INCORPORATING THE EADC HILL CLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP
CC SUDBURY ‘FALLING LEAVES’ HILLCLIMB RESULT SHEET | |||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 57 | Chris Crabtree | Ipswich Velo | S | 00:45.2 |
2 | 10 | Kenny Cliffe | Leicester Forest CC | S | 00:46.9 |
3 | 50 | Oliver Jones | Ipswich BC | Jun | 00:47.6 |
4 | 31 | Lee Ford | CC Sudbury | S | 00:47.9 |
5 | 5 | Neil Hughes | Veloschils Interbike RT | S | 00:48.0 |
6 | 20 | Graham Collins | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:48.4 |
7 | 30 | Hamish McDougall | Leicester Forest CC | S | 00:48.4 |
8 | 16 | Thomas Foster | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:49.4 |
9 | 40 | Lewis Symes | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:50.4 |
10 | 4 | Gary Freeman | Stowmarket & District CC | S | 00:50.5 |
11 | 7 | Matt Day | Manningtree Wheelers BC | Espoir | 00:51.0 |
12 | 66 | Andy Proffitt | Ipswich BC | V | 00:51.1 |
13 | 44 | James Sherwood | Orwell Velo | S | 00:51.5 |
14 | 60 | Daniel Zagni | Ipswich BC | V | 00:51.5 |
15 | 49 | Ben Wright | VC Revolution | S | 00:51.8 |
16 | 26 | Michael Ritchie | Edinburgh Road Club | S | 00:52.3 |
17 | 11 | Sean Royle | Colchester Rovers CC | S | 00:52.4 |
18 | 36 | Freddie Grover | Stowmarket & District CC | Juv | 00:52.8 |
19 | 43 | Steve Foster | Haverhill Cycling Club | V | 00:52.9 |
20 | 47 | Peter Ingram | Ipswich BC | V | 00:53.4 |
21 | 71 | Leighton Bannister | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:53.5 |
22 | 23 | James Potter | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:53.6 |
23 | 69 | Alex Harrison | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:53.8 |
24 | 41 | Graham Laws | Ipswich BC | V | 00:53.9 |
25 | 19 | James Harman | Boxford Bike Club | S | 00:54.1 |
26 | 51 | Richard Farrow | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | V | 00:54.4 |
27 | 52 | Mark Wellsted | Amis Velo Racing Team | V | 00:54.4 |
28 | 65 | Jason Corner | Diss & District CC | V | 00:55.1 |
29 | 21 | James Rush | CC Sudbury | V | 00:56.2 |
30 | 28 | Martin Page | Ipswich BC | V | 00:56.3 |
31 | 46 | Adrian Mctigue | Plomesgate CC | V | 00:56.3 |
32 | 25 | Gary Smith | Team Velocity Velo | V | 00:56.9 |
33 | 55 | Antony Birt | Ipswich BC | V | 00:56.9 |
34 | 61 | Paul East | Reading CC | V | 00:57.0 |
35 | 62 | Ralph Keeler | Cambridge CC | V | 00:58.2 |
36 | 63 | Alex McNulty | Bike4Health | S | 00:58.6 |
37 | 58 | Sean Liam Hendry | Bike4Health | S | 00:58.8 |
38 | 18 | Murray Baker | Tri Sudbury | V | 00:59.9 |
39 | 64 | Daniel Simkiss | Waldon Velo | S | 01:00.0 |
40 | 54 | Benny Wong | Haverhill Cycling Club | S | 01:01.8 |
41 | 24 | Matthew Fuller | Colchester Rovers CC | V | 01:02.1 |
42 | 8 | Sandra Mackay | Veloschils Interbike RT | W V | 01:03.4 |
43 | 42 | Kate Lucas | Norwich ABC | W V | 01:03.5 |
44 | 73 | Byron Grimes | CC Sudbury | Jun | 01:03.6 |
45 | 67 | Cliff Matthews | Wolsey RC | V | 01:03.7 |
46 | 3 | Becky Ridge | Manningtree Wheelers BC | W | 01:04.1 |
47 | 17 | Alex Webb | Haverhill Cycling Club | V | 01:04.9 |
48 | 29 | Nicola Soden | Veloschils Interbike RT | W | 01:04.9 |
49 | 33 | Jon Bodsworth | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 01:06.1 |
50 | 22 | Nicola Powell | Stowmarket & District CC | W | 01:07.3 |
51 | 27 | Kay Burgess | Kings Lynn CC | W V | 01:07.8 |
52 | 9 | Patrick Crew | Boxford Bike Club | V | 01:08.4 |
53 | 15 | Mark Smart | VC Norwich | V | 01:11.8 |
54 | 1 | Simon Norton | CC Sudbury | V | 01:12.4 |
55 | 53 | Duncan Cox | Tri Sudbury | V | 01:13.4 |
56 | 75 | Connor Mothersole | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:14.4 |
57 | 76 | Molly Cutmore | Hadleigh Cycling Club | W Juv | 01:23.6 |
58 | 38 | Michael Earle | Boxford Bike Club | V | 01:29.6 |
59 | 74 | Alex Cutmore | Hadleigh Cycling Club | Juv | 01:29.7 |
60 | 77 | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:40.5 |
61 | 2 | Lindsay Hobden | Tri Sudbury | W V | 01:43.2 |
62 | 37 | Jenny Anderson | Great Yarmouth CC | W V | 01:50.3 |
63 | 6 | Christina Lankford | Cambridge Triathlon Club | W V | DNS apol |
64 | 12 | William Lankford | Cambridge Triathlon Club | V | DNS apol |
65 | 13 | Jack Roberts | Stowmarket & District CC | S | DNS |
66 | 14 | Aoh Summers | Manningtree Wheelers BC | W | DNS apol |
67 | 32 | Jennifer Smart | VC Norwich | W V | DNS apol |
68 | 34 | Chris Steward | Boxford Bike Club | S | DNS apol |
69 | 35 | Thomas Power | Team Pedal Revolution.co.uk | Espoir | DNS |
70 | 39 | Justin Bellward | CC Sudbury | V | DNS apol |
71 | 45 | Leon West | CC Sudbury | S | DNS |
72 | 48 | Darren Fearn | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | DNS apol |
73 | 56 | Jali Packer | Cambridge University | Jun | DNS apol |
74 | 59 | Paul Hanks | Haverhill Cycling Club | S | DNS |
75 | 68 | Hector Corey | Veloschils Interbike RT | Jun | DNS |
76 | 70 | Samantha Segger | Boxford Bike Club | W | DNS apol |
77 | 72 | Samuel Asker | VC de Londres | Juv | DNS |
WOMAN’S RESULT | |||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 8 | Sandra Mackay | Veloschils Interbike RT | W V | 01:03.4 |
2 | 42 | Kate Lucas | Norwich ABC | W V | 01:03.5 |
3 | 3 | Becky Ridge | Manningtree Wheelers BC | W | 01:04.1 |
4 | 29 | Nicola Soden | Veloschils Interbike RT | W | 01:04.9 |
5 | 22 | Nicola Powell | Stowmarket & District CC | W | 01:07.3 |
6 | 27 | Kay Burgess | Kings Lynn CC | W V | 01:07.8 |
7 | 76 | Molly Cutmore | Hadleigh Cycling Club | W Juv | 01:23.6 |
8 | 2 | Lindsay Hobden | Tri Sudbury | W V | 01:43.2 |
9 | 37 | Jenny Anderson | Great Yarmouth CC | W V | 01:50.3 |
6 | Christina Lankford | Cambridge Triathlon Club | W V | DNS apol | |
32 | Jennifer Smart | VC Norwich | W V | DNS apol | |
70 | Samantha Segger | Boxford Bike Club | W | DNS Apol | |
MALE JUNIOR’S RESULT | |||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 50 | Oliver Jones | Ipswich BC | Jun | 00:47.6 |
2 | 71 | Leighton Bannister | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:53.5 |
3 | 69 | Alex Harrison | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:53.8 |
4 | 73 | Byron Grimes | CC Sudbury | Jun | 01:03.6 |
56 | Jali Packer | Cambridge University | Jun | DNS apol | |
68 | Hector Corey | Veloschils Interbike RT | Jun | DNS | |
MALE JUVENILE’S RESULT | |||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 36 | Freddie Grover | Stowmarket & District CC | Juv | 00:52.8 |
2 | 75 | Connor Mothersole | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:14.4 |
3 | 74 | Alex Cutmore | Hadleigh Cycling Club | Juv | 01:29.7 |
4 | 77 | Oscar Keep | CC Sudbury | Juv | 01:40.5 |
72 | Samuel Asker | VC de Londres | Juv | DNS | |
FEMALE JUVENILE’S RESULT | |||||
Position | No | Name | Club | Cat | Time |
1 | 76 | Molly Cutmore | Hadleigh Cycling Club | W Juv | 01:23.6 |
TEAM RESULTS | |||||
FIRST TEAM | |||||
No | Name | Club | Cat | Time | |
20 | Graham Collins | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:48.4 | |
16 | Thomas Foster | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:49.4 | |
40 | Lewis Symes | Manningtree Wheelers BC | S | 00:50.4 | |
TOTAL | 02:28.2 | ||||
SECOND TEAM | |||||
50 | Oliver Jones | Ipswich BC | Jun | 00:47.6 | |
66 | Andy Proffitt | Ipswich BC | V | 00:51.1 | |
60 | Daniel Zagni | Ipswich BC | V | 00:51.5 | |
TOTAL | 02:30.2 | ||||
THIRD TEAM | |||||
4 | Gary Freeman | Stowmarket & District CC | S | 00:50.5 | |
36 | Freddie Grover | Stowmarket & District CC | Juv | 00:52.8 | |
71 | Leighton Bannister | Stowmarket & District CC | Jun | 00:53.5 | |
TOTAL | 02:36.8 |