Archive for 2019

CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES POINTS TO 13th JUNE

CCS 2018 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES – END OF SEASON POINTS
POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:
for each start, 5 points
for each finish, 5 points
for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point
for marshalling, 30/40 points
Name April 18 April 25 May    2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 June   6 June  13 June 20 June 27 July     4 July  11 July 18 July 25 Aug     1 Aug     8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Points Place
A Ablitt 10 10 10 30
J Ablitt 10 10 20
J Bellward 0
J Bradbury 0
C Boldock 182 10 38 10 240 6th
J Bonnywood 10 10
D Bree 30 20 10 10 70
G Buckles 10 30 10 56 106
Bob bush 30 10 40
M Bunn 0
S Carson 10 33 10 39 10 102
J Casey 0
T Carson 10 14 24
T Collins 0
A Cutmore 180 25 83 63 10 10 40 30 0 503 1st
M  Cutmore 31 58 37 48 10 10 25 10 229 7th
R Davies 95 50 39 10 10 10 214 8th
D Day 10 10 50 10 80
A Dyson 0
Garth Evans 0
M Felton 0
D Fenn 30 10 40
L Ford 0
P Hatcher 10 58 10 10 10 10 108
J Harman 30 10 10 25 10 85
R Harmon 0
C Harris 10 30 40
C Heeks 13 127 140
S Hitchcock 102 10 112
L  Hobden 33 10 30 98 10 56 10 10 10 267 5th
M Jay 0
G Johnson 75 61 10 30 27 10 92 305 4th
H Johnson 0
I  Johnson 82 60 87 20 10 35 12 306 3rd
S Johnson 10 10
O Keep 102 10 72 119 121 424 2nd
T Law 10 10
A Leslie 10 10
S Mckay 0
B Mann 0
I Millard 24 30 54
D Miller 10 10 20
T Moore 63 10 78 17 168
L Norfolk 10 10 20
G Pammment 60 60
T Pillett 10 10 10 10 11 51
T Radford 0
C Rixon 0
K Randle 51 10 30 95 186 10th
G Ratcliff 0
D Rayner 0
D Rule 0
J Rush 30 10 49 10 99
M Savage 0
M Shotbolt 10 10 10 41 71
A Sheppard 30 30
C Steward 10 10 10 30 10 70
M Swift 0
M Traynor 0
S Triplow 10 10 20
D Upton 10 10 10 32 30 92
J Wharton 10 30 40
N  Webber 49 49
L West 53 58 51 10 10 11 13 206 9th
J Wharton 0
C Wyke 10 10 31 10 10 35 30 10 10 156
K White 0
COPY AND PASTE THE ENTIRE LINE BELOW, INTO THE TABLE ABOVE TO ADD NEW RIDERS
New Rider 0

CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES RESULTS TO 13th JUNE

2019: ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                         

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

 

25 July 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt 30.27
James Ablitt 29.37
*G. Askham 23.43 23.58
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes  
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 28.14
Charlie Boldock 31.00
John Bonnyhood M
*S. Boxhall 33.29 31.41
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09
*M. Brennan 25.49
*D. Buckland 30.08
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37
Bob Bush 38.39 39.27
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12
Tom Carson 25.55 25.51
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56
*K. Clarke
*T. Codling 28.54
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22 30.38
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03 24.21  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54
Ashton Dyson 28.58
*M. Edmead
*R. Edwards 35.42
Garth Evans 26.35
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01 25.03
James Harman 24.16 24.01 24.04
Colin Harris 28.27
Phil Hatcher 23.40
Charlie Heeks 30.41 28.44
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59
Sarah Johnson 30.45
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55 31.07
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Terry Law 40.25
Angela Lesslie 29.20
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M
David Miller 31.55
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore 35.00
James Newton 23.31
Liam Norfolk 28.41
Gary Pamment 24.28 23.38
*A. Pettit 22.25
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22 34.12
*A. Purcell 25.32  
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33
*D. Schindler 27.01
Tony Sheppard 29.09
Mathew Shotbolt 24.13
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19 25.30
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09
*D. Thomas 25.32
Sue Triplow 25.21
Dan Upton 25.24 25.35
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10 22.17  
Nick Webber 24.37  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51  
Jeff Wharton 24.53 24.38 24.59
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M
Number of riders 33 33 inc CR 23

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

13

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42 24,52
Murray Baker 21.57 DIS
*Phil Barnes  
*Andy Bigg 22.52 23.39
Charlie Boldock (J)
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*Cathy Beard 29.00 28.08 28.22
*S. Bendall  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35
John Bradbury 19.33      
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00 20.26    
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10
*Dawn Buckland 26.02
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40 22.19
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 DIS
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43
Damon Day 18.33 18.48
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27
Lee Ford 19.06
*Dan Foster 20.26 21.06
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*Ryan Gooderham 21.13
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M 20.22  
Colin Harris 23.07
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15
Charlie Heeks 24.41 24.39
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00 M
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35
Sarah Johnson 25.40 M
*A. Keedle 20.13
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19 26.17
*L.Kennedy      
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
*Mark Lloyd 19.32 19.04
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Zara McLoone 24.29 24.00 26.01
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53
Tom Moore 30.22 29.29 29,22
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Liam Norfolk 25.07
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet 27.16 27,15
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22 19.35
*Dave Schindler 22.41
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31 20,36
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
Mark Walker 25,45
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37 20.46
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50
Number of riders 32 15 28 12

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03 25,03
J Ablitt 23.37 23.37
M Baker 23.51

+ 22 sec pen

Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 23.05
Charlie Boldock 22.11
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32
*D. Buckland 25.52
Graham Buckles 22.49
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
S Carson 22.24 22.24
Graeme Cavey 25.52
A Chamberlain 18.52 18.52
C Caba 21.37 21.37
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42
Rob Davies 29.12
Damon Day 19.20  
R Edwards 29.12 29.12
Dave Fenn
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
R Gooderham 20.49 20.49
James Harman 20.47 21.49
Colin Harris 23.34 23.55
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56
Sarah Johnson
Oscar Keep 27.29 25.38
*L. Kennedy
T Law 33.42
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14 27.52
Tom Moore 30.29 29.21
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
Keith Randle 20.17 18.52
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04  
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M
Mark Swift 28.15
Dan Upton 22.07 21.45
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30 19.51
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

 
*J.Wharton 21.03 M
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08
Number of riders 15 27

 

 

HITCHAM HILLY COURSE

 

NAME 2019 target time 9 May

Transferred to B Eleigh – potholes

13 June

 

18 July

 

8 Aug

 

Daniel Adams
*M. Alder
*K. Baker
*M. Baker
Robin Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg
*M. Borg
John Bradbury
Doz Bree
Graham Buckles
*N. Bull
Mandy Bunn
*D. Burke
Bob Bush
*C. Caba
*S. Carson
*T. Carson
*A. Chamberlin
*P. Crew
*A. Cutmore
Molly Cutmore
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies  
Damon Day
Ashton Dyson
Andrew Elderfield
Garth Evans
Mike Felton
Dave Fenn
Lee Ford
*D. Foster
*J. Harman
Rob Harman
Colin Harris
*P. Hatcher
*J. Henderson
Lindsay Hobden
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson
*I. Johnson
*S. Johnson
*A. Kennedy  
Matthew Lawson
Angela Lesslie
Kate Ling
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard
David Miller
Tom Moore
Connor Mothersole
Wayne Mumford
*G. Pamment
Trevor Pillet
Gavin Ratcliff
*G. Rudd  
James Rush    
*D. Schindler    
Tony Sheppard
Mat Shotbolt
Chris. Steward
Matt Traynar
Dan Upton
*Y. Watkins
*J. Wharton
Nick Webber
Leon West      
*D. Wiles
Number of riders

 

CCS THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES RESULTS TO 6th JUNE

2019: ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                         

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

 

25 July 22 Aug
CR WSW Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt 30.27
James Ablitt 29.37
*G. Askham 23.43 23.58
*M. Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes  
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 28.14
Charlie Boldock 31.00
John Bonnyhood M
*S. Boxhall 33.29 31.41
John Bradbury 23.45
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09
*M. Brennan 25.49
*D. Buckland 30.08
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37
Bob Bush 38.39 39.27
Mandy Bunn 25.18
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12
Tom Carson 25.55 25.51
Jasper Casey 36.31
Graham Cavey 31.34
*A. Chamberlin 22.56
*K. Clarke
*T. Codling 28.54
Tim Collins
*D. Crisp
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22 30.38
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03  
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54
Ashton Dyson 28.58
*M. Edmead  29.12  29.12
*R. Edwards 35.42
Garth Evans 26.35
*S. Farley
Mike Felton 27.21
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39
Lee Ford 23.25
*D. Foster
*S. Foster 24.27
*R. Gooderham 25.01 25.03
James Harman 24.16 24.01 24.04
Colin Harris 28.27
Phil Hatcher 23.40
Charlie Heeks 30.41 28.44
*L. Hellen 26.13
J. Henderson
*P .Higgs 28.53
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31
*P. Jarvis 25.28
Mark Jay 25.00
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59
Sarah Johnson 30.45
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55 31.07
*A. Kennedy 23.49
*L. Kennedy
*S. Kicks 27.10
Stewart Kirk 27.12
Terry Law 40.25
Angela Lesslie 29.20
*M. Lloyd
Sandra MacKay 29.20
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M
David Miller 31.55
*R. Mitchell
Tom Moore 35.00
James Newton 23.31
Liam Norfolk 28.41
Gary Pamment 24.28 23.38
*A. Pettit 22.25
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22 34.12
*A. Purcell 25.32  
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06  
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54
David Rayner 33.00
Chris Rixon 30.10
Darren Rule
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33
*D. Schindler 27.01
Tony Sheppard 29.09
Mathew Shotbolt 24.13
*M. Smith
Chris Steward 24.19 25.30
*A. Stewart
*D. Stewart
*E. Stewart
*A. Sutherland
Mark Swift 34.09
*D. Thomas 25.32
Sue Triplow 25.21
Dan Upton 25.24 25.35
*Y. Watkins
Jane Watson 31.29
*S. Weatherley 22.10 22.17  
Nick Webber 24.37  
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51  
Jeff Wharton 24.53 24.38 24.59
*S. Woodbury
*S. Woodley 25.49
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M
Number of riders 33 33 inc CR 23

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

4 July 1 August 29 August

 

Dan Adams 22.42
Mike Bampton 21.57
*Phil Barnes  
*Andy Bigg 22.52 23.39
Charlie Boldock (J)
Bertie Barthropp 24.24  
*Cathy Beard 29.00 28.08 28.22
*S. Bendall  
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35
John Bradbury 19.33    
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00 20.26  
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10
*Dawn Buckland 26.02
*S. Budd
Bob Bush 31.11
Mandy Bunn 21.00
*C. Caba
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40 22.19
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16
Graeme Cavey 25.09
*A. Chamberlin 18.37
*T. Collins 25.10
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07
Damon Day 18.33 18.48
*B. Edwards
*J. Everett
Ashton Dyson 22.49
*R. Edwards
Garth Evans 21.16
*Sarah Farley 26.08
Dave Fenn 23.27
Lee Ford 19.06
*Dan Foster 20.26 21.06
*S. Foster 20.00
*P. Godfrey
*Ryan Gooderham 21.13
*J. Gray
James Harman 20.08 M 20.22  
Colin Harris 23.07
Phillip Hatcher 20.01 19.13 19.35
Charlie Heeks 24.41 24.39
*L. Hellen 21.29
*P. Higgs 22.50
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47
*L. Jay
Mark Jay 20.20
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00 M
Hannah Johnson (J)
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35
Sarah Johnson 25.40 M
*A. Keedle 20.13
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19 26.17
*L.Kennedy    
*S. Kicks 22.05
Stewart Kirk 21.56
Terry Law 31.45  
*I. LeDieu
Joe Leney
*Mark Lloyd 19.32 19.04
Sandra MacKay
*B. Macdonald
*Zara McLoone 24.29 24.00 26.01
Ian Millard 22.48
David Miller 26.10 26.53
Tom Moore 30.22 29.29
Connor Mothersole
*A. Noble
Liam Norfolk 25.07
Gary Pamment 19.38
Trevor Pillet 27.16
*A. Purcell 21.09
Keith Randle 18.37 M
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43
David Rayner 26.52
Chris Rixon 24.18
*G. Rudd
James Rush 19.22 19.35
*Dave Schindler 22.41
Tony Sheppard 23.19 M
Mat Shotbolt 19.20
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31
*E. Stewart
Mark Swift 27.11
*D. Thomas 21.27
Sue Triplow 21.17
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley  
Nick Webber 20.03
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53  
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37 20.46
*S. Woodley 21.14
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09
Number of riders 32 15 28

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03 25,03
J Ablitt 23.37 23.37
M Baker 23.51

+ 22 sec pen

Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes      
*C. Beard 28.32
*S. Bendall
*A. Bigg 23.05
Charlie Boldock 22.11
John Bradbury 20.17
Doz Bree 21.32
*D. Buckland 25.52
Graham Buckles 22.49
Mandy Bunn 21.38
Bob Bush 32.28 M
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38
S Carson 22.24 22.24
Graeme Cavey 25.52
A Chamberlain 18.52 18.52
C Caba 21.37 21.37
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42
Rob Davies
Damon Day 19.20  
R Edwards  29.12
Dave Fenn
*M. Felton
Lee Ford 19.55
*D. Foster
*S. Foster
R Gooderham 20.49 20.49
James Harman 20.47 21.49
Colin Harris 23.34 23.55
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14
Hannah Johnson
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56
Sarah Johnson
Oscar Keep 27.29 25.38
*L. Kennedy
T Law 33.42
*S. Little
Sandra MacKay
Ian Millard 23.52
David Miller 27.14 27.52
Tom Moore 30.29 29.21
Connor Mothersole (J)
Gary Pamment
Trevor Pillet 27.27
Keith Randle 20.17 18.52
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38
David Rayner
Chris Rixon 24.47
James Rush 20.04  
Tony Sheppard 24.21
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M
Mark Swift 28.15
Dan Upton 22.07 21.45
*Y. Watkins
*S. Weatherley
Nick Webber 20.30 19.51
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

 
*J.Wharton 21.03 M
Kirsty White 28.56
*S. Woodley
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08
Number of riders 15 27

 

 

HITCHAM HILLY COURSE

 

NAME 2019 target time 9 May

Transferred to B Eleigh – potholes

13 June

 

18 July

 

8 Aug

 

Daniel Adams
*M. Alder
*K. Baker
*M. Baker
Robin Baker
Mike Bampton
*P. Barnes
Justin Bellward
*A. Bigg
*M. Borg
John Bradbury
Doz Bree
Graham Buckles
*N. Bull
Mandy Bunn
*D. Burke
Bob Bush
*C. Caba
*S. Carson
*T. Carson
*A. Chamberlin
*P. Crew
*A. Cutmore
Molly Cutmore
*S. Daniel
Rob Davies  
Damon Day
Ashton Dyson
Andrew Elderfield
Garth Evans
Mike Felton
Dave Fenn
Lee Ford
*D. Foster
*J. Harman
Rob Harman
Colin Harris
*P. Hatcher
*J. Henderson
Lindsay Hobden
Mark Jay
Gary Johnson
*I. Johnson
*S. Johnson
*A. Kennedy  
Matthew Lawson
Angela Lesslie
Kate Ling
*A. Lovelock
Sandra MacKay
Brian Mann
*Z. McLoone  
Ian Millard
David Miller
Tom Moore
Connor Mothersole
Wayne Mumford
*G. Pamment
Trevor Pillet
Gavin Ratcliff
*G. Rudd  
James Rush    
*D. Schindler    
Tony Sheppard
Mat Shotbolt
Chris. Steward
Matt Traynar
Dan Upton
*Y. Watkins
*J. Wharton
Nick Webber
Leon West      
*D. Wiles
Number of riders

 

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – POINTS TO 30 MAY

POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:
for each start, 5 points
for each finish, 5 points
for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point
for marshalling, 30/40 points
Name April 18 April 25 May    2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 June   6 June  13 June 20 June 27 July     4 July  11 July 18 July 25 Aug     1 Aug     8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Points Place
A Ablitt 10 10
J Ablitt 10 10
B Barthropp 0
J Bellward 0
J Bradbury 0
C Boldock 182 10 38 10 240 5th
J Bonnywood 30 30
D Bree 30 20 10 10 70
G Buckles 10 30 10 56 106
Bob bush 30 10 40
M Bunn 0
S Carson 10 23 10 39 82
J Casey 0
T Carson 10 14 24
T Collins 0
A Cutmore 180 25 83 63 10 10 40 411 1st
M  Cutmore 31 58 37 48 10 10 194 5th
R Davies 95 50 39 10 10 204 5th
D Day 10 10 50 10 80
A Dyson 0
Garth Evans 0
M Felton 0
D Fenn 30 20 50
L Ford 0
P Hatcher 10 58 10 10 88
J Harman 30 10 10 25 10 85
R Harmon 0
C Harris 0
C Heeks 13 127 140 5th
S Hitchcock 102 10 112
L  Hobden 33 10 30 98 10 56 10 247 4th
M Jay 0
G Johnson 75 61 10 30 27 10 213 5th
H Johnson 0
I  Johnson 82 60 87 20 10 35 294 3rd
S Johnson 30 30
O Keep 102 10 72 119 303 2nd
T Law 0
A Leslie 10 10
S Mckay 0
B Mann 0
I Millard 24 30 54
D Miller 10 10
T Moore 63 10 73
L Norfolk 10 10 20
G Pammment 60 60
T Pillett 10 10 10 10 40
T Radford 0
C Rixon 0
K Randle 51 10 30 91
G Ratcliff 0
D Rayner 0
D Rule 0
J Rush 30 10 49 10 99
M Savage 0
M Shotbolt 10 10 10 30
A Sheppard 30 30
C Steward 10 10 10 30
M Swift 0
M Traynor 0
S Triplow 10 10 20
D Upton 10 10 10 30
J Wharton 10 10
N  Webber 0
L West 53 58 51 10 10 11 193 5th
J Wharton 10 10 25 10 55
C Wyke 10 10 31 10 10 35 30 136
K White 0

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 30 MAY

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

 

25 July 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27        
James Ablitt       29.37        
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58        
*M. Baker                
Mike Bampton                
*P. Barnes                
*S. Bendall                
*A. Bigg       28.14        
Charlie Boldock 31.00              
John Bonnyhood       M        
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41          
John Bradbury 23.45              
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09          
*M. Brennan   25.49            
*D. Buckland     30.08          
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37          
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27          
Mandy Bunn 25.18              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12          
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51          
Jasper Casey 36.31              
Graham Cavey 31.34              
*A. Chamberlin   22.56            
*K. Clarke                
*T. Codling     28.54          
Tim Collins                
*D. Crisp                
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39        
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38        
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21        
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54        
Ashton Dyson 28.58              
*M. Edmead                
*R. Edwards       35.42        
Garth Evans 26.35              
*S. Farley                
Mike Felton 27.21              
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39          
Lee Ford 23.25              
*D. Foster                
*S. Foster   24.27            
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03          
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04        
Colin Harris 28.27              
Phil Hatcher     23.40          
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44          
*L. Hellen   26.13            
J. Henderson                
*P .Higgs   28.53            
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57        
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31        
*P. Jarvis   25.28            
Mark Jay 25.00              
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08        
Hannah Johnson                
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59          
Sarah Johnson 30.45              
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07        
*A. Kennedy   23.49            
*L. Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   27.10            
Stewart Kirk 27.12              
Terry Law 40.25              
Angela Lesslie   29.20            
*M. Lloyd                
Sandra MacKay 29.20              
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M          
David Miller 31.55              
*R. Mitchell                
Tom Moore       35.00        
James Newton     23.31          
Liam Norfolk     28.41          
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38        
*A. Pettit   22.25            
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12        
*A. Purcell   25.32            
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06            
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54              
David Rayner 33.00              
Chris Rixon 30.10              
Darren Rule                
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33        
*D. Schindler     27.01          
Tony Sheppard 29.09              
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13          
*M. Smith                
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30        
*A. Stewart                
*D. Stewart                
*E. Stewart                
*A. Sutherland                
Mark Swift 34.09              
*D. Thomas   25.32            
Sue Triplow       25.21        
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35          
*Y. Watkins                
Jane Watson 31.29              
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17        
Nick Webber 24.37              
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51        
Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59        
*S. Woodbury                
*S. Woodley   25.49            
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M        
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23        

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

4 July 1 August 29 August

 

Dan Adams 22.42          
Mike Bampton 21.57          
*Phil Barnes            
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39    
Charlie Boldock (J)            
Bertie Barthropp 24.24          
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22    
*S. Bendall            
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35    
John Bradbury 19.33          
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26    
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10      
*Dawn Buckland       26.02    
*S. Budd            
Bob Bush 31.11          
Mandy Bunn 21.00            
*C. Caba              
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19      
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16            
Graeme Cavey 25.09            
*A. Chamberlin   18.37          
*T. Collins   25.10          
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36      
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31      
*S. Daniel              
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07      
Damon Day 18.33     18.48      
*B. Edwards              
*J. Everett              
Ashton Dyson 22.49            
*R. Edwards              
Garth Evans 21.16            
*Sarah Farley     26.08        
Dave Fenn 23.27            
Lee Ford 19.06            
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06      
*S. Foster   20.00          
*P. Godfrey              
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13      
*J. Gray              
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22      
Colin Harris 23.07            
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35      
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39      
*L. Hellen   21.29          
*P. Higgs   22.50          
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47      
*L. Jay              
Mark Jay 20.20            
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M      
Hannah Johnson (J)              
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35      
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M      
*A. Keedle   20.13          
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17      
*L.Kennedy              
*S. Kicks   22.05          
Stewart Kirk 21.56            
Terry Law 31.45            
*I. LeDieu              
Joe Leney              
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04      
Sandra MacKay              
*B. Macdonald              
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01      
Ian Millard 22.48            
David Miller 26.10 26.53          
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29      
Connor Mothersole              
*A. Noble              
Liam Norfolk       25.07      
Gary Pamment 19.38            
Trevor Pillet       27.16      
*A. Purcell   21.09          
Keith Randle   18.37 M        
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43            
David Rayner 26.52            
Chris Rixon 24.18            
*G. Rudd              
James Rush 19.22     19.35      
*Dave Schindler       22.41      
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M        
Mat Shotbolt   19.20          
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31          
*E. Stewart              
Mark Swift 27.11            
*D. Thomas   21.27          
Sue Triplow   21.17          
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14        
*Y. Watkins              
*S. Weatherley              
Nick Webber 20.03            
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53      
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46      
*S. Woodley   21.14          
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09      
Number of riders   32 15 28      

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
Dan Adams          
*M. Baker          
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg          
Charlie Boldock   22.11      
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32        
*D. Buckland   25.52      
Graham Buckles 22.49        
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M      
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
Graeme Cavey 25.52        
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34      
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57      
Rob Davies          
Damon Day 19.20        
Dave Fenn          
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
James Harman 20.47 21.49      
Colin Harris 23.34        
Phillip Hatcher   20.10      
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48        
Lindsay Hobden   M      
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31      
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58      
Sarah Johnson          
Oscar Keep   27.29      
*L. Kennedy          
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14        
Tom Moore 30.29        
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
Keith Randle 20.17        
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04        
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt   19.30      
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54      
Mark Swift 28.15        
Dan Upton 22.07        
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30        
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR      
*J.Wharton 21.03        
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47      
Number of riders   15