Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: Club Championship

CCS Results 2009: 23rd July – Lavenham 10 Club Championship

July 30th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Actual Time Handicap Net Vet Standard Performance Standard
1 R Davies 00:23:19 00:05:17 00:18:02 00:26:06 + 00:02:47
2 S Wright 00:23:29 00:05:41 00:17:48 00:26:18 00:02:49
3 J Rush 00:23:40 00:05:20 00:18:20
4 S Daw 00:24:16 00:07:39 00:16:37 00:26:30 + 00:02:14
5 A Russell 00:24:42 00:06:16 00:18:26 00:26:42 + 00:02:00
6 D Day 00:25:06 00:06:50 00:18:16 00:25:54 + 00:00:48
7 B Mann 00:26:05 00:08:44 00:17:21 00:30:16 + 00:04:11
8 T Pillet 00:26:51 00:10:20 00:16:31 00:26:18 – 00:00:33
9 A Hoppit 00:27:29 00:10:37 00:16:52 00:26:30 – 00:00:59
10 G Hoppit 00:27:31 00:11:36 00:15:55
11 T Law 00:28:59 00:10:35 00:18:24 00:33:18 + 00:04:19
12 S Jenkins 00:29:38 00:16:36 00:13:02
13 N Bull 00:29:53 00:13:22 00:16:31
14 A Rogers 00:29:53 00:13:21 00:16:32 00:28:52 – 00:01:01
15 R Sidgwick 00:30:03 00:12:50 00:17:13 00:30:16 + 00:00:13
16 S Kirk 00:30:30 00:07:49 00:22:41 00:28:38 – 00:01:52
17 J Steed 00:31:11 00:13:32 00:17:39 00:31:30 + 00:00:19
18 B Law 00:31:50 00:13:59 00:17:51 00:33:02 + 00:01:12
19 B Bush 00:34:33 00:11:51 00:22:42 00:33:34 – 00:00:59

Category: Results

CCS Club Championship TT Results: 24th July – Lavenham 10

July 24th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed, Geoff Morse
Marshalls: Andy Rogers, Dave Fenn

No Riders Name Actual Time
1 Simon Wright 00:23:35
2 Rob Davies 00:23:48
3 Rob Harman 00:24:01
4 James Rush 00:24:02
5 Mat Shotbolt 00:24:23
6 John Chisnal 00:25:33
7 Damon Day 00:25:44
8 Brian Mann 00:26:02
9 Nick Baker 00:26:46
10 Terry Law 00:28:13
11 Robin Weaver 00:28:45
12 Nathan Winslow 00:28:48
13 Rob Sidgwick 00:29:50
14 John Steed 00:30:44
15 Gordon Griggs 00:31:47
16 Barbara Law 00:31:53
17 Bob Bush 00:34:31
No Riders Name Handicap Time
1 John Steed 00:16:12
2 Rob Sidgwick 00:16:18
3 James Rush 00:16:29
4 Barbara Law 00:16:54
5 Damon Day 00:16:55
6 Mat Shotbolt 00:16:57
7 Rob Harman 00:17:03
8 Terry Law 00:17:04
9 Nathan Winslow 00:17:10
10 Rob Davies 00:17:12
11 Robin Weaver 00:17:13
12 Brian Mann 00:17:18
13 John Chisnal 00:17:33
14 Simon Wright 00:17:41
15 Nick Baker 00:17:56
16 Gordon Griggs 00:19:45
17 Bob Bush 00:19:52

Category: Results