Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: Lavenham 10

CCS TT Results 2009: 14th May – Lavenham

May 18th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Dave Fenn, Mac McDermott

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:22:06
2 J Rush CCS 00:23:43
3 M Shotbolt CCS 00:23:55
4 M Toone SDCC 00:24:41
5 R Davies CCS 00:24:58
6 M Flynn SDCC 00:25:20
7 D Coughlan Interbike 00:25:30
8 S Kirk CCS 00:25:59
9 A Townsend SDCC 00:26:35
10 H Smith HPU 00:27:07
11 A Hoppit CCS 00:28:16
12 G Hoppit CCS 00:28:39
13 T Pillet CCS 00:28:48
14 M Edwards SDCC 00:29:37
15 R Sidgwick CCS 00:30:16
16 N Bull CCS 00:31:20
17 J Steed CCS 00:31:44
18 T Moore Bath RC 00:32:59
19 G Palmer CCS 00:33:07
20 B Law CCS 00:33:39

Category: Results

CCS TT Results 2009: 16th April – Lavenham 10

April 17th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Alan Russell, Terry Law
Pusher off: Dave Fenn

Well it was a very wet start to the season but you all ploughed through the rain so well done to you all.
Many thanks to all the help that turned out.
The start times for this event was a little un-ordinary so please, if you see that there is a disgrepancy then please see one of the time keepers. Also please be aware that the times given out on Thursday evening were 30 seconds generous, I am very sorry for our mistake.

Pos Rider Club Time
1 S Wright CCS 00:23:50
2 A Pettitt SDCC 00:24:01
3 M Shotbolt CCS 00:25:04
4 S Daw CCS 00:25:46
5 D Coughlan Inter Bike 00:25:48
6 J Rush SDCC 00:25:52
7 C Byford Braintree Velo 00:26:26
8 G Smith Braintree Velo 00:26:47
9 J Beck CR 00:27:45
10 A Hoppit CCS 00:28:14
11 T Pillit 53/12 00:30:12
12 S Kirk CCS 00:30:23
13 N Bull CCS 00:33:11
14 A Rogers CCS 00:34:40
15 G Palmer CCS 00:34:38
16 J Steed CCS 00:37:44

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 24th July – Lavenham 10

July 24th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Lucy Jay,Brian Webber, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Andy Rogers, Dave Fenn

With thanks to Scott Jones and Peter Whiteley who pushed off.

Pos Rider Club Time
1 S Wright CCS 00:23:35
2 R Davies CCS 00:23:48
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:48
4 R Harman CCS 00:24:01
5 J Rush CCS 00:24:02
6 M Shotbolt CCS 00:24:23
7 B Caisey SDCC 00:24:42
8 G White ITC 00:25:29
9 J Chisnal CCS 00:25:33
10 D Day CCS 00:25:44
11 B Mann CCS 00:26:02
12 R Martin Freemantle 00:26:27
13 N Baker CCS 00:26:46
14 T Law CCS 00:28:13
15 R Weaver CCS 00:28:45
16 N Winslow CCS 00:28:48
17 M Edwards SDCC 00:29:16
17 R Sidgwick CCS 00:29:50
19 J Steed CCS 00:30:44
20 G Griggs CCS 00:31:47
21 B Law CCS 00:31:53
22 T Moore Bath RC 00:33:13
23 B Bush CCS 00:34:31

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 15th May – Lavenham 10

May 18th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Barbara Law, Stewart Kirk

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:22:09
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:56
3 J Rush CCS 00:24:06
4 R Davies CCS 00:24:27
5 R Harman CCS 00:24:36
6 J Everett SDCC 00:24:37
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:25:05
8 A Russell CCS 00:25:29
9 J Chisnall CCS 00:25:30
10 D Day VTTA 00:25:49
11 C Gibbons WSJ 00:26:11
12 R Ford 53-12 00:26:24
13 G White ITC 00:26:55
14 B Mann CCS 00:26:57
15 S Barnes CCS 00:28:59
16 T Law CCS 00:31:28
17 T Moore Bath RC 00:33:27

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: April 17th – Lavenham 10

May 7th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Viv Marsh, Terry Law

Pos Rider Club Time
1 J Hoy Felt 00:23:10
2 S Wright CCS 00:24:39
3 A Pettit SDCC 00:24:52
4 J Rush CCS 00:24:59
5 R Davies CCS 00:25:03
6 J Everett SDCC 00:25:10
7 J Adams SDCC 00:26:00
8 A Russell CCS 00:26:25
9 M Shotbolt CCS 00:26:45
10 S Kirk CCS 00:27:03
11 C Byford Hav W 00:27:49
11 B Mann CCS 00:27:49
13 S Mayes Velo Braintree 00:28:05
14 A Elderfield VC Revolution 00:28:17
15 R Harman CCS 00:29:33
16 N Baker CCS 00:29:35
17 S Barnes CCS 00:32:51
18 B Law CCS 00:35:22
19 J Steed CCS 00:39:42

Category: Results