Tag Archive

You have searched the archives for all posts tagged with: TT Results

CCS Results 2009: 23rd July – Lavenham 10 Club Championship

July 30th

Course: Lavenham 10
Distance: 10 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Actual Time Handicap Net Vet Standard Performance Standard
1 R Davies 00:23:19 00:05:17 00:18:02 00:26:06 + 00:02:47
2 S Wright 00:23:29 00:05:41 00:17:48 00:26:18 00:02:49
3 J Rush 00:23:40 00:05:20 00:18:20
4 S Daw 00:24:16 00:07:39 00:16:37 00:26:30 + 00:02:14
5 A Russell 00:24:42 00:06:16 00:18:26 00:26:42 + 00:02:00
6 D Day 00:25:06 00:06:50 00:18:16 00:25:54 + 00:00:48
7 B Mann 00:26:05 00:08:44 00:17:21 00:30:16 + 00:04:11
8 T Pillet 00:26:51 00:10:20 00:16:31 00:26:18 – 00:00:33
9 A Hoppit 00:27:29 00:10:37 00:16:52 00:26:30 – 00:00:59
10 G Hoppit 00:27:31 00:11:36 00:15:55
11 T Law 00:28:59 00:10:35 00:18:24 00:33:18 + 00:04:19
12 S Jenkins 00:29:38 00:16:36 00:13:02
13 N Bull 00:29:53 00:13:22 00:16:31
14 A Rogers 00:29:53 00:13:21 00:16:32 00:28:52 – 00:01:01
15 R Sidgwick 00:30:03 00:12:50 00:17:13 00:30:16 + 00:00:13
16 S Kirk 00:30:30 00:07:49 00:22:41 00:28:38 – 00:01:52
17 J Steed 00:31:11 00:13:32 00:17:39 00:31:30 + 00:00:19
18 B Law 00:31:50 00:13:59 00:17:51 00:33:02 + 00:01:12
19 B Bush 00:34:33 00:11:51 00:22:42 00:33:34 – 00:00:59

Category: Results

CCS Results 2009: 16th July – Hitcham Hilly

July 30th

Course: Hitcham Hilly
Distance: 13 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed, Brian Webber
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:30:52
2 S Wright CCS 00:31:53
3 R Davies CCS 00:33:07
4 J Rush CCS 00:33:23
5 M Shotbolt CCS 00:33:48
6 D Day CCS 00:35:00
7 A Russell CCS 00:35:20
8 A Kennedy IBC 00:35:38
9 S Kirk CCS 00:35:59
10 B Mann CCS 00:36:31
11 A Hoppit CCS 00:37:31
12 T Pillet CCS 00:39:25
13 G Hoppit CCS 00:39:28
14 W Kitchins CCS 00:40:29
15 T Law CCS 00:42:02
16 J Steed CCS DNF
17 A Rogers CCS DNF

Category: Results

CCS TT Results 2009:- 9th July – Acton Circuit

July 14th

Course: Acton Circuit
Distance: 8.3 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Alison Steed
Marshalls:

Pos Rider Club Time
1 L Bark SDCC 00:18:11
2 J Rush CCS 00:19:49
3 A Russell CCS 00:20:29
4 S Daw CCS 00:20:32
5 M Shotbolt CCS 00:20:33
6 A Kennady IBC 00:20:49
7 S Kirk CCS 00:21:02
8 D Day CCS 00:21:21
9 T Pillet CCS 00:21:38
10 B Mann CCS 00:21:43
11 A Hoppit CCS 00:22:03
12 G Hoppit CCS 00:22:31
13 J Steed CCS 00:25:09
14 A Rogers CCS 00:25:32
15 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:03
16 B Bush CCS 00:28:41

Category: Results

CCS TT Results 2009: 2nd July – Brent Eleigh

July 8th

Course: Brent Eleigh
Distance: 8 miles
Start Time: 19:30
Time Keepers: Lucy Jay, Alison Steed
Marshalls: Andrew Hoppit, George Hoppit

Pos Rider Club Time
1 J Rush CCS 00:19:25
2 M Shotbolt CCS 00:19:44
3 T Hasledine SDCC 00:20:16
3 S Daw CCS 00:20:16
5 A Russell CCS 00:20:17
6 D Day CCS 00:20:18
7 A Kennedy IBC 00:20:27
8 S Kirk CCS 00:20:40
9 B Mann CCS 00:21:40
10 T Pillet CCS 00:22:18
11 T Law CCS 00:22:21
12 M Edwards SDCC 00:23:57
13 R Sidgwick CCS 00:24:09
14 A Rogers CCS 00:25:00
15 J Shotbolt CCS 00:26:39
16 T Moore Bath RC 00:27:21
17 B Bush CCS 00:28:04
18 B Law CCS 00:28:52
18 B Law CCS 00:28:52

Category: Results

CCS Results 2009:- 25th June – Interclub WSW & Hav W Lavenham

June 29th

strong>Course: Lavenham 10

Distance: 10 miles

Start Time: 19:00

Time Keepers: Brian Webber, Lucy Jay, Alison Steed

Marshalls: John Steed, Tom Moore

With thanks to Robin Weaver who helped with the board and counting the points again.

We had good weather and a great turn out by both CCS with 17, West Suffolk Wheelers with 11 and Haverhill Wheelers had the one turn up. The points was close this year, we took the won with 232 points against WSW 220. Points are based on the first 5 fasted times from each club starting at 50.

Well done and thanks to everyone who turned up and helped out.

Pos Rider Club Time Points
1 T Southorn WSW 00:23:46 50
2 R Davies CCS 00:23:53 49
3 J Rush CCS 00:23:58 48
4 D Giffen WSW 00:24:28 47
5 S Daw CCS 00:24:39 46
6 D Day CCS 00:25:17 45
7 A Russell CCS 00:25:25 44
8 S Kirk CCS 00:25:27
9 W Newland WSW 00:25:59 42
10 A Trolove WSW 00:26:07 41
11 S Fox WSW 00:26:11 40
12 D Leaver WSW 00:26:14
13 J Steed WSW 00:26:28
14 M Gant CCS 00:26:36
15 M Eastwood WSW 00:27:07
16 B Mann CCS 00:27:11
17 T Pillet CCS 00:27:20
18 T Law CCS 00:27:35
19 A Hoppit CCS 00:27:48
20 D Young WSW 00:28:05
21 S Mayes WSW 00:28:13
22 G Andrews CCS 00:28:28
23 G Hoppit CCS 00:28:38
24 N Bull CCS 00:30:22
25 T Jackson Hav W 00:31:35
26 G Palmer CCS 00:32:15
27 H Sturgeon WSW 00:32:20
28 J Shotbolt CCS 00:32:43
29 B Bush CCS 00:36:10
N Webber CR 00:24:10
A Kendedy IBC 00:22:54
P Jay NC & TC 00:26:07

Category: Results