Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: TT

CCS TT Results: 5th June – Acton Circuit

June 9th

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Nick Rush, Gordon Griggs

Pos Rider Club Time
1 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:47
2 J Rush CCS 00:20:22
3 T Hasledine SDCC 00:20:50
4 B Mann CCS 00:21:30
5 J Everett SDCC 00:21:36
6 V Marsh CCS 00:21:47
7 C Byford Hav W 00:21:50
8 S Kirk CCS 00:21:52
9 A Russell CCS 00:20:53 (1 sec pen)
10 A Elderfield VC Revolution 00:21:59
11 S Mayes Braintree Velo 00:21:50
12 N Baker CCS 00:22:41
13 S Barnes CCS 00:22:50
14 M Shotbolt CCS 00:21:56 (1 sec pen)
15 P Burman Hav W 00:23:12
16 R Weaver CCS 00:23:46
17 A Rogers CCS 00:24:36
18 N Reed CCS 00:25:13
19 T Law CCS 00:25:15
20 C Hall CR 00:26:26
21 J Steed CCS 00:26:50
22 T Jackson Hav W 00:26:55
23 C White CR 00:27:16
24 B Law CCS 00:27:31

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: Inter-club Lavenham Course – 29th May

June 3rd

This event was cancelled due to all the rain on the road making it too dangerous for the riders.

However this event has been re-scheduled for Thursday 19th June to start at 19:00. Thank you to everyone who turned up in the rain.

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 22nd May – Brent Eleigh

May 22nd

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8.4 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Lucy Jay, Brian Webber, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Nick Baker, John Chisnal

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:17:52
2 R Harman CCS 00:19:29
3 J Rush CCS 00:19:39
4 A Pettit SDCC 00:19:32
5 R Davies CCS 00:19:40
6 J Everett SDCC 00:20:13
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:19
8 A Russell CCS 00:20:46
9 S Kirk CCS 00:21:01
10 C Byford Hav W 00:21:29
11 B Mann CCS 00:21:40
12 S Barnes CCS 00:23:05
13 R Weaver CCS 00:23:4
14 P Burman Hav W 00:24:12
15 R Rush CCS 00:24:17
16 T Law CCS 00:24:37
17 N Winslow CCS 00:24:58
18 J Steed CCS 00:26:32
19 T Moore Bath RC 00:26:55
20 B Law CCS 00:27:32

Category: Results

CCS TT Results: 15th May – Lavenham 10

May 18th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:00
Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Barbara Law, Stewart Kirk

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:22:09
2 A Pettit SDCC 00:23:56
3 J Rush CCS 00:24:06
4 R Davies CCS 00:24:27
5 R Harman CCS 00:24:36
6 J Everett SDCC 00:24:37
7 M Shotbolt CCS 00:25:05
8 A Russell CCS 00:25:29
9 J Chisnall CCS 00:25:30
10 D Day VTTA 00:25:49
11 C Gibbons WSJ 00:26:11
12 R Ford 53-12 00:26:24
13 G White ITC 00:26:55
14 B Mann CCS 00:26:57
15 S Barnes CCS 00:28:59
16 T Law CCS 00:31:28
17 T Moore Bath RC 00:33:27

Category: Results

2008 Marshaling for evening Time Trials

May 12th

Date Time Event Marshal 1 Marshal 2
17th April 18:45 Lavenham 10 Terry Law Viv Marsh
24th April 18:45 Brent Eleigh Rob Sigwick  
1st May 19:00 Acton Circuit Roger Rush Brian Mann
8th May 19:00 Hitcham Hilly Alan Russell Colin Dales
15th May 19:00 Lavenham 10 Barbara Law Stewart Kirk
22nd May 19:00 Brent Eleigh John Chisnall  
29th May 18:45 Lavenham 10 (CR Interclub) Dean Cross John Steed
5th June 19:30 Acton Circuit 10 Nick Rush Gordon Griggs
12th June 19:30 Hitcham Hilly John Steed Mark Gentry
19th June 19:30 Lavenham 10 Dave Fenn Peter Whiteley
26th June 19:00 Lavenham 10 (Hav & WS Wheelers Interclub) Tom Moore Marshal needed
3rd July 19:30 Brent Eleigh Rob Harman  
10th July 19:30 Acton Circuit Matt Shotbolt Dean Cross
17th July 19:30 Hitcham Hilly Simon Wright Robin Weaver
24th July 19:30 Lavenham 10 (Club Championship) Dave Fenn Andy Rogers
31st July 19:30 Brent Eleigh Doz Bree  
7th August 19:00 Hitcham Hilly Andy Rogers Rob Sidgwick
14th August 19:00 Acton Circuit James Rush Rob Davies
21st August 18:30 Lavenham 10 Rob Sidgwick Marshal needed
28th August 18:30 Brent Eleigh Marshal needed  

Category: News