Sudbury Mad March Hilly – SPOCO East BS24/R D.Miller 22 01.16.15 51st
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R L. West 21 50.36 9th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R J. Rush 21 51.31 12th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R J.Bellward 21 53.13 17th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R D.Upton 21 57.28 30th
Mar 19th West Suffolk Wheelers Hilly – SPOCO East BS31/R D.Fenn 21 01.02.25 37th
Mar 26th Gt.Yarmouth CC – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 27.06
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – April 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 L.West 20 46.00 8th  Fastest
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 J.Rush 20 46.17 9th  Team
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 D.Crisp 20 48.15 17th Prize
Apr 2nd Stowmarket & DCC – SPOCO East – Deb’ham BS/33 D.Fenn 20 58.42 57th
Apr 9th Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 55.43 73rd
Apr 10th Wolsey RC – SPOCO East – Bungay B25/50 J.Rush 25 58.13 3rd
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Downs 10 23.13
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 23.30
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Day 10 23.52
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 J.Bradbury 10 24.28
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 I.Millard 10 27.58
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 27.59
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 29.48
Apr 24th VTTA – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 32.26
Apr 30th Cambridge CC – F2D/10 D.Crisp 10 23.21
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – May 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 23.06 18th
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 26.42 61st = PB
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 C.Harris 10 28.09 72nd
May 2nd VC Baracchi – SPOCO East – Bungay B10/43 D.Miller 10 29.38 75th
May 7th Lea Valley CC (Middle Markers)-Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 30.53 58th
May 7th Lea Valley CC – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 21.55 70th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 L.West 20 46.15 3rd
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 D.Day 20 47.09 6th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 J.Bradbury 20 48.26 10th
May 7th Orwell Velo – SPOCO East – Debenham BS33 M.Bunn 20 56.53
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 I.Millard 10 24.46
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 26.13
May 11th CC Breckland – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 26.29
May 15th Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech B25/06 J.Bradbury 25 57.38 15th
May 15th Wisbech Wheelers – Wisbech B25/06 D.Fenn 25 01.09.40 57th
May 21st ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 22.40 54th
May 21st ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 31.16 118th
May 22nd Gt.Yarmouth CC – Somerleyton – SPOCO BS13A J.Bradbury 25 ? 8th
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A J.Bradbury 10.2 24.26
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.11
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 29.57
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Miller 10.2 30.59
May 28th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A B.Bush 10.2 38.19
May 29th ECCA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 54.45
May 29th ECCA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 57.53 64th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 J.Rush 10 22.32 10th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 M.Bunn 10 26.59 46th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 27.14 47th
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 28.51 53rd
May 30th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 30.41 56th 4th Age Cat
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – June 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
June 1st Breckland CC – Scoulton – SPOCO E BS35 J.Bradbury 10 24.53 5th
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R D.Day 25.2 59.09 7th 2nd vet. Fastest
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R J.Rush 25.2 59.14 8th                    Team
June 4th Plomesgate CC – Tunstall – SPOCO East B25/2R J.Bradbury 25.2 01.00.00 10th                   Prize
June 5th Ely & DCC – Ely B10/1R J.Bradbury 10 23.08 12th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 J.Bradbury 10 23.11 12th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 D.Fenn 10 27.00 47th
June 7th Godric CC – Bungay – SPOCO East B10/44 C.Harris 10 28.17 54th
June 11th VTTA – Newmarket E2/50C D.Day 50 01.52.31 24th
June 11th Maldon & DCC – Steeple – SPOCO SE E21/10 D.Crisp 10 23.31         10th
June 12th Chelmer CC – Chelmsford – SPOCO SE E9/25 J.Rush 25 01.00.45 24th
June 15th CC Breckland – Attleborough B10/3B I.Millard 10 24.19 P.B.
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 J.Bradbury 10 23.59 11th
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 D.Fenn 10 28.48 52nd
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 C.Harris 10 29.13 54th
June 18th Victoria CC – Leaden Roding – SPOCO E E91/10 B.Bush 10 38.08 66th
June 19th East District CA – Wisbech B25/6 M.Bunn 25 01.05.40 New 25 club record
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 52.03 30th New 25 club record +
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25 52.08 31st New CCS 25 Team
June 26th API – Zak Carr Memorial –  Newmarket E2/25 D.Crisp 25 55.34 82nd Record + All P.B.’s
June 26th Godric CC – Tunstall – SPOCO B50/19 J.Bradbury 50 02.00.44 11th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – July 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 L.West 10 21.50 5th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 D.Day 10 21.58 10th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 J.Rush 10 22.52 25th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 22.56 26th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 M.Bunn 10 26.47 77th
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 B.Lee 10 29.32 82nd
July 2nd Norwich ABC – SPOCO E – Bungay B10/43 B.Bush 10 36.25 92nd
July 3rd ECCA – Wymondham B25/4R D.Fenn 25 01.06.54 PB
July 3rd ECCA – Wymondham B25/4R D.Miller 25 01.12.41 PB + 1st H/cap
July 9th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 55.44 21st
July 9th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 M.Bunn 25 01.07.17 11th Lady
July 9th Team Salesengine.co.uk – Cambourne F2/10D D.Crisp 10 21.46 18th
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D M.Bunn 10 25.54 New CCS ladies record
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D D.Fenn 10 25.55 93rd – PB
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D C.Harris 10 26.21 98th – PB
July 16th Team Cambridge – Cambourne F2/10D B.Bush 10 33.38 111th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Rush 25 58.08 5th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 D.Day 25 58.56 9th
July 17th Unity CC – SPOCO SE – Chelmsford E9/25 J.Bradbury 25 59.41 12th
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 C.Harris 10 26.36
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 L.Finch 10 30.44
July 23rd Anglia Velo – Risby B10/35 B.Bush 10 33.22
July 24th Colchester RCC – Heybridge – SPOCO SE E22/47 J.Bradbury 47.0 01.57.07 9th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A J.Bradbury 10.2 23.21 13th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.05 57th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 28.15 60th
July 30th Victoria CC – Wendons Ambo – SPOCO E E1/10A D.Miller 10.2 31.07 72nd
July 30th VTTA – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25 54.23
July 30th Chronos RT – Caxton Gibbert F2A/10 B.Bush 10 32.04
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R J.Rush 10 21.47 5th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Crisp 10 23.03 17th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R M.Bunn 10 26.10 37th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Fenn 10 27.10 38th
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R C.Harris 10 27.28 41st
July 31st Stowmarket & DCC – Wickham Market B10/36R D.Miller 10 30.06 50th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – August 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Aug 6th Chorley CC – Garstang L101 B.Bush 10 35.24 73rd
Aug 7th Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E B25/33 J.Bradbury 25 59.11 9th
Aug 7th Kings Lynn CC – Mundford – SPOCO E B25/33 D.Fenn 25 01.11.11 48th
Aug 13th Wigan Wheelers – A590 Levens L1015 B.Bush 10 32.22
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 D.Crisp 10 22.44 7th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 M.Bunn 10 26.11 26th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 D.Fenn 10 26.51 31st
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 C.Harris 10 27.21 32nd
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 B.Lee 10 28.59 36th
Aug 13th VTTA – Bungay B10/43 L.Finch 10 31.20 44th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/10 L.West 10 22.49 6th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/10 D.Fenn 10 27.51 37th
Aug 17th SPOCO Supporters Club -Gt.Dunmow E91/11 C.Harris 10 28.48 42nd
Aug 21st VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston B50/17 J.Bradbury 50 DNF Puncture
Aug 21st VC Baracchi – SPOCO E – Harleston B50/17 I.Millard 50 ? Went off course!
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A D.Fenn 10.2 28.08 52nd
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A C.Harris 10.2 29.11 61st
Aug 27th Victoria CC – Ugley E1/10A B.Bush 10.2 36.27 73rd
Aug 29th VC 10 – Tring F11/10A B.Bush 10 32.22
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B D.Day 10 20.55 13th
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B M.Bunn 10 25.24 New CCS ladies record
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B D.Fenn 10 26.21 100th
Aug 29th VC Norwich – Attleborough B10/3B C.Harris 10 26.32 103rd
Aug 29th Essex Roads CC – Ongar – SPOCO SE E11/25 J.Bradbury 25 58.02 4th
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – Sept  2016
Date Event course name dist time notes
Sept 3rd Team Velovolocity – Newmarket E2/25 J.Rush 25.2 53.56 39th
Sept 3rd Team Velovolocity – Newmarket E2/25 D.Day 25.2 54.14 42nd
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Fenn 10 26.41 29th
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 C.Harris 10 27.35 32nd
Sept 4th Stowmarket & DCC – Rougham B10/38 D.Miller 10 29.14 P.B. 36th
Sept 10th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 S.Kirk 10 24.45 48th
Sept 10th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.52 65th 1st in age cat
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 20.46
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Fenn 10 25.00 P.B.
Sept 17th ECCA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.35
Sept 17th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 J.Bradbury 10 22.58 17th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Day 10 20.42 17th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 J.Rush 10 21.15 31st
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.West 10 21.40 46th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 D.Crisp 10 21.57 54th
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 M.Bunn 10 25.01 New CCS ladies record
Sept 24th VTTA – Newmarket E2/10 L.Finch 10 29.47 105th 1st in age cat
C.C.S. Riders – Open T.T. Results – October 2016
Date Event Course Name Dist Time Notes
Oct 1st VC Baracchi – Bungay B10/44 J.Bradbury 10 22.10 8th
Oct 2nd Godric – Bungay – SPOCO B25/50 J.Rush 25 58.55 12th
Oct 8th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 J.Rush 10 22.14 8th
Oct 8th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B10/43 D.Crisp 10 22.43 16th
Oct 9th Norwich ABC – Bungay – SPOCO B25/50 J.Rush 25 59.08 8th
*

CCS FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB – 16 OCTOBER 2016 – OFFICIAL RESULTS

CYCLE CLUB SUDBURY

‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB.

Incorporating East District Cycle Association Hill Climb Championship

and C.C. Sudbury Hill Climb Championship

Held on the BHC/1 course – SUNDAY 16th October 2016

Promoted for and on behalf of Cycling Time Trials under their Rules and Regulations

Event Secretary: David Fenn. 10, St Marys Close, Chilton, Sudbury, Suffolk. CO10 0PN.

Tel. no. 01787 374284. Mobile: 07884487846. Email: dr.fenn@tiscali.co.uk

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Men

Time Prize

1st Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo 45.2 £40.00+ EADC

Trophy

2nd Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC 46.9 £25.00

3rd Oliver Jones Ipswich BC 47.6 £20.00

4th Lee Ford CC Sudbury 47.9 £15.00

5th Neil Hughes Veloschils Interbike RT 48.0 £10.00

 

Women

Time Prize

1st Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT 1:03.4 £40.00 + Trophy

2nd Kate Lucas Norwich ABC 1:03.5 £25.00

3rd Becky Ridge Manningtree Wheelers BC 1:04.1 £20.00

4th Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT 1:04.9 £15.00

 

Juniors (Based on one prize per rider except team)

Time Prize

Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC 53.5 £15.00

 

Juveniles

Time Prize

Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC 52.8 £15.00

 

Juveniles Woman

Time Prize

Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:23.6 £15.00

 

1st Team and winners of Team Trophy

Time Prize

Graham Collins Manningtree Wheelers 48.4 £15.00

Thomas Foster 49.4 £15.00

Lewis Symes 50.4 £15.00

Total 2:28.2

 

2nd Team and winners of EADC Team Trophy

Time Prize

Oliver Jones Ipswich BC 47.6 £10.00

Andy Proffitt 51.1 £10.00

Daniel Zagni 51.5 £10.00

Total 2:30.2

 

3rd Team

Time Prize

Gary Freeman Stowmarket & District CC 50.5 £5.00

Freddie Grover 52.8 £5.00

Leighton Bannister 53.5 £5.00

Total 2:36.8

 

Individual and Team prizes generously sponsored by local bike shop LifeCycle UK of Bildeston.

Phone: 01449 744467

Email: mat@lifecycleuk.com

Website: http://www.lifecycleuk.com

Address: 108 High Street, Bildeston, Suffolk, IP7 7EB

 

Hill Record.

None of the course records were beaten this year so they remain as follows.

Overall course record currently 43.4 seconds – Tom Stephenson – Colchester Rovers – 2011

Woman’s course record currently 54.7 seconds – Sammantha Segger – Boxford Bike Club – 2015

 

Cycle Club Sudbury Senior Hill Climb Championship.

Lee Ford 47.9 Gold Medal + Shield

James Rush 56.2 Silver Medal

Simon Norton 1:12.4 Bronze Medal

 

Cycle Club Sudbury Junior Hill Climb Championship.

Byron Grimes 1:03.6 Gold Medal + Shield

 

Cycle Club Sudbury Juvenile Hill Climb Championship.

Connor Mothersole 1:14.4 Gold Medal

Oscar Keep 1:40.5 Silver Medal

 

Note; Cycle Club Sudbury Trophies and medals will be presented at our annual dinner in November.

A big thank you to all the following people for giving up their time to help make this event possible.

Timekeepers, Linda Pillet, Colin Kindred, Robin Weaver and Brian Webber. Robin Weaver for

organising the road closure with the local authorities and liaising with residents. Steve Barnes and

Trevor Pillet for road closure and warning signage. Road closure Marshalls, Mark Gentry, Dave Miller and Colin Harris. Tony Sheppard,and Robin Sidgewick for sweeping the road. Nick Webber for signing on. James Newton and Geoff Simms for organising the car park. Darren Rule and Martin North for pushing off. Roger Rush for photography and event report. Ken Watkins pre-event and post event press coverage. Jody Downs and Darren Rule for pre-event publicity on social media. Mary Fenn, Peter Whiteley and Kylie Sheppard for providing refreshments. Angela and Stephen Weatherley for donating the Trophies for the Juvenile riders. LifeCycle UK for sponsoring the Individual and Team prizes. Robins Row for sponsoring the Hill Record.

Thanks also to all the riders and spectators for helping to make this such a successful event. We lookforward to seeing you all again next year.

And finally, thank you to everyone who made a contribution for the food and drink, the club will donate£75.00 to the East Anglia’s Children’s Hospices.

CCS 2016 FALLING LEAVES HILL CLIMB; INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

INCORPORATING THE EADC HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP

CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 57 Chris Crabtree Ipswich Velo S 00:45.2
2 10 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC S 00:46.9
3 50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
4 31 Lee Ford CC Sudbury S 00:47.9
5 5 Neil Hughes Veloschils Interbike RT S 00:48.0
6 20 Graham Collins Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:48.4
7 30 Hamish McDougall Leicester Forest CC S 00:48.4
8 16 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:49.4
9 40 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:50.4
10 4 Gary Freeman Stowmarket & District CC S 00:50.5
11 7 Matt Day Manningtree Wheelers BC Espoir 00:51.0
12 66 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC V 00:51.1
13 44 James Sherwood Orwell Velo S 00:51.5
14 60 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 00:51.5
15 49 Ben Wright VC Revolution S 00:51.8
16 26 Michael Ritchie Edinburgh Road Club S 00:52.3
17 11 Sean Royle Colchester Rovers CC S 00:52.4
18 36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
19 43 Steve Foster Haverhill Cycling Club V 00:52.9
20 47 Peter Ingram Ipswich BC V 00:53.4
21 71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
22 23 James Potter Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:53.6
23 69 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.8
24 41 Graham Laws Ipswich BC V 00:53.9
25 19 James Harman Boxford Bike Club S 00:54.1
26 51 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club V 00:54.4
27 52 Mark Wellsted Amis Velo Racing Team V 00:54.4
28 65 Jason Corner Diss & District CC V 00:55.1
29 21 James Rush CC Sudbury V 00:56.2
30 28 Martin Page Ipswich BC V 00:56.3
31 46 Adrian Mctigue Plomesgate CC V 00:56.3
32 25 Gary Smith Team Velocity Velo V 00:56.9
33 55 Antony Birt Ipswich BC V 00:56.9
34 61 Paul East Reading CC V 00:57.0
35 62 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC V 00:58.2
36 63 Alex McNulty Bike4Health S 00:58.6
37 58 Sean Liam Hendry Bike4Health S 00:58.8
38 18 Murray Baker Tri Sudbury V 00:59.9
39 64 Daniel Simkiss Waldon Velo S 01:00.0
40 54 Benny Wong Haverhill Cycling Club S 01:01.8
41 24 Matthew Fuller Colchester Rovers CC V 01:02.1
42 8 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT W V 01:03.4
43 42 Kate Lucas Norwich ABC W V 01:03.5
44 73 Byron Grimes CC Sudbury Jun 01:03.6
45 67 Cliff Matthews Wolsey RC V 01:03.7
46 3 Becky Ridge Manningtree Wheelers BC W 01:04.1
47 17 Alex Webb Haverhill Cycling Club V 01:04.9
48 29 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT W 01:04.9
49 33 Jon Bodsworth Manningtree Wheelers BC S 01:06.1
50 22 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC W 01:07.3
51 27 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC W V 01:07.8
52 9 Patrick Crew Boxford Bike Club V 01:08.4
53 15 Mark Smart VC Norwich V 01:11.8
54 1 Simon Norton CC Sudbury V 01:12.4
55 53 Duncan Cox Tri Sudbury V 01:13.4
56 75 Connor Mothersole CC Sudbury Juv 01:14.4
57 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
58 38 Michael Earle Boxford Bike Club V 01:29.6
59 74 Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Juv 01:29.7
60 77 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:40.5
61 2 Lindsay Hobden Tri Sudbury W V 01:43.2
62 37 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth CC W V 01:50.3
63 6 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club W V DNS apol
64 12 William Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club V DNS apol
65 13 Jack Roberts Stowmarket & District CC S DNS
66 14 Aoh Summers Manningtree Wheelers BC W DNS apol
67 32 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich W V DNS apol
68 34 Chris Steward Boxford Bike Club S DNS apol
69 35 Thomas Power Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk Espoir DNS
70 39 Justin Bellward CC Sudbury V DNS apol
71 45 Leon West CC Sudbury S DNS
72 48 Darren Fearn Manningtree Wheelers BC S DNS apol
73 56 Jali Packer Cambridge University Jun DNS apol
74 59 Paul Hanks Haverhill Cycling Club S DNS
75 68 Hector Corey Veloschils Interbike RT Jun DNS
76 70 Samantha Segger Boxford Bike Club W DNS apol
77 72 Samuel Asker VC de Londres Juv DNS
WOMAN’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 8 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT W V 01:03.4
2 42 Kate Lucas Norwich ABC W V 01:03.5
3 3 Becky Ridge Manningtree Wheelers BC W 01:04.1
4 29 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT W 01:04.9
5 22 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC W 01:07.3
6 27 Kay Burgess Kings Lynn CC W V 01:07.8
7 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
8 2 Lindsay Hobden Tri Sudbury W V 01:43.2
9 37 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth CC W V 01:50.3
6 Christina Lankford Cambridge Triathlon Club W V DNS apol
32 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich W V DNS apol
70 Samantha Segger Boxford Bike Club W DNS Apol
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
2 71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
3 69 Alex Harrison Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.8
4 73 Byron Grimes CC Sudbury Jun 01:03.6
56 Jali Packer Cambridge University Jun DNS apol
68 Hector Corey Veloschils Interbike RT Jun DNS
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
2 75 Connor Mothersole CC Sudbury Juv 01:14.4
3 74 Alex Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club Juv 01:29.7
4 77 Oscar Keep CC Sudbury Juv 01:40.5
72 Samuel Asker VC de Londres Juv DNS
FEMALE  JUVENILE’S RESULT
Position No Name Club Cat Time
1 76 Molly Cutmore Hadleigh Cycling Club W Juv 01:23.6
 TEAM RESULTS
FIRST TEAM
No Name Club Cat Time
20 Graham Collins Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:48.4
16 Thomas Foster Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:49.4
40 Lewis Symes Manningtree Wheelers BC S 00:50.4
TOTAL 02:28.2
SECOND TEAM
50 Oliver Jones Ipswich BC Jun 00:47.6
66 Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC V 00:51.1
60 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC V 00:51.5
TOTAL 02:30.2
THIRD TEAM
4 Gary Freeman Stowmarket & District CC S 00:50.5
36 Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Juv 00:52.8
71 Leighton Bannister Stowmarket & District CC Jun 00:53.5
TOTAL 02:36.8