Archive for July 2019

CCS 2019 10 MILE TT CHAMPIONSHIP – 25 JULY

No Riders Name Cat. Age Actual Time Place Handicap Handicap

Time

Handicap

Place

VTTA Vets

Standard

Vets. +/-

 

Vets.

Placing

1 TERRY LAW VET 84 38.49 14 22.03 16.46   33.17 – 5.32  
2 OSCAR KEEP JUV 14 30.03 11 & 1 Juv 14.07 15.56 3      
3 CHARLIE HEEKS JUN 17 25.45 6 & 1 Jun 12.39 13.06 1      
4 GRAHAM BUCKLES VET 57 DNS              
5 CHRIS STEWARD SEN 33 25.00 5 6.30 18.30        
6 BOB BUSH VET 85 40.18 15 20.32 19.46   33.47 – 6.31  
7 CAROLINE WYKE L VET 63 33.29 13 & 2 Lady 16.08 17.21   30.14 – 3.15  
8 DAVID MILLER VET 73 DNS              
9 ANGIE LESSLIE L VET 42 28.00 9 & 1 Lady 12.20 15.40 2 28.13 + 0.13  
10 DOZ BREE VET 46 23.31 3 6.43 16.48   26.27 + 2.56 3
11 MARK SWIFT VET 65 DNS              
12 ADRIAN ABLITT VET 66 30.08 12 13.27 16.41   28.23 – 1.45  
13 DAVID FENN VET 69 DNS              
14 DAN UPTON VET 42 25.49 7 7.33 18.16   26.09 + 0.20  
15 JAMES RUSH VET 42 23.03 2 6.31 16.32   26.09 + 3.06 2
16 TREVOR PILLET VET 54 DNS              
17 SARAH JOHNSON L VET 46 DNS              
18 STEPHEN HITCHCOCK VET 48 26.31 8 9.24 17.07   26.36 + 0.05  
19 COLIN HARRIS VET 71 28.32 10 10.30 18.02   29.14 + 0.42  
20 LIAM NORFOLK SEN 29 DNS              
21 GARY JOHNSON VET 55 DNS              
22 JAMES HARMAN SEN 29 24.35 4 6.27 18.08        
23 DAMON DAY VET 53 22.43 1 5.23 17.20   26.59 + 4.16 1
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 25 JULY

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27 30.41   30.08  
James Ablitt       29.37        
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58 23.41      
*M. Baker         27.35   27.25  
Mike Bampton                
*P. Barnes                
*R. Bate         25.40      
*S. Bendall             27.50  
*A. Bigg       28.14        
Charlie Boldock 31.00              
John Bonnyhood       M        
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41          
John Bradbury 23.45              
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09   25.06   23.31  
*M. Brennan   25.49            
*D. Buckland     30.08          
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37   27.06      
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27   39.41   40.18  
Mandy Bunn 25.18              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12   26.33   25.46  
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51          
Jasper Casey 36.31              
Graham Cavey 31.34              
*A. Chamberlin   22.56     22.58      
*K. Clarke                
*T. Codling     28.54          
Tim Collins                
*D. Crisp                
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10      
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38 28.56      
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21 23.53      
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54     22.43  
Ashton Dyson 28.58              
*M. Edmead                
*R. Edwards       35.42        
Garth Evans 26.35              
*S. Farley                
Mike Felton 27.21              
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39   28.30      
Lee Ford 23.25              
*D. Foster                
*S. Foster   24.27            
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03   24.28      
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04 24.56   24.35  
Colin Harris 28.27           28.32  
Phil Hatcher     23.40   23.47      
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44   27.40   25.45  
*L. Hellen   26.13            
J. Henderson                
*P .Higgs   28.53            
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10   26.31  
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09   28.31  
*P. Jarvis   25.28            
Mark Jay 25.00              
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30      
Hannah Johnson                
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59   26.50   27.18  
Sarah Johnson 30.45              
*Andrew Keedle             24.19  
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07 31.24   30.03  
*A. Kennedy   23.49            
*L. Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   27.10            
Stewart Kirk 27.12              
Terry Law 40.25       41.51   38.49  
*I. Ledieu         26.36      
Angela Lesslie   29.20     M   28.00  
*M. Lloyd                
Sandra MacKay 29.20              
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M          
David Miller 31.55       M      
*R. Mitchell                
Tom Moore       35.00 34.31   34.56  
James Newton     23.31          
Liam Norfolk     28.41          
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38        
*A. Pettit   22.25            
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12        
*A. Purcell   25.32            
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06     22.33      
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54              
David Rayner 33.00              
Chris Rixon 30.10              
Darren Rule                
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09   23.03  
*D. Schindler     27.01   26.44      
Tony Sheppard 29.09              
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13   24.02      
*M. Smith                
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30     25.00  
*A. Stewart                
*D. Stewart                
*E. Stewart                
*A. Sutherland                
Mark Swift 34.09              
*D. Thomas   25.32            
Sue Triplow       25.21        
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35   26.20   25.49  
*Y. Watkins                
Jane Watson 31.29              
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17        
Nick Webber 24.37              
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54      
Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59 25.42   24.41  
*S. Woodbury                
*S. Woodley   25.49            
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08   33.29  
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW      

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42       24,52 24.21  
Murray Baker 21.57       Disq 21.55  
*Phil Barnes              
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39      
Charlie Boldock (J)              
Bertie Barthropp 24.24            
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22      
*S. Bendall              
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35      
John Bradbury 19.33            
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26   19.49  
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10     21.12  
*Dawn Buckland       26.02      
*S. Budd              
Bob Bush 31.11            
Mandy Bunn 21.00              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19   21.13    
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16              
Graeme Cavey 25.09              
*A. Chamberlin   18.37       18.40    
*T. Collins   25.10            
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32    
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24      
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M    
Damon Day 18.33     18.48   18.23    
*B. Edwards                
*J. Everett                
Ashton Dyson 22.49              
*R. Edwards                
Garth Evans 21.16              
*Sarah Farley     26.08          
Dave Fenn 23.27         23.20    
Lee Ford 19.06              
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06   20.19    
*S. Foster   20.00            
*P. Godfrey                
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13   19.22    
*J. Gray                
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22   20.05    
Colin Harris 23.07              
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M    
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39   22.13    
*L. Hellen   21.29            
*P. Higgs   22.50            
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09      
*L. Jay                
Mark Jay 20.20              
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M   19.47    
Hannah Johnson (J)                
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35        
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M   24.24 2up    
*A. Keedle   20.13            
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17        
*L.Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   22.05            
Stewart Kirk 21.56              
Terry Law 31.45              
*I. LeDieu                
Joe Leney                
Angiela Lesslie           29.39

(off course)

   
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04        
Sandra MacKay                
*B. Macdonald                
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01        
Ian Millard 22.48              
David Miller 26.10 26.53            
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29 29,22 27.43    
Connor Mothersole                
*A. Noble                
Liam Norfolk       25.07        
Gary Pamment 19.38              
Trevor Pillet       27.16 27,15      
*A. Purcell   21.09            
Keith Randle   18.37 M     18.14    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43              
David Rayner 26.52              
Chris Rixon 24.18              
*G. Rudd                
James Rush 19.22     19.35   19.29    
*Dave Schindler       22.41        
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M          
Mat Shotbolt   19.20       19.46    
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31     20,36 20.05    
*E. Stewart                
Mark Swift 27.11         24.24 2up    
*D. Thomas   21.27            
Sue Triplow   21.17            
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14          
Mark Walker         25,45      
*S. Weatherley                
Nick Webber 20.03         19.34    
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53   17.49    
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46   20.18    
*S. Woodley   21.14            
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48    
Number of riders   32 15 28 12 26    

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03   25,03 24.20  
J Ablitt 23.37   23.37    
*Murray Baker     23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23  
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg     23.05    
Charlie Boldock   22.11   22.24  
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32     19.50  
*D. Buckland   25.52      
Graham Buckles 22.49     21.24  
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M      
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
S Carson 22.24   22.24 21.46  
Graeme Cavey 25.52        
A Chamberlain 18.52   18.52    
C Caba 21.37   21.37    
*Tom Codling       23.16  
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52  
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48  
Rob Davies 19.12     19.41  
Damon Day 19.20     18.34  
R Edwards 29.12   29.12    
Dave Fenn       23.41  
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
R Gooderham 20.49   20.49    
James Harman 20.47 21.49   20.13  
Colin Harris 23.34   23.55    
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42  
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48     21.15  
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54    
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14    
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56    
Sarah Johnson          
*Andrew Keedle       20.29  
Oscar Keep   27.29 25.38 25.34  
*L. Kennedy          
Terry Law     33.42 33.17  
Angela Lesslie       23.05  
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14   27.52    
Tom Moore 30.29   29.21 28.48  
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
Keith Randle 20.17   18.52    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04     19.20  
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59    
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M    
Mark Swift 28.15     M  
Dan Upton 22.07   21.45    
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30   19.51 19.40  
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS CR  
Jeff Wharton 21.03   M 20.23  
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54  
Number of riders   15 27 25  

CCS 2019 EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES POINTS TO 11TH JULY

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES  POINTS
POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:
for each start, 5 points
for each finish, 5 points
for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point
for marshalling, 30/40 points
Name April 18 April 25 May    2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 June   6 June  13 June 20 June 27 July     4 July  11 July 18 July 25 Aug     1 Aug     8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Total Points Place
A Ablitt 10 10 10 10 10 53 103
J Ablitt 10 10 20
J Bellward 0
J Bradbury 0
C Boldock 182 10 38 10 10 250
J Bonnywood 10 10
D Bree 30 20 10 10 10 21 112 213
G Buckles 10 30 10 56 10 30 95 241
Bob bush 30 10 10 50
M Bunn 0
S Carson 10 33 10 39 10 10 37 48 197
J Casey 0
T Carson 10 14 24
T Collins 0
A Cutmore 180 25 83 63 10 10 40 30 0 39 12 92 584 2nd
M  Cutmore 31 58 37 48 10 10 25 10 36 10 275 10th
R Davies 95 50 39 10 10 10 20 30 110 374 4th
D Day 10 10 50 10 20 56 156
A Dyson 0
Garth Evans 0
M Felton 0
D Fenn 30 10 19 17 10 86
L Ford 0
P Hatcher 10 58 10 10 10 10 10 30 38 186
J Harman 30 10 10 25 10 10 13 44 152
R Harmon 0
C Harris 10 30 40
C Heeks 13 127 74 156 223 593 1st
S Hitchcock 102 10 56 168
L  Hobden 33 10 30 98 10 56 10 10 10 26 293 9th
M Jay 0
G Johnson 75 61 10 30 27 10 92 10 23 338 6th
H Johnson 0
I  Johnson 82 60 87 20 10 35 12 10 316 8th
S Johnson 10 10 20
O Keep 102 10 72 119 121 10 14 448 3rd
T Law 10 10 35 55
A Leslie 10 30 10 10 60
S Mckay 0
B Mann 0
I Millard 24 30 54
D Miller 10 10 30 50
T Moore 63 10 78 17 39 109 43 359 5th
L Norfolk 10 10 20
G Pammment 60 60
T Pillett 10 10 10 10 11 51
T Radford 0
C Rixon 0
K Randle 51 10 30 95 43 33 262
G Ratcliff 0
D Rayner 0
D Rule 0
J Rush 30 10 49 10 10 10 54 173
M Savage 0
M Shotbolt 10 10 10 41 21 10 102
A Sheppard 30 30
C Steward 10 10 10 30 10 10 80
M Swift 10 30 40
M Traynor 0
S Triplow 10 10 20
D Upton 10 10 10 32 30 10 102
J Wharton 10 25 10 30 10 85
N  Webber 49 39 21 109
L West 53 58 51 10 10 11 13 10 10 41 267
J Wharton 10 50 60
C Wyke 10 10 31 10 10 35 30 10 10 68 44 63 331 7th
K White 0
COPY AND PASTE THE ENTIRE LINE BELOW, INTO THE TABLE ABOVE TO ADD NEW RIDERS
New Rider 0

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES – RESULTS TO 11 JULY

ARRANGED BY COURSE – SCROLL DOWN FOR BRENT ELEIGH, ACTON CIRCUIT and HITCHAM HILLY RESULTS

* DENOTES VISITING RIDER

                          

LAVENHAM 10 COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 18 April

 

23 May

 

30 May 20 June

 

27 June

Cancelled

25 July 22 Aug
      CR   WSW   Club champ Jonathan Weatherley TT
Adrian Ablitt       30.27 30.41      
James Ablitt       29.37        
*G. Askham     23.43 23.58 23.41      
*M. Baker         27.35      
Mike Bampton                
*P. Barnes                
*R. Bate         25.40      
*S. Bendall                
*A. Bigg       28.14        
Charlie Boldock 31.00              
John Bonnyhood       M        
*S. Boxhall   33.29 31.41          
John Bradbury 23.45              
Doz Bree 24.33 M 25.09   25.06      
*M. Brennan   25.49            
*D. Buckland     30.08          
Graham Buckles 27.23 27.46 26.37   27.06      
Bob Bush 38.39   39.27   39.41      
Mandy Bunn 25.18              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 26.41 26.46 26.12   26.33      
Tom Carson   25.55 25.51          
Jasper Casey 36.31              
Graham Cavey 31.34              
*A. Chamberlin   22.56     22.58      
*K. Clarke                
*T. Codling     28.54          
Tim Collins                
*D. Crisp                
Alex Cutmore 32.59 30.09 31.52 29.39 29.10      
Molly Cutmore 29.43 29.22   30.38 28.56      
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 25.28 24.03   24.21 23.53      
Damon Day 23.10 23.10 22.30 22.54        
Ashton Dyson 28.58              
*M. Edmead                
*R. Edwards       35.42        
Garth Evans 26.35              
*S. Farley                
Mike Felton 27.21              
Dave Fenn 28.49 M 28.39   28.30      
Lee Ford 23.25              
*D. Foster                
*S. Foster   24.27            
*R. Gooderham   25.01 25.03   24.28      
James Harman 24.16   24.01 24.04 24.56      
Colin Harris 28.27              
Phil Hatcher     23.40   23.47      
Charlie Heeks 30.41   28.44   27.40      
*L. Hellen   26.13            
J. Henderson                
*P .Higgs   28.53            
Steve Hitchcock 28.16 27.56 26.24 28.57 27.10      
Lindsay Hobden 30.34 30.11 29.25 29.31 29.09      
*P. Jarvis   25.28            
Mark Jay 25.00              
Gary Johnson 25.42 24.37 24.20 25.08 24.30      
Hannah Johnson                
Izzie Johnson 27.38 26.24 25.59   26.50      
Sarah Johnson 30.45              
Oscar Keep 34.28 32.55   31.07 31.24      
*A. Kennedy   23.49            
*L. Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   27.10            
Stewart Kirk 27.12              
Terry Law 40.25       41.51      
*I. Ledieu         26.36      
Angela Lesslie   29.20     M      
*M. Lloyd                
Sandra MacKay 29.20              
Ian Millard 28.04 27.50 M          
David Miller 31.55       M      
*R. Mitchell                
Tom Moore       35.00 34.31      
James Newton     23.31          
Liam Norfolk     28.41          
Gary Pamment 24.28     23.38        
*A. Pettit   22.25            
Trevor Pillet 33.45 34.22   34.12        
*A. Purcell   25.32            
Keith Randle 23.47 23.06     22.33      
Gavin Ratcliff 25.54              
David Rayner 33.00              
Chris Rixon 30.10              
Darren Rule                
James Rush 24.20 M 23.41 24.33 24.09      
*D. Schindler     27.01   26.44      
Tony Sheppard 29.09              
Mathew Shotbolt     24.13   24.02      
*M. Smith                
Chris Steward 24.19     25.30        
*A. Stewart                
*D. Stewart                
*E. Stewart                
*A. Sutherland                
Mark Swift 34.09              
*D. Thomas   25.32            
Sue Triplow       25.21        
Dan Upton 25.24   25.35   26.20      
*Y. Watkins                
Jane Watson 31.29              
*S. Weatherley   22.10   22.17        
Nick Webber 24.37              
Leon West 22.35 21.52 22.03 21.51 21.54      
Jeff Wharton 24.53   24.38 24.59 25.42      
*S. Woodbury                
*S. Woodley   25.49            
Caroline Wyke 34.31 34.53 34.06 M 33.08      
Number of riders   33 33 inc CR 23 48 inc WSW      

 

BRENT ELEIGH COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 25 April 9 May

Instead of Hitcham Hilly

16 May

 

12

June

4 July 1

Aug

29

Aug

 

 

 

Adrian Ablitt 22.42       24,52 24.21  
Murray Baker 21.57       Disq 21.55  
*Phil Barnes              
*Andy Bigg     22.52 23.39      
Charlie Boldock (J)              
Bertie Barthropp 24.24            
*Cathy Beard   29.00 28.08 28.22      
*S. Bendall              
Charlie Boldock 25.16 22.24 21.56 22.35      
John Bradbury 19.33            
Doz Bree 20.10 20.00   20.26   19.49  
Graham Buckles 21.32 M 22.10     21.12  
*Dawn Buckland       26.02      
*S. Budd              
Bob Bush 31.11            
Mandy Bunn 21.00              
*C. Caba                
Simon Carson 21.53 21.40   22.19   21.13    
Jasper Casey (J) 31.16              
Graeme Cavey 25.09              
*A. Chamberlin   18.37       18.40    
*T. Collins   25.10            
Alex Cutmore (J) 25.42 25.27 24.34 24.36 Disq 24.32    
Molly Cutmore (J) 25.09 24.21 23.43 24.31 25,24      
*S. Daniel                
Rob Davies 20.22 19.42 19.13 20.07 19,43 M    
Damon Day 18.33     18.48   18.23    
*B. Edwards                
*J. Everett                
Ashton Dyson 22.49              
*R. Edwards                
Garth Evans 21.16              
*Sarah Farley     26.08          
Dave Fenn 23.27         23.20    
Lee Ford 19.06              
*Dan Foster   20.26   21.06   20.19    
*S. Foster   20.00            
*P. Godfrey                
*Ryan Gooderham       21.13   19.22    
*J. Gray                
James Harman 20.08 M   20.22   20.05    
Colin Harris 23.07              
Phillip Hatcher   20.01 19.13 19.35 19,15 M    
Charlie Heeks 24.41     24.39   22.13    
*L. Hellen   21.29            
*P. Higgs   22.50            
Lindsay Hobden 25.33 25.38 24.05 24.47 24,09      
*L. Jay                
Mark Jay 20.20              
Gary Johnson 20.51 20.00   M   19.47    
Hannah Johnson (J)                
Isabella Johnson (J) 22.30 21.40 21.30 21.35        
Sarah Johnson 25.40     M   24.24 2up    
*A. Keedle   20.13            
Oscar Keep (J) 27.19     26.17        
*L.Kennedy                
*S. Kicks   22.05            
Stewart Kirk 21.56              
Terry Law 31.45              
*I. LeDieu                
Joe Leney                
Angiela Lesslie           29.39

(off course)

   
*Mark Lloyd   19.32   19.04        
Sandra MacKay                
*B. Macdonald                
*Zara McLoone   24.29 24.00 26.01        
Ian Millard 22.48              
David Miller 26.10 26.53            
Tom Moore 30.22     29.29 29,22 27.43    
Connor Mothersole                
*A. Noble                
Liam Norfolk       25.07        
Gary Pamment 19.38              
Trevor Pillet       27.16 27,15      
*A. Purcell   21.09            
Keith Randle   18.37 M     18.14    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.43              
David Rayner 26.52              
Chris Rixon 24.18              
*G. Rudd                
James Rush 19.22     19.35   19.29    
*Dave Schindler       22.41        
Tony Sheppard 23.19   M          
Mat Shotbolt   19.20       19.46    
Chris Steward 19.58 20.31     20,36 20.05    
*E. Stewart                
Mark Swift 27.11         24.24 2up    
*D. Thomas   21.27            
Sue Triplow   21.17            
Dan Upton 20.39 21.28 21.14          
Mark Walker         25,45      
*S. Weatherley                
Nick Webber 20.03         19.34    
Leon West 18.26   17.45 CCS CR 17.53   17.49    
Jeff Wharton 20.14 20.37   20.46   20.18    
*S. Woodley   21.14            
Caroline Wyke 28.22 31.04 28.42 30.09 29,50 27.48    
Number of riders   32 15 28 12 26    

 

ACTON CIRCUIT COURSE

NAME 2019 target time 2 May

 

6 June

 

11 July

 

15 Aug
A Ablitt 25.03   25,03 24.20  
J Ablitt 23.37   23.37    
*Murray Baker     23.51

+ 22 sec pen

22.23  
Mike Bampton          
*P. Barnes          
*C. Beard   28.32      
*S. Bendall          
*A. Bigg     23.05    
Charlie Boldock   22.11   22.24  
John Bradbury 20.17        
Doz Bree 21.32     19.50  
*D. Buckland   25.52      
Graham Buckles 22.49     21.24  
Mandy Bunn 21.38        
Bob Bush 32.28 M      
Jasper Casey (J) 32.38        
S Carson 22.24   22.24 21.46  
Graeme Cavey 25.52        
A Chamberlain 18.52   18.52    
C Caba 21.37   21.37    
*Tom Codling       23.16  
Alex Cutmore (J) 26.47 25.34 25.14 23.52  
Molly Cutmore (J) 24.24 23.57 23.42 23.48  
Rob Davies 19.12     19.41  
Damon Day 19.20     18.34  
R Edwards 29.12   29.12    
Dave Fenn       23.41  
*M. Felton          
Lee Ford 19.55        
*D. Foster          
*S. Foster          
R Gooderham 20.49   20.49    
James Harman 20.47 21.49   20.13  
Colin Harris 23.34   23.55    
Phillip Hatcher 20.10 20.10 20.19 19.42  
Charlie Heeks (Jun) 24.48     21.15  
Lindsay Hobden 24.54 M 24.54    
Mark Jay          
Gary Johnson 21.36 22.31 20.14    
Hannah Johnson          
Izzie Johnson 23.15 21.58 21.56    
Sarah Johnson          
*Andrew Keedle       20.29  
Oscar Keep   27.29 25.38 25.34  
*L. Kennedy          
Terry Law     33.42 33.17  
Angela Lesslie       23.05  
*S. Little          
Sandra MacKay          
Ian Millard 23.52        
David Miller 27.14   27.52    
Tom Moore 30.29   29.21 28.48  
Connor Mothersole (J)          
Gary Pamment          
Trevor Pillet   27.27      
Keith Randle 20.17   18.52    
Gavin Ratcliff 21.38        
David Rayner          
Chris Rixon 24.47        
James Rush 20.04     19.20  
Tony Sheppard 24.21        
Mathew Shotbolt 19.30 19.30 18.59    
Chris Steward 20.13 20.54 M    
Mark Swift 28.15     M  
Dan Upton 22.07   21.45    
*Y. Watkins          
*S. Weatherley          
Nick Webber 20.30   19.51 19.40  
Leon West 19.00 18.12 CCS CR 18.09 CCS

CR

17.38 CCS CR  
Jeff Wharton 21.03   M 20.23  
Kirsty White 28.56        
*S. Woodley          
Caroline Wyke 29.08 28.47 29.08 27.54  
Number of riders   15 27 25  

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TIME TRIAL SERIES POINTS TO 4th JULY

CCS 2019 THURSDAY EVENING TT SERIES – POINTS                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

POINTS AWARDED AS FOLLOWS:

for each start, 5 points

for each finish, 5 points

for each 1 sec improvement over target time and then over best time, 1 point

for marshalling, 30/40 points

Name

April 18

April 25

May    2

May 9

May 16

May 23

May 30

June   6

June  13

June 20

June 27

July     4

July  11

July 18

July 25

Aug     1

Aug     8

Aug 15

Aug 22

Aug 29

Total Points

Place

A Ablitt

10

10

10

10

10

50

J Ablitt

10

10

20

J Bellward

0

J Bradbury

0

C Boldock

182

10

38

10

240

J Bonnywood

10

10

D Bree

30

20

10

10

10

21

101

G Buckles

10

30

10

56

10

30

146

Bob bush

30

10

10

50

M Bunn

0

S Carson

10

33

10

39

10

10

37

149

J Casey

0

T Carson

10

14

24

T Collins

0

A Cutmore

180

25

83

63

10

10

40

30

0

39

12

492

1st

M  Cutmore

31

58

37

48

10

10

25

10

36

265

9th

R Davies

95

50

39

10

10

10

20

30

264

10th

D Day

10

10

50

10

20

100

A Dyson

0

Garth Evans

0

M Felton

0

D Fenn

30

10

19

17

76

L Ford

0

P Hatcher

10

58

10

10

10

10

10

30

148

J Harman

30

10

10

25

10

10

13

108

R Harmon

0

C Harris

10

30

40

C Heeks

13

127

74

156

370

3rd

S Hitchcock

102

10

56

168

L  Hobden

33

10

30

98

10

56

10

10

10

26

293

7th

M Jay

0

G Johnson

75

61

10

30

27

10

92

10

23

338

4th

H Johnson

0

I  Johnson

82

60

87

20

10

35

12

10

316

5th=

S Johnson

10

10

20

O Keep

102

10

72

119

121

10

434

2nd

T Law

10

10

20

A Leslie

10

30

10

50

S Mckay

0

B Mann

0

I Millard

24

30

54

D Miller

10

10

30

50

T Moore

63

10

78

17

39

109

316

5th=

L Norfolk

10

10

20

G Pammment

60

60

T Pillett

10

10

10

10

11

51

T Radford

0

C Rixon

0

K Randle

51

10

30

95

43

33

262

G Ratcliff

0

D Rayner

0

D Rule

0

J Rush

30

10

49

10

10

10

119

M Savage

0

M Shotbolt

10

10

10

41

21

10

102

A Sheppard

30

30

C Steward

10

10

10

30

10

10

80

M Swift

10

10

M Traynor

0

S Triplow

10

10

20

D Upton

10

10

10

32

30

10

102

J Wharton

10

25

10

30

10

85

N  Webber

49

39

88

L West

53

58

51

10

10

11

13

10

10

226

J Wharton

10

10

C Wyke

10

10

31

10

10

35

30

10

10

68

44

268

8th

K White

0

COPY AND PASTE THE ENTIRE LINE BELOW, INTO THE TABLE ABOVE TO ADD NEW RIDERS

New Rider

0