Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: Results

CCS TT Results: May 8th – Acton Circuit

May 12th

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Colin Dales, Alan Russell & thanks to Roger Rush for pushing off

Due to road works we were not able to use the original selected event, Hitcham Hilly so we re ran our new course again. Schedule should be back to normal.

Pos Rider Club Time
1 S Wright CCS 00:19:34
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:35
3 R Harman CCS 00:19:54
4 R Davies CCS 00:20:07
5 J Everett SDCC 00:20:15
6 J Rush CCS 00:20:27
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:49
8 B Mann CCS 00:21:40
9 K Purdy CCS 00:21:42
10 A Townends SDCC 00:21:49
11 C Byford Hav W 00:21:50
12 S Kirk CCS 00:22:02
13 L Fuller CVCC 00:22:19
14 S Mayes Velo Braintree 00:22:34
15 N Baker CCS 00:22:43
16 D Fuller CVCC 00:22:47
17 N Rush CCS 00:23:01
18 T Law CCS 00:24:39
19 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:47
20 J Steed CCS 00:28:03

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: May 1st – Acton Circuit

May 7th

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Brian Mann, Roger Rush

Pos Rider Club Time
1 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:57
2 R Davies CCS 00:20:19
3 D Bree CCS 00:20:22
4 J Everett SDCC 00:20:25
5 J Rush CCS 00:20:30
6 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:56
7 V Marsh CCS 00:21:58
8 C Byford Hav W 00:22:26
9 R Harman CCS 00:22:33
10 N Rush CCS 00:22:59
11 G White ITC 00:23:08
12 S Mayes Velo Braintree 00:23:15
13 A White 53-11 00:23:27
14 S Kirk CCS 00:23:41
15 S Barnes CCS 00:24:53
16 N Baker CCS 00:25:13
17 A Rogers CCS 00:26:20
18 J Steed CCS 00:27:57
18 J Chisnall CCS 00:27:57
20 T Moore Bath RC 00:29:20
21 B law CCS 00:30:11

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: April 24th – Brent Eleigh

May 7th

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8.4 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Rob Sidgwick

Pos Rider Club Time
1 D Bree CCS 00:19:53
2 J Rush CCS 00:20:41
3 J Chisnall CCS 00:20:56
4 M Shotbolt CCS 00:21:03
5 V Marsh CCS 00:21:16
6 A Russell CCS 00:21:37
7 C Byford Hav W 00:21:59
8 R Harman CCS 00:22:24
9 S Mayes Velo Braintree 00:22:35
10 N Rush CCS 00:22:46
11 G White ITC 00:23:05
12 N Baker CCS 00:23:06
13 S Barnes CCS 00:25:23
14 B Law CCS 00:26:11
15 J Steed CCS 00:27:15
16 T Moore Bath RC 00:28:21
DNF S Kirk CCS 00:00:00

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: April 17th – Lavenham 10

May 7th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 18:45
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Viv Marsh, Terry Law

Pos Rider Club Time
1 J Hoy Felt 00:23:10
2 S Wright CCS 00:24:39
3 A Pettit SDCC 00:24:52
4 J Rush CCS 00:24:59
5 R Davies CCS 00:25:03
6 J Everett SDCC 00:25:10
7 J Adams SDCC 00:26:00
8 A Russell CCS 00:26:25
9 M Shotbolt CCS 00:26:45
10 S Kirk CCS 00:27:03
11 C Byford Hav W 00:27:49
11 B Mann CCS 00:27:49
13 S Mayes Velo Braintree 00:28:05
14 A Elderfield VC Revolution 00:28:17
15 R Harman CCS 00:29:33
16 N Baker CCS 00:29:35
17 S Barnes CCS 00:32:51
18 B Law CCS 00:35:22
19 J Steed CCS 00:39:42

Category: Results