Held on Watsons Hill, Semer
|
||||||
Incorporating the EDCA Championship
|
||||||
Results, subject to verification
|
||||||
If you rode this event, and would like a photo, e-mail Roger Rush; rushr23@aol.com
|
||||||
First:
|
Tom Stephenson, Colchester Rovers CC
|
43.4, New Course Record (previously 44.7, set by James Ward, Cambs CC, 2 November 2008)
|
||||
Second:
|
Will Bamber, Cult Racing
|
45.2
|
||||
Third:
|
Paul Moss, Stowmarket and District CC
|
46.0
|
||||
First lady rider:
|
Sandra Mackay, XRT Elmy Cycles
|
1.00.6
|
||||
First Team:
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
|||||
No.
|
Club
|
Cat
|
Start Time
|
Time
|
Position
|
|
1
|
Graham Collins
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
Sen
|
11:01
|
48.7
|
5th
|
2
|
Jayne Williams
|
Ipswich Tri Club
|
L
|
11:02
|
1.18.0
|
|
3
|
James Rush
|
Cycle Club Sudbury
|
Sen
|
11:03
|
52.0
|
|
4
|
Adrian Whiting
|
Wisbech Wheelers
|
V
|
11:04
|
1.08.1
|
|
5
|
Robert Harman
|
Cycle Club Sudbury
|
V
|
11:05
|
55.0
|
|
6
|
Karen Eaton
|
Wolsey Raod Club
|
LV
|
11:06
|
1.21.0
|
|
7
|
Stuart Emmett
|
Wisbech Wheelers
|
Sen
|
11:07
|
1.02.3
|
|
8
|
Jonathan Weatherley
|
Cycle Club Sudbury
|
Sen
|
11:08
|
55.7
|
|
9
|
Greg Andrews
|
Colchester Rovers CC
|
V
|
11:09
|
50.9
|
|
10
|
Simon Scott
|
Anglia Velo
|
Sen
|
11:10
|
55.7
|
|
11
|
Sandra Mackay
|
XRT Elmy Cycles
|
LV
|
11:11
|
1.00.6
|
|
12
|
Paul Rippon
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
V
|
11:12
|
57.8
|
|
13
|
Patrick Cook
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
Jun
|
11:13
|
48.9
|
6th
|
14
|
George Hoppit
|
Cycle Club Sudbury
|
Sen
|
11:14
|
1.02.5
|
|
15
|
Antony Birt
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
Sen
|
11:15
|
51.4
|
|
16
|
James Shillaw
|
Stowmarket & District CC
|
V
|
11:16
|
57.7
|
|
17
|
Steve Willet
|
Plomesgate CC
|
V
|
11:17
|
1.00.9
|
|
18
|
Rebecca Taylor
|
Wisbech Wheelers
|
L
|
11:18
|
1.12.8
|
|
19
|
Tom Stephenson
|
Colchester Rovers CC
|
Sen
|
11:19
|
43.4
|
1st
|
20
|
Ben Capsey
|
Stowmarket & District CC
|
Sen
|
11:20
|
55.8
|
|
21
|
Darren Rule
|
Cycle Club Sudbury
|
Sen
|
11:21
|
56.8
|
|
22
|
Daniel Zagni
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
V
|
11:22
|
47.4
|
4th
|
23
|
Adrian Pettitt
|
Stowmarket & District CC
|
V
|
11:23
|
49.9
|
|
24
|
Peter Ingram
|
Ipswich Bicycle Club
|
Sen
|
11:24
|
50.2
|
|
25
|
Will Bamber
|
Cult Racing
|
Sen
|
11:25
|
45.2
|
2nd
|
26
|
Paul Moss
|
Stowmarket & District CC
|
V
|
11:26
|
46.0
|
3rd
|
27
|
Lea Marshall
|
Essex Roads CC
|
LV
|
11:27
|
1.33.1
|
|
28
|
Ralph Keeler
|
Essex Roads CC
|
V
|
11:28
|
54.0
|