Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: Results

CCS TT Results: 26th June – Interclub with Haverhill and West Suffolk Wheelers

July 8th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Tom Moore, Bob Bush

With thanks to Adam Chamberlin who pushed off.

Well done to everyone who turned up.
(please note this order is in total of all riders)

Pos Rider Club Time
1 B Mickleburgh Hav W 00:23:17
2 P Rooke West Suffolk W 00:23:18
3 D Sturman West Suffolk W 00:23:20
4 R Davies CCS 00:23:36
5 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:39
5 A Murphy Hav W 00:23:39
7 J Arricole West Suffolk W 00:23:41
8 S Wright CCS 00:23:50
9 R Harman CCS 00:23:58
10 D Giffen West Suffolk W 00:24:04
11 C Leggett SDCC 00:24:22
12 J Everett SDCC 00:24:24
13 M Shotbolt CCS 00:24:26
14 B Starr West Suffolk W 00:24:29
15 J Rush CCS 00:24:30
16 T Haseldine SDCC 00:25:13
17 A Russell CCS 00:25:31
17 R Back West Suffolk W 00:25:31
19 S Fox West Suffolk W 00:25:36
20 R Burrows Hav W 00:25:37
21 M Rennison Hav W 00:25:44
22 N Baker CCS 00:25:50
23 J Chisnal CCS 00:26:07
24 V Marsh CCS 00:26:12
25 B Mann CCS 00:26:15
26 C Byford Hav W 00:26:34
27 M Gant CCS 00:26:42
28 W Newland West Suffolk W 00:26:57
29 M Eastwood West Suffolk W 00:27:05
30 T Law CCS 00:28:09
31 S Barnes CCS 00:28:15
32 N Winslow CCS 00:28:38
33 N Rush CCS 00:29:03
34 D Fenn CCS 00:30:06
35 M Edwards SDCC 00:30:38
36 H Farrow West Suffolk W 00:30:52
37 J Steed CCS 00:31:32
38 T Jackson Hav W 00:32:38
39 B Law CCS 00:33:21

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 5th June – Acton Circuit

June 9th

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Nick Rush, Gordon Griggs

Pos Rider Club Time
1 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:47
2 J Rush CCS 00:20:22
3 T Hasledine SDCC 00:20:50
4 B Mann CCS 00:21:30
5 J Everett SDCC 00:21:36
6 V Marsh CCS 00:21:47
7 C Byford Hav W 00:21:50
8 S Kirk CCS 00:21:52
9 A Russell CCS 00:20:53 (1 sec pen)
10 A Elderfield VC Revolution 00:21:59
11 S Mayes Braintree Velo 00:21:50
12 N Baker CCS 00:22:41
13 S Barnes CCS 00:22:50
14 M Shotbolt CCS 00:21:56 (1 sec pen)
15 P Burman Hav W 00:23:12
16 R Weaver CCS 00:23:46
17 A Rogers CCS 00:24:36
18 N Reed CCS 00:25:13
19 T Law CCS 00:25:15
20 C Hall CR 00:26:26
21 J Steed CCS 00:26:50
22 T Jackson Hav W 00:26:55
23 C White CR 00:27:16
24 B Law CCS 00:27:31

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: Inter-club Lavenham Course – 29th May

June 3rd

This event was cancelled due to all the rain on the road making it too dangerous for the riders.

However this event has been re-scheduled for Thursday 19th June to start at 19:00. Thank you to everyone who turned up in the rain.

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 22nd May – Brent Eleigh

May 22nd

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8.4 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Lucy Jay, Brian Webber, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Nick Baker, John Chisnal

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:17:52
2 R Harman CCS 00:19:29
3 J Rush CCS 00:19:39
4 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:32
5 R Davies CCS 00:19:40
6 J Everett SDCC 00:20:13
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:19
8 A Russell CCS 00:20:46
9 S Kirk CCS 00:21:01
10 C Byford Hav W 00:21:29
11 B Mann CCS 00:21:40
12 S Barnes CCS 00:23:05
13 R Weaver CCS 00:23:4
14 P Burman Hav W 00:24:12
15 R Rush CCS 00:24:17
16 T Law CCS 00:24:37
17 N Winslow CCS 00:24:58
18 J Steed CCS 00:26:32
19 T Moore Bath RC 00:26:55
20 B Law CCS 00:27:32

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 15th May – Lavenham 10

May 18th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Barbara Law, Stewart Kirk

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:22:09
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:56
3 J Rush CCS 00:24:06
4 R Davies CCS 00:24:27
5 R Harman CCS 00:24:36
6 J Everett SDCC 00:24:37
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:25:05
8 A Russell CCS 00:25:29
9 J Chisnall CCS 00:25:30
10 D Day VTTA 00:25:49
11 C Gibbons WSJ 00:26:11
12 R Ford 53-12 00:26:24
13 G White ITC 00:26:55
14 B Mann CCS 00:26:57
15 S Barnes CCS 00:28:59
16 T Law CCS 00:31:28
17 T Moore Bath RC 00:33:27

Category: Results